Sponsored by


2016-17 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

 
Go to April
April
 223:00PM(H) 6 Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) 8 Columbia - SC15-11 
 AAC Tournament
 2:00PM(A) RV Aquinas - MIdef(H) 9 Siena Heights - MI12-8 
 1:00PM(H) 4 Indiana Techdef(A) Concordia - MI26-0 
  2:00PM(N) RV Ottawa - KSdef(N) RV Benedictine - KS10-9 
 KCAC Championship
  12:00PM(N) Marian - INdef(N) Keiser - FL10-7 
 Game played at Georgetown College
 1:00PM(A) 2 Davenport - MIdef(H) Madonna - MI20-2 
 1:00PM(H) 3 Lawrence Tech - MIdef(A) Lourdes - OH14-4 
 Senior Day
 11:00AM(H) 1 SCAD Savannah - GAdef(A) 7 Ave Maria - FL17-10 
 213:00PM(H) 6 Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) RV Reinhardt - GA16-9 
 AAC Tournament
 6:00PM(H) 5 Georgetown - KYdef(A) Keiser - FL18-4 
 5:00PM(H) 4 Indiana Techdef(A) Madonna - MI18-3 
 Rescheduled from 4/19
  5:00PM(N) 8 Columbia - SCdef(N) 9 Cumberlands - KY14-6 
 AAC Semifinals
 3:00PM(A) 3 Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) Lourdes - OH17-5 
 Rescheduled match from earlier in the season
 2011:00AM(N) RV Benedictine - KSdef(N) Clarke - IA20-10 
 Conference Tournament
  3:00PM(H) RV Reinhardt - GAdef(A) Point - GA17-5 
 #4 seed vs. #5 seed game; Appalachian Athletics Conference Championship, April 20-22
  2:00PM(N) RV Ottawa - KSdef(N) Midland - NE16-4 
 KCAC Tournament
194:00PM(A) RV Aquinas - MI @ (H) Lourdes - OHCncl 
 7:00PM(A) 2 Davenport - MIdef(H) 9 Siena Heights - MI19-11 
 5:00PM(A) 3 Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) Concordia - MI20-1 
 5:00PM(A) Madonna - MI @ (H) 4 Indiana TechPPD 
 PPD to 4/21
 186:00PM(A) Rockhurst Universitydef(H) Saint Mary - KS25-4 
 7:00PM(A) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(H) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL11-8 
 5:00PM(A) 3 Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) 4 Indiana Tech17-10 
 Rescheduled from March 15, 2017
174:00PM(H) Lourdes - OHdef(A) Madonna - MI19-4 
 Rescheduled from 3/15
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2017 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us