Sponsored by


2017 Women's Tennis Schedule

 
Go to April
April
 255:00PM(H) RV Missouri Valleydef(A) Stephens - MO9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Adela Gil, Elisabeth WahleJada Kyle, Eden Crane8-0H
Lilian Blasque, Beatriz SalesAllex Looper, Aleesa Wolf8-2H
Jelica Stamatovic, Sabrina TrautKerri Kircher, Margaret Thomas8-2H
Lilian BlasqueJada Kyle6-0, 6-0H
Elisabeth WahleEden Crane6-0, 6-1H
Adela GilAllex Looper6-0, 6-0H
Beatriz SalesAleesa Wolf6-1, 3-0 (WD)H
Reevaw LewisKerri Kircher6-0, 6-0H
Jelica StamatovicMargaret Thomas6-0, 6-0H
 6:00PM(A) 23 McPherson - KS @ (H) Bethany - KSFORFT 
 244:00PM(H) Capital Universitydef(A) Ohio Christian5-4 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Monique Hanayik, MacKenzie ArchibaldDrayah Johnston, Kat Lawless8-5H
Samm Smith, Amy StammenErinn Bailey, Kaylee Dickson8-6V
Katie Woods, Elizabeth ConnEmily Miller, Javon Graham8-6V
Megan WilliamsDrayah Johnston6-3, 6-2V
Monique HanayikKat Lawless6-4, 6-1H
MacKenzie ArchibaldEmily Miller6-3, 6-4H
Amy StammenErinn Bailey4-6, 7-5, 1-0V
Desiree MolinaKaylee Dickson7-6, 7-6H
Katie WoodsJavon Graham7-6, 6-2H
 5:00PM(H) Purdue Northwest - INdef(A) Judson - IL5-4 
 CCAC Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
  10:00AM(N) Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) Georgetown - KY5-0 
 MSC Tournament Semifinals
  6:00PM(N) 2 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) 15 Cumberlands - KY5-0 
 Mid-South Conference Tournament - Finals
 4:00PM(A) Kansas Wesleyandef(H) Friends - KS7-2 
  5:00PM(H) St. Francis - ILdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA5-3 
 CCAC Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
  10:00AM(N) 15 Cumberlands - KYdef(N) 21 Campbellsville - KY5-2 
 Mid- South Conference Championship (Semifinals)
 2311:00AM(A) Union - KYdef(H) Berea College6-0 
  2:00PM(N) 15 Cumberlands - KYdef(N) Pikeville - KY5-0 
 Mid-South Conference Championship (Quarterfinals)
  12:00PM(N) RV Georgetown - KYdef(N) 25 Cumberland - TN5-1 
 Mid-South Conference Championships, Bowling Green, Ky.
 10:00AM(H) Midland - NEdef(A) Mount Marty - SD9-0 
  12:00PM(A) College of Saint Mary - NEdef(H) Simpson College8-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Greiner/BierbrodtTernent/Golka8-3V
Griffith/BradleyRayyan/Cepeda8-3V
Nimmo/KueblerStaudenmaier/Menagh8-3H
Kelli GreinerChristina Ternent6-0, 6-1V
Cassidy BierbrodtKatie Golka6-0, 6-0V
Sidney GriffithAllyah Rayyan6-0, 6-2V
Megan BradleyRaven Palmer6-4, 7-6 (7-3)V
Liz NimmoMiriam Adriana Olague Cepeda6-2, 1-6 (3)V
Kelly KueblerEmma Zeller6-0, 6-0V
  4:00PM(N) 21 Campbellsville - KYdef(N) Shawnee State - OH6-0 
 Mid-South Conference Quarterfinal
223:00PM(A) 19 Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(H) St. Ambrose - IA8-1 
 11:00AM(A) Calumet - IN @ (H) St. Ambrose - IAFORFT 
  1:00PM(A) Marietta Collegedef(H) Ohio Christian9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Drayah Johnston, Kat LawlessCarey Becker, Erin Warvell8-1V
Erinn Bailey, Kaylee DicksonSarina Singh, Mandee Young8-6V
Emily Miller, Javon GrahamSpenser Jackson, Jorden Stuart8-0V
Drayah JohnstonCarey Becker6-0, 6-1V
Kat LawlessErin Warvell6-4, 6-3V
Emily MillerSarina Singh6-3, 6-1V
Erinn BailyMandee Young6-0, 6-2V
Kaylee DicksonSpenser Jackson6-4, 1-6, 6-4V
Javon GrahamJorden Stuart6-2, 6-0V
 7:00PM(H) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Evangel - MO6-3 
  10:00AM(A) Aquinas - MIdef(H) Huntington - IN5-4 
 4:00PM(H) 5 Northwestern Ohiodef(A) Aquinas - MI9-0 
 UNOH wins WHAC Regular Season Championship.
 1:00PM(H) Doane - NEdef(A) Morningside - IA5-4 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Brianna Kempel-Morgan MeyerCassie Stanek-Ons Souissi9-8 (7-2)V
Ashley Zaeske-Cheyanna KempelNatasha Hongsermeier-Abby Fitzgerald9-7V
Ellie Bender-Jordan ButtermoreHanna Schoning-Samantha Umberger8-4H
ZaeskeStanek6-3, 6-3V
BenderSouissi6-1, 6-2H
B. KempelHongsermeier6-4, 5-7, 10-5V
MeyerFitzgerald7-5, 2-6, 10-5H
ButtermoreSchoning6-2, 6-3H
C, KempelUmberger6-2, 6-4H
   (H) Grinnell Collegedef(A) Grand View - IA8-1 
  2:00PM(N) Taylor - INdef(N) Indiana Southeast9-0 
 Doc Richards Classic
  2:00PM(H) 12 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Indiana East9-0 
 Indiana Wesleyan University Mark Richards Classic
  9:00AM(N) Taylor - INdef(N) Indiana East8-1 
 Indiana Wesleyan University Mark Richards Classic
  9:00AM(H) 12 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Indiana Southeast9-0 
 Mark Richards Classic
  3:00PM(H) RV Southwestern - KSdef(A) RV Missouri Valley6-3 
 Senior Day
 11:00AM(H) RV Southwestern - KSdef(A) Oklahoma Wesleyan9-0 
  1:00PM(H) Emmanuel Collegedef(A) Brewton-Parker - GA9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Botella/O'ConnorWilkerson/Taylor0-8H
Raich/KiderlenWatkinson/Smith0-8H
Cipriano/SilvaTanner/Sills0-8H
BotellaWilkerson0-6, 0-6H
CiprianoTaylor0-6, 0-6H
RaichTanner0-6, 0-6H
SilvaWatkinson1-6, 0-6H
KiderlenSills0-6, 0-6H
O'ConnorSmith0-6, 0-6H
 11:00AM(H) Concordia - NEdef(A) Northwestern - IA7-2 
 1:00PM(H) Tabor - KSdef(A) Bethel - KS6-3 
 Hillsboro Tennis Complex
 1:30PM(A) 13 Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(H) St. Francis - IL9-0 
 12:00PM(A) Hastings - NEdef(H) College of Saint Mary - NE6-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Ternent/GolkaBrown/Fortunato9-7H
Rayyan/CepedaA.Obermier/B.Obermier8-4V
Staudenmaier/MenaghKnight/Christy8-3V
Christina TernentKelsey Brown6-0, 6-0V
Katie GolkaMadison Fortunato8-2H
Allyah rayyanBailey Christy6-0, 7-6 (7-2)H
Raven PalmerSarah Knight3-6, 6-4 (12-10)V
Mariam Adriana Olague CepedaAlexa Obermier8-5V
Emma ZellerKelsey Flaharty6-3, 6-1V
  1:00PM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) 25 Marian - INCncl 
   (N) William Carey - MSdef(N) 10 Mobile - AL5-1 
 SSAC Conference Tournament - Championship
 1:00PM(H) Purdue Northwest - INdef(A) Roosevelt - IL9-0 
 8:00AM(A) Midway - KYdef(H) Carlow - PA5-4 
  10:00AM(H) 9 Xavier - LAdef(A) 11 LSU Alexandria8-1 
 Start time pushed up 4 hours because of weather
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Emma Kranendonk/Charlene GoreauSara Andrade/Gisela Amor8-1H
Brandi Nelson/Lacee AncarLaia Charles/Paula Gordillo8-6H
Lyndsey Clark/Yi Chen PaoBetsabet Vasquez Hidalgo/Maria Emilia Montenegro8-3H
Charlene GoreauSara Andrade6-1, 6-0H
Brandi NelsonGisela Amor4-6. 6-2, (10-4)H
Emma KranendonkLaia Charles6-2, 7-6 (3)H
Sha'Nel BruinsBetsabet Vasquez Hidalgo6-3, 6-4H
Lacee AncarMaria Emilia Montenegro6-2, 6-2V
Dasia HarrisPaula Gordillo7-5, 6-2H
  12:00PM(A) RV Baker - KS @ (H) Stephens - MOCncl 
 212:00PM(H) Campbellsville - KYdef(A) Alice Lloyd - KY9-0 
 NCCAA Mideast Regional Tournament
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Kaede Amano/Majella Nobile Kennedi Damron/Ashley Cornett 8-0H
Bolor Enkhbayar/Grace Rowe Megan Hall/Emily Burgin 8-0H
Elizabeth Boik/Kyleigh Murray No player/No player 8-0H
Kaede Amano Kennedi Damron6-0,6-0H
Bolor Enkhbayar Ashley Cornett 6-0,6-0H
Majella Nobile Megan Hall6-1,6-0H
Grace Rowe Emily Burgin 6-0,6-0H
Kyleigh Murray No player 6-0,6-0H
Brooklyn Harris No player ForfeitH
 4:00PM(N) Indiana Southeastdef(N) Indiana East5-4 
 Doc Richards Classic
 5:00PM(A) Concordia - NEdef(H) Midland - NE5-4 
 *Makeup date 4/21
  1:00PM(A) 17 Davenport - MIdef(H) 25 Marian - IN7-2 
 Senior Day
 3:00PM(H) RV Asbury - KYdef(A) Ohio Christian9-0 
 5:00PM(H) Doane - NEdef(A) Northwestern - IA6-3 
   (N) 10 Mobile - ALdef(N) Middle Georgia State5-1 
 SSAC Conference Tournament - Semifinals
  12:00PM(H) 8 William Carey - MSdef(A) RV Coastal Georgia5-0 
 SSAC Tournament - Semifinals
  9:15AM(N) 3 SCAD Savannah - GAdef(N) 4 Keiser - FL5-3 
 TSC Finals
 11:00AM(H) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(A) Cornerstone - MI9-0 
  4:00PM(A) Evangel - MO @ (H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MORAIN 
205:00PM(H) 23 McPherson - KSdef(A) Kansas Wesleyan9-0 
 Rescheduled from 4/1
  3:00PM(H) Bluefield - VAdef(A) Bluefield State College9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Paloma Sanchez/Arianna OrozcoW. Rudhu/Lauren Hernandez8-1H
Gema Mendoza/MyKenzie RoachLeandrea Armbrister/Kelsi Browning8-0H
Rebecca Havens/Reagan CoeH
Gema MendozaW. Rudhu6-3, 6-2H
Paloma SanchezLauren Hernandez6-0, 3-6, 10-2H
Arianna OrozcoLeanna Armbrister6-0, 6-0H
Rebecca HavensKelsi Browning6-1, 6-1H
MyKenzie RoachH
Reagan CoeH
  4:00PM(A) RV Missouri Valleydef(H) Bethany - KS4-0 
  6:00PM(N) Middle Georgia Statedef(N) Martin Methodist - TN5-2 
 SSAC Tennis Championships - April 20 - 22
 5:00PM(A) Midland - NEdef(H) Northwestern - IA6-3 
  6:00PM(H) 8 William Carey - MSdef(A) Dalton State - GA9-0 
 First Round 2017 SSAC Women's Tennis Championships
 5:00PM(A) Hastings - NEdef(H) Doane - NE5-4 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Kempel/MeyerBrown/Fortunato8-4V
Zaeske/KempelObermier/Obermier8-4H
Bender/ButtermoreChristy/Knight8-4V
ZaeskeKelsey Brown6-1, 6-1V
BenderMadison Fortunato6-4, 6-3H
B. KempelBailey Christy6-4, 6-3H
MeyerSarah Knight7-5, 6-2V
ButtermoreAlexa Obermier6-1, 6-1V
C. KempelBrenna Obermier6-0, 6-3H
  6:00PM(N) 10 Mobile - ALdef(N) Loyola - LA9-0 
 SSAC Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals
  6:00PM(A) RV Coastal Georgiadef(H) RV Brenau - GA5-4 
 SSAC Tournament
 5:00PM(A) Morningside - IAdef(H) College of Saint Mary - NE5-4 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Ternent/GolkaStanek/Souissi9-7H
Rayyan/CepedaHongsermeier/Fitzgerald9-8 (8-6)H
Palmer/BindlJones/Schoning8-3V
Christina TernentCassie Stanek6-4, 6-4V
Katie GolkaOus Souissi6-1, 6-2H
Allyah RayyanNatasha Hongsermeier7-6 (7-0), 3-6 (10-6)H
Raven PalmerKathryn Jones6-3, 2-6 (10-7)V
Bria MenaghAbby Fitzgerald6-2, 6-3V
Adriana CepedaHanna Schoning2-6, 6-2 (10-4)V
  4:00PM(H) Lewis & Clark CCdef(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL6-3 
 4:00PM(A) William Woods - MO @ (H) Missouri Baptist - MOCncl 
 4:00PM(A) Roosevelt - IL @ (H) 19 Olivet Nazarene - ILFORFT 
 Forfeit
  12:00PM(N) San Diego Christian - CAdef(N) Arizona Christian5-0 
 GSAC Tournament Championship (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
  2:15PM(N) 4 Keiser - FLdef(N) 22 St. Thomas - FL5-0 
 TSC Semifinals
19 (H) Bethel - KSdef(A) Bethany - KS8-0 
  2:30PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Manchester University5-0 
 4:00PM(A) 23 McPherson - KSdef(H) Ottawa - KS9-0 
 Forest Park
  3:00PM(N) 6 San Diego Christian - CAdef(N) Biola - CA5-1 
 GSAC Tournament (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
 4:00PM(N) 9 Tabor - KSdef(N) Oklahoma Wesleyan9-0 
 Oakdale Park
 4:00PM(H) RV Southwestern - KSdef(A) Friends - KS9-0 
  3:00PM(N) 14 Arizona Christiandef(N) 18 Lewis-Clark State - ID5-4 
 GSAC Tournament Semifinals (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
 11:00AM(A) Aquinas - MIdef(H) Concordia - MI9-0 
 6:00PM(H) 17 Davenport - MIdef(A) Cornerstone - MI5-0 
 11:30AM(H) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Stephens - MO8-1 
 4:30PM(H) Lindenwood-Belleville - ILdef(A) Stephens - MO6-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Daniella Merchan, Roxana LacayaJada Kyle, Eden Crane8-1H
Teah Flynn, Janaki KamalathanAllex Looper, Aleesa Wolf9-7H
DefaultKerri Kircher, Margaret Thomas1-0 (WD)V
Teah FlynnJada Kyle7-5, 6-2H
Janaki KamalathanEden Crane6-3, 6-1H
Daniella MerchanAllex Looper6-2, 6-0H
Roxana LacayaAleesa Wolf6-3, 6-1H
Anni LahmusKerri Kircher6-1, 6-3V
DefaultMargaret Thomas1-0 (WD)V
  3:00PM(A) 12 Indiana Wesleyan @ (H) 5 Northwestern OhioPPD 
 Moved to 5/5
  3:00PM(H) Indiana Southeastdef(A) Shawnee State - OH9-0 
  2:00PM(H) 1 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) 13 Washington and Lee University9-0 
 No. 13 Washington & Lee - NCAA Div. III
  4:30PM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) Huntington - INRAIN 
 Makeup from 3/30 match
 183:00PM(N) Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(N) Hope International - CA5-0 
 GSAC Tournament (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
 4:00PM(H) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL9-0 
 4:30PM(H) 19 Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) St. Francis - IL9-0 
  3:00PM(N) Biola - CAdef(N) Westmont - CA5-2 
 GSAC Tournament First Round (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
   (A) 7 William Woods - MOdef(H) RV Missouri Valley7-2 
  3:00PM(H) Southern Wesleyan Universitydef(A) Brewton-Parker - GA9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Ball/RodriguezWilkerson/Tanner0-8H
Jones/MulkeyWatkinson/Sills0-8H
Dorley/CooperDefaultH
BallWilkerson1-6,1-6H
DorleyTanner0-8H
RodriguezWatkinson0-6, 0-6H
WintrichSills0-8H
MulkeySmith0-6, 0-6H
JonesDefaultH
 12:00PM(A) 5 Northwestern Ohiodef(H) Concordia - MI7-2 
 5:00PM(A) Northwestern - IAdef(H) Mount Marty - SD9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Cattle/SadlerAyeni/Holscher8-1V
Wray/ThompsonMcGinnis/Van Drie8-0V
Laura CattleYemisi Ayeni6-1, 6-0V
Becca SadlerZoe Holscher6-2, 6-1V
Olivia WrayKendra McGinnis6-1, 6-1V
Amber ThompsonMcKayla Johnson6-0, 6-0V
  3:30PM(A) Grace - INdef(H) Indiana Tech5-4 
  2:00PM(A) Johnson Universitydef(H) Ohio Christian8-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Johnston/LawlessFaust/Buchanan8-4V
Bailey/DicksonHolt/Keehaer8-5H
Hearn/JunkinsHamm/Sholeleford8-4V
JohnstonFaust6-1, 6-1V
LawlessBuchanan6-1, 6-0V
BaileyHamm6-1, 6-1V
DicksonKeehaer6-1, 6-1V
GrahamHolt6-2, 6-1V
HearnHyatt6-2, 6-1V
 3:00PM(A) Judson - IL @ (H) Calumet - INFORFT 
 at Dowling Park
  2:00PM(A) Union - KY @ (H) RV Asbury - KYCncl 
17 (A) Concordia - MIdef(H) Cornerstone - MI5-4 
   (H) University of Texas of the Permian Basindef(A) Southwest - NM9-0 
  3:00PM(A) Martin Methodist - TN @ (H) Tennessee State UniversityRAIN 
 4:00PM(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Ottawa - KS5-4 
 Rescheduled from 3/30
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2017 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us