Sponsored by


2017 Men's Tennis Schedule

 
Go to April
April
 254:00PM(A) Concordia - MIdef(H) Ohio Northern University5-4 
  11:15AM(A) Concordia - MIdef(H) Defiance College6-3 
  4:00PM(A) Cedarville Universitydef(H) Taylor - IN9-0 
 5:00PM(A) Hastings - NEdef(H) Concordia - NE9-0 
   (A) Purdue Northwest - INdef(H) St. Francis - IL5-4 
 CCAC Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
  2:00PM(A) Purdue Northwest - INdef(H) St. Francis - IL5-4 
 CCAC Quarterfinals
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Rayos Del Sol/HaslerGrosseloh/Gisy8-6V
Sandberg/RandallPassett/Pimentel8-5V
Kohler/Ticala Villacres/Mamelson8-6H
Miguel Rayos Del SolUlf Grosseloh6-0, 6-0V
Michael HaslerMoritz Gisy4-6, 6-2, 10-8H
Anders Sandberg Mauricio Villacres6-3, 6-2H
Diego Pimentel Diego Pimentel6-0, 6-0V
Lucas RandallJonluke Passett7-6, 3-6, 10-8H
Fritz Ticala John Mamelson6-0, 6-1V
 247:00PM(N) 9 Campbellsville - KYdef(N) 5 Lindsey Wilson - KY5-4 
 Mid-South Conference Tournament - Finals
  1:00PM(N) 5 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) RV Cumberlands - KY5-0 
 Mid-South Conference Tournament - Semifinals
  4:00PM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Anderson University8-1 
  4:00PM(H) Capital Universitydef(A) Ohio Christian9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Dale Booher/Sonny DimichaelangeloRyan Jones/Collin Dorman8-0H
John Roberts/CJ MartinDylan Wilkerson/Sammy Diggs8-1H
Hunter Walter/Ben HeilandJonathan Scibiur/Deshawn Pate8-0H
Dale BooherRyan Jones6-0, 6-1H
CJ MartinCollin Dorman6-0, 6-0 H
John RobertsJames Wells6-1, 6-0H
Sonny DimichaelangeloDylan Wilkerson8-0H
Hunter WalterSammy Diggs8-2H
Ben HeilandPedro Jacinto6-1, 6-0H
  3:00PM(A) 2 Xavier - LAdef(H) University of New Orleans4-3 
 New Orleans: NCAA Division I
  1:00PM(N) 9 Campbellsville - KYdef(N) 24 Cumberland - TN5-3 
 Mid-South Conference Championships, Bowling Green, Ky.
 234:00PM(H) Earlham Collegedef(A) Indiana Tech7-2 
  11:00AM(A) Union - KYdef(H) Berea College7-0 
 10:00AM(H) Midland - NEdef(A) Mount Marty - SD9-0 
  3:00PM(N) 24 Cumberland - TNdef(N) Pikeville - KY5-0 
 Mid-South Conference Championships, Louisville, Ky.
  1:30PM(H) Creighton Universitydef(A) Hastings - NE7-0 
  10:00AM(N) 9 Campbellsville - KYdef(N) Shawnee State - OH5-0 
 Mid-South Conference Quarterfinal
223:00PM(H) RV Asbury - KYdef(A) Brescia - KY9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Ty Abraham/Josh AbrahamTurilo Duck/Jose Alcazar8-2H
Joshua Turnquest/Deuce GibsonHector Horcajada/Kevin Larrea8-1H
Joshua TurnquestHector Horcajada6-0, 6-2H
Josh AbrahamJose Alcazer6-2, 6-1H
Julian TellezTurilo Duck6-2, 6-1H
Ty AbrahamFernando Garcia6-1, 6-0H
Deuce GibsonKevin Larrea6-0, 6-0H
  (H) 4 Northwestern Ohiodef(A) 17 Aquinas - MI9-0 
 UNOH wins WHAC Regular Season Championship.
 12:00PM(H) RV Bethany - KSdef(A) Ottawa - KS9-0 
 1:00PM(H) Doane - NEdef(A) Morningside - IA6-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Kris Kiland-Grayson McCartneyDanny Graves-Samuel Castro8-2V
Aaron Cook-Elliott AbromeitNick Mentgen-Jesus Sanz8-3H
Arcane Boles-Ignacio MorrellJordan Betts-Akshay Krishna8-4H
KilandGraves6-4, 7-5V
CookMentgen6-5. 7-5H
McCartneyBernardo Cadario6-0, 3-6, 10-6H
BolesBetts6-3, 6-4V
AbromeitCastro7-5, 6-1H
MorrellSanz6-3, 6-3H
  9:00AM(A) Indiana Southeastdef(H) Indiana Wesleyan5-2 
 Mark Richards Classic
   (H) Grinnell Collegedef(A) Grand View - IA7-2 
  9:00AM(N) Indiana Southeastdef(N) Taylor - IN9-0 
 Doc Richards Classic
  9:00AM(N) Taylor - INdef(N) Indiana East7-2 
 Indiana Wesleyan University Mark Richards Classic
 12:00PM(H) St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) Calumet - IN8-1 
 3:00PM(A) 20 Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(H) St. Ambrose - IA6-0 
  3:00PM(A) RV Missouri Valleydef(H) Southwestern - KS9-0 
 Senior Day
 11:00AM(H) Southwestern - KSdef(A) Oklahoma Wesleyan9-0 
  (H) 19 Cornerstone - MIdef(A) Concordia - MI8-1 
  2:00PM(H) RV Marian - INdef(A) Indiana Tech7-2 
 Match Played at Community Healthplex
  1:00PM(H) Emmanuel Collegedef(A) Brewton-Parker - GA9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Morris/RevesCanadas/Watteeuw0-8H
Lewis/CarterAnglin/Dodson0-8H
Walton/GarciaForehand ,Norris0-8H
MorrisRomero0-6, 0-6H
LewisAlcocer1-6,0-6H
CarterAnglin1-6, 1-6H
WaltonForehand0-6, 1-6H
ReyesDodson1-6, 0-6H
GarciaNorris0-6, 1-6H
  2:00PM(N) Concordia - NEdef(N) Buena Vista University7-2 
  10:00AM(N) Concordia - NEdef(N) Wartburg College5-4 
 1:00PM(H) Tabor - KSdef(A) Bethel - KS6-3 
 Hillsboro Tennis Complex
 1:30PM(A) 10 Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(H) St. Francis - IL9-0 
 1:00PM(H) Purdue Northwest - INdef(A) Roosevelt - IL9-0 
  11:00AM(H) 6 William Carey - MSdef(A) 11 Mobile - AL5-1 
 Finals 2017 SSAC Men's Tennis Championships
 12:00PM(H) Hastings - NEdef(A) Mount Marty - SD9-0 
 216:00PM(H) Kalamazoo Collegedef(A) 17 Aquinas - MI7-2 
  3:00PM(A) Bluefield State Collegedef(H) Bluefield - VA5-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Markel Aramberri/Fedor KulakovAlexander Rudenco/Giorgi Datashvili8-6V
Michael Gutu/Rodrigo HuarachiAnthony Braem/Guillermo Lopez8-4H
Yaroslav Hnatusko/Tanaka RushwayaPlaton Gud/Luca Ockernahl8-3V
Markel AramberriPlaton GudUnfinishedV
Michael GutuAnthony Braem6-0, 6-0V
Fedor KulakovAlexander RudencoUnfinishedV
Rodrigo HuarachiGiorgi Datashvili6-0, 6-2V
Yaroslav HnatuskoLuca Ockernahl6-2, 6-0V
Tanaka RushwayaGuillermo LopezUnifinishedV
  1:00PM(H) RV Marian - INdef(A) Davenport - MI5-4 
 Senior Day
  1:00PM(A) Oakland City University @ (H) Brescia - KYPPD 
  4:00PM(A) Webster University @ (H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MORAIN 
 11:00AM(H) RV Lawrence Tech - MIdef(A) 20 Cornerstone - MI7-2 
  4:00PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Manchester University7-2 
 Resumed from 4/19
  4:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Taylor - IN7-2 
 IWU Tournament
   (N) 11 Mobile - ALdef(N) Coastal Georgia5-2 
 SSAC Conference Tournament
 4:00PM(N) Indiana East vs. (N) Indiana SoutheastFORFT 
 Indiana Wesleyan University Mark Richards Classic
 3:00PM(H) RV Asbury - KYdef(A) Ohio Christian9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Abraham/AbrahamRyan Jones/Collin Dorman8-0H
Turnquest/TellezDylan Wilkerson/Sammy Diggs8-0H
Gibson/TrotmanJames Wells/Austin Caldwell8-0H
TurnquestJones6-0, 6-0H
AbrahamDorman6-0, 6-0H
TellezWilkerson6-0, 6-0H
AbrahamWells6-0, 6-0H
GibsonDiggs6-0, 6-0H
TrotmanJacinto6-0, 6-0H
   (H) 6 William Carey - MSdef(A) 16 Middle Georgia State5-1 
 SSAC Tournament
  9:15AM(N) 3 Keiser - FLdef(N) 21 SCAD Savannah - GA5-0 
 TSC Finals
 2012:00PM(N) 12 Westmont - CAdef(N) 7 Arizona Christian5-4 
 GSAC Tournament Championship (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
  6:00PM(H) 6 William Carey - MSdef(A) Blue Mountain - MS9-0 
 First Round 2017 SSAC Men's Tennis Championships
  5:30PM(H) Augustana Collegedef(A) St. Ambrose - IA8-1 
  6:00PM(N) 16 Middle Georgia Statedef(N) Loyola - LA7-2 
 Mobile Tennis Center
 5:00PM(H) 22 McPherson - KSdef(A) Kansas Wesleyan9-0 
 Rescheduled from 4/1
 5:00PM(A) Hastings - NEdef(H) Doane - NE7-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Kiland/McCartneyInman/Burns8-6V
Cook/AbromeitGueswell/Sandvick8-0V
Boles/MorellFischer/Dobrin8-6V
KilandMark Gueswell4-6, 6-1, 1-0V
CookZach Inman6-0, 6-2H
McCartneyDakota Burns6-4, 6-1V
BolesTim Fischer6-0, 6-1V
AbromeitRazvan Dobrin6-4, 2-6, 1-0V
MorellTanner Sandvick7-5, 1-6, 1-0H
  6:00PM(N) 11 Mobile - ALdef(N) Bethel - TN9-0 
 SSAC Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals
  6:00PM(A) 14 Coastal Georgiadef(H) Martin Methodist - TN5-2 
 SSAC Tournament
  2:00PM(N) 18 SCAD Atlanta - Gadef(N) 25 St. Thomas - FL5-4 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Hadju/SevicCubela/Fernandez8-5V
Liu/NakaLe Grand/Bird9-8 (7-3)H
Staley/Tewes-McCoyVillamizar/Lindstrom9-8 (7-4)H
HadjuCubela6-3, 7-6 (7-1)H
NakaLe Grand6-2, 6-2H
LiuBissainthe6-1, 6-4H
StaleyBird6-2, 3-6, 6-2V
Tewes-McCoyLindstrom6-2, 6-0V
FernandezVillamizar6-2, 6-2V
 4:00PM(A) William Woods - MO @ (H) Missouri Baptist - MOCncl 
 4:00PM(A) Roosevelt - IL @ (H) 20 Olivet Nazarene - ILFORFT 
 Forfeit
  9:00AM(N) 3 Keiser - FLdef(N) Warner - FL5-0 
 TSC Semifinals
19 (A) RV Bethany - KSdef(H) Bethel - KS9-0 
  4:00PM(A) Morningside - IAdef(H) Buena Vista University8-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Chris Habermann-Jesse BraceDanny Graves-Samuel Castro8-5H
Aaron Pluym-Will ConnellyNick Mentgen-Jesus Sanz8-1V
Aaron Mumm-Andrew BoellJordan Betts-Akshay Krishna8-0V
HabermannGraves6-3, 6-2V
BraceMentgen6-2, 6-3V
PluymBernardo Cadario6-1, 6-3V
ConnellyBetts6-1, 6-0V
MummCastro6-1, 6-0V
BoellSanz6-0, 6-0V
  12:00PM(N) 12 Westmont - CAdef(N) 13 San Diego Christian - CA5-4 
 GSAC Tournament Semifinals (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
 4:00PM(A) 22 McPherson - KSdef(H) Ottawa - KS8-1 
 Forest Park
 4:00PM(H) Southwestern - KSdef(A) Friends - KS9-0 
 4:00PM(A) Tabor - KSdef(H) Oklahoma Wesleyan6-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Filanchuk / SopinPicchi / Lares8-4V
Miguel / GallinalMayer / Tyrrell8-3V
Sanchez / PritcharddefaultV
Illia FilanchukAlberto Picchi6-1 6-0V
Angel MiguelDJ Mayer6-0 6-2V
Jaime SanchezAlexander Tyrrell6-1 6-0V
Fran GallinalAntonio Lare6-4 3-6 6-4H
Jeff PritchardTyler Calhoun6-2 6-0H
  5:00PM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) Huntington - INCncl 
 Makeup from 3/30 match
  12:00PM(N) 7 Arizona Christiandef(N) RV Lewis-Clark State - ID5-1 
 GSAC Tournament Semifinals (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
 6:00PM(H) Davenport - MIdef(A) 19 Cornerstone - MI5-3 
  4:00PM(A) Bethel - IN @ (H) Manchester UniversityRAIN 
  3:00PM(H) Indiana Southeastdef(A) Shawnee State - OH9-0 
 Senior Day
 182:00PM(A) Union - KY @ (H) RV Asbury - KYCncl 
  12:00PM(N) 13 San Diego Christian - CAdef(N) Hope International - CA5-3 
 GSAC Tournament First Round (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
 4:30PM(H) 20 Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) St. Francis - IL7-2 
  12:00PM(N) Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(N) Biola - CA5-2 
 GSAC Tournament First Round (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
  4:00PM(H) Brescia - KYdef(A) Oakland City University7-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Louis Ross/Grant HolderHector Horcajada/Jose Alcazar8-0V
Zach Robinson/Josh FrankhamTurilo Duck/Fernando Garcia8-0V
Joe Hinton/Jordan HelfertForfeitH
Zach RobinsonHector Horcajada6-0, 6-0V
Louis RossJose Alcazer6-0, 6-0V
Grant HolderTurilo Duck6-1, 6-4V
Jordan HelfertFernando Garcia6-1, 6-0V
Joe HintonKevin Larrea6-1, 6-2V
Josh FrankhamForfeitH
  4:00PM(A) Georgetown - KYdef(H) Cedarville University7-2 
   (A) 8 William Woods - MOdef(H) RV Missouri Valley9-0 
 3:00PM(A) Kansas Wesleyandef(H) Friends - KS8-1 
 4:00PM(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(H) Missouri Baptist - MO5-4 
  3:00PM(H) Southern Wesleyan Universitydef(A) Brewton-Parker - GA9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Barkley/GraesloMorris/Reyes0-8H
Bolivar/SandovalLewis/Walton1-8H
Widow/ReedCarter/Garcia0-8H
SandovalMorris0-6, 0-6H
BarkleyLewis4-6, 0-6H
ChesneyCarter1-6, 2-6H
ReedWalton0-8H
BalleagerReyes1-6, 3-6H
McGlothlinGarcia3-8H
 12:00PM(A) 4 Northwestern Ohiodef(H) Concordia - MI9-0 
  3:30PM(H) Indiana Techdef(A) Grace - IN6-3 
  2:00PM(A) Johnson Universitydef(H) Ohio Christian9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Jones/DormanClark/Hathaway8-4V
Jacinto/DiggsRhondenbaugh/VandenHeuvel8-0V
Wells/ScibiurLili/Nordstrom8-3V
JonesClark6-4, 6-4V
DormanNordstrom6-1, 6-3V
DiggsRhondenbaugh6-0, 6-0V
JacintoHathaway6-2, 6-2V
ScibiurVandenHeuvel6-0, 6-0V
CaldwellLili6-0, 6-3V
 3:00PM(A) RV Judson - ILdef(H) Calumet - IN8-1 
 at Dowling Park
 1712:00PM(A) John Brown - ARdef(H) Oklahoma Wesleyan9-0 
   (H) University of Texas of the Permian Basindef(A) Southwest - NM9-0 
  3:00PM(A) Martin Methodist - TN @ (H) Tennessee State UniversityRAIN 
 4:00PM(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Ottawa - KS6-3 
 Rescheduled from 3/30
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2017 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us