Sponsored by


2020 Women's Tennis Schedule

 
Go to Nov Oct Sept Aug
November
 2 (N) 12 Loyola - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Xavier Invitational
October
 27 (A) TBA @ (H) 8 Brenau - GANo Team Score 
 Golden Tigers Invitational
 26 (A) Point - GA @ (H) 7 Middle Georgia StateNo Team Score 
 Middle Georgia Invitational
   (A) TBA @ (H) 8 Brenau - GANo Team Score 
 Golden Tigers Invitational
 245:30PM(A) Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(H) Mississippi University for Women6-1 
  1:00PM(A) Tabor - KS @ (H) William Jewell CollegeCncl 
 234:00PM(A) Milligan - TNdef(H) University of Virginia's College at Wise4-3 
 201:00PM(H) Anderson Universitydef(A) SCAD Atlanta - Ga5-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Anna Greer/Mirna Curcic Katrina De Guzman/ Simran Kejriwal6-3H
Victoria Wuilloud/Anya TarlouskayaB. Benjumeda/Vivian Amaro7-6V
Kristen Reynolds/Cameron BlanchardNadia Brunzelow/Karina Limyadi6-2V
Anna GreerKatrina De Guzman6-3, 7-5H
Mirna CurcicSimran Kejriwal6-3, 6-1H
Victoria WuilloudNadia Brunzelow2-6, 6-1, 7-5V
Anya TarlouskayaKarina Limyadi6-4, 6-2H
Kristen ReynoldsBegona Benjumeda7-5, 7-5H
Hannah WeaverMadie Homan6-1, 6-2H
   (H) Christian Brothers Universitydef(A) Freed-Hardeman - TN6-1 
  1:00PM(A) Milligan - TN @ (H) Maryville CollegeRAIN 
 1912:00PM(N) Roosevelt - ILdef(N) Indiana Southeast - IN4-3 
 1811:00AM(H) University of Illinois at Springfielddef(A) 24 Olivet Nazarene - IL7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
A. LongDana Huck/Narjis Mzibri0-6V
K. Bere/E. SampsonAnna Belschner/Amanda Eberly6-0H
M. Flight/J. CortezGrace Matheis/Jovana Parlic6-0H
LongHuck6-2, 6-1H
FlightParlic6-3, 6-1H
MokhosiMzibri3-6, 6-4, 10-6H
SampsonMatheis6-0, 6-1H
CortezEberly6-0, 6-1H
ThornhillBelschner6-2, 6-2H
  4:00PM(A) Indiana Southeast - INdef(H) Indiana South Bend - IN7-0 
  1:00PM(A) Milligan - TNdef(H) Mars Hill University5-2 
 13 (N) Blue Mountain - MS vs. (N) TBARAIN 
 Grizzly Open
 12 (N) Blue Mountain - MS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Grizzly Open
  11:00AM(H) Baker - KSdef(A) Tabor - KS7-0 
  5:00PM(H) Illinois Collegedef(A) St. Louis Pharmacy - MO7-2 
  9:00AM(A) IU Kokomo - IN @ (H) 1 Georgia GwinnettNo Team Score 
   (A) 8 Brenau - GA @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 WCU Invite
   (N) 12 Loyola - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Day 2 - West Florida Fall Fling
  2:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) Hanover CollegeCncl 
 11 (N) Blue Mountain - MS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Grizzly Open
   (N) Point - GA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Georgia Gwinnett College Grizzly Invitational, Oct. 11-13
  2:30PM(H) Grand View - IAtied(A) TBA0-0 
 Bethel University
  9:00AM(A) IU Kokomo - IN @ (H) 1 Georgia GwinnettNo Team Score 
  4:00PM(A) Anderson Universitydef(H) Midway - KY7-0 
 Lexington Tennis Club
   (N) 12 Loyola - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Day 1 - West Florida Fall Fling
  2:00PM(H) Shawnee State - OHdef(A) Capital University4-0 
 Homecoming
 103:30PM(H) Spring Arbor - MIdef(A) Concordia - MI6-1 
  5:00PM(A) St. Ambrose - IAdef(H) Cornell College6-3 
  2:00PM(A) Illinois Institute of Technology @ (H) St. Francis - ILNo Team Score 
 95:00PM(A) Roosevelt - ILdef(H) Goshen - IN5-2 
 postponed from Sept. 27
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Hinshaw/OakesAbunaim/Hahn7-5H
McCoy/OsborneCollins/Eftimoff7-5H
Krall/Elsie Koop LiechtyHawley/Peschel6-4H
Sarah HinshawMaria Rivas6-1, 6-1V
Victoria OakesGrace Hahn6-2, 6-1V
Hannah McCoyGina Odisho6-2, 6-0V
Anna OsborneKyla Eaton7-6(3), 7-6(3)H
Ashley ArroyoJasmine Abunaim6-2, 6-2V
Kyra KrallAva Collins6-2, 6-3H
 84:00PM(H) Hillsdale Collegedef(A) Huntington - IN6-1 
  5:30PM(A) Indiana East - INdef(H) Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology6-3 
 62:00PM(A) Quincy Universitydef(H) RV Missouri Valley4-3 
 5 (A) 24 Olivet Nazarene - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
  2:00PM(H) Grand View - IAtied(A) TBA0-0 
 Ottawa University
  3:30PM(H) Aquinas - MIdef(A) Judson - IL4-0 
 3:00 PM ET
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Joska Volder/Kiara BerrySofia Corona Garza/Lizeth Medina Diaz7-5H
Bailey Chouinard/Darci TerHaarGeorgia Redmond/Lauren Janecek6-3H
Sara Forletta/Vanessa HeylmunKatelynn Coleman/Hannah Womack6-4H
Joska VolderSofia Corona Garza6-3, 6-1H
Darci TerHaarLizeth Medina DiazunfinishedH
Bailey ChouinardGeorgia Redmond6-2, 3-6, 6-2H
Vanessa HeylmunLauren JanecekunfinishedH
Sara ForlettaKatelynn ColemanunfinishedH
Grace KellyHannah Womack6-1, 6-1H
  12:00PM(H) Baker - KSdef(A) Bethel - KS6-1 
  4:00PM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) 25 Marian - IN4-0 
 Crossroads League Tournament Championship
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Maddie Bemisderfer/Thewuni DevarajaMaria Lueken/Mary Mullaney 6-0H
Lena Golz/Ellie SniderLaura Kuebler/Teodora Simion6-2H
Laura Moore/Kayla DubuqueEmma Wood/Payton HaygoodUnfinishedH
Maddie BemisderferMaria Lueken6-1, 6-2H
Lena GolzLaura Kuebler6-1, 6-0H
Thewuni DevarajaBetija DuseleUnfinishedH
Ellie SniderTeodora SimionUnfinishedH
Laura MooreLiza Lewis6-1, 6-4H
Sabrina PorterMary MullaneyUnfinishedH
  4:00PM(H) Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(A) Bethel - TN5-2 
  9:30AM(H) Cornerstone - MIdef(A) Judson - IL6-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Marissa Menichini/Valentina GarciaSofia Corona Garza/Lizeth Medina Diaz6-2H
Alayna Bowman/Nicole VerhulstGeorgie Redmond/Lauren Janacek6-1H
Lauren Brendel/Abbie MuseenKatelynn Coleman/Hannah Womack6-3H
Alayna BowmanSofia Corona Garza7-5, 6-2H
Valentina GarciaLizeth Diaz Medina6-4, 7-6 (7-1)H
Marissa MenechiniGeorgia Redmond4-6, 6-4, 7-10V
Nicole VerhulstLauren Janacek6-0, 6-4H
Lauren BrendelKatelynn Coleman6-2, 6-3H
Abbie MuseenHannah Womack6-0, 6-0H
  9:30AM(N) LSU Shreveportdef(N) Texas A&M Texarkana3-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Lily Humphries, Harmony TraxLisa Nguyen, Kallie Newton1-6H
Ali Anderson, Mariz PerezGrace Higgins, Tiffany Huang6-2H
Lily HumphriesLisa Nguyen 7-5, 4-6, 5-10H
Harmony TraxKallie Newton6-0, 6-0H
Mariz PerezGracie Higgins5-7, 6-2, 8-10H
Ali AndersonTiffany Huang6-0, 7-6H
Katie Smith---H
  10:00AM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Fall Invitational
  12:30PM(A) RV Tennessee Wesleyan @ (H) RV Lee UniversityNo Team Score 
 Lee Invitational
  12:00PM(H) Indiana Techdef(A) Indiana East - IN5-2 
   (N) Roosevelt - IL vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Warhawk Fall Invitational
   (N) 12 Loyola - LA vs. (N) TBAPPD 
 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College Invitational
 4 (A) 24 Olivet Nazarene - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
  7:00PM(A) Tabor - KS @ (H) Kansas State UniversityRAIN 
 Match will be vs. KSU Club Team
  4:30PM(H) Concordia - MIdef(A) Albion College4-3 
  9:30AM(N) Southwestern Christian - OKtied(N) LSU Shreveport5-5 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Lily HumphriesLisa Nguyen 7-5H
  2:00PM(H) Texas Wesleyantied(A) LSU Shreveport5-5 
  1:00PM(A) Judson - IL @ (H) Hillsdale CollegeNo Team Score 
 TEAM Individual Tournament : 12:00 noon EST START Time
  1:00PM(N) Midway - KYdef(N) Kentucky Wesleyan College5-2 
   (N) Roosevelt - IL vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Warhawk Fall Invitational
  4:30PM(A) Friends - KSdef(H) College of Saint Mary - NE6-1 
 Moved indoors to Genesis Westroads
  11:00AM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Fall Invitational
  10:00AM(H) Indiana Southeast - INdef(A) Kentucky Wesleyan College7-0 
  3:00PM(A) Pikeville - KY @ (H) Bethel - TNCncl 
 34:00PM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Huntington - IN5-1 
 Semifinals
  3:00PM(H) 25 Marian - INdef(A) Grace - IN4-1 
 Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
  4:00PM(H) Indiana South Bend - INdef(A) Defiance College7-0 
 24:00PM(H) Bellarmine Universitydef(A) Indiana Southeast - IN7-0 
 14:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Bethel - IN7-0 
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
  2:00PM(H) 25 Marian - INdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI7-0 
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
  5:00PM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Saint Francis - IN7-0 
 1st Round
  4:00PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Taylor - IN6-1 
 Quarterfinals
  4:30PM(A) Lorasdef(H) St. Ambrose - IA7-2 
September
 2911:00AM(A) Brescia - KY @ (H) 17 Georgetown - KYNo Team Score 
 Southeast Regional ITA Tournament
   (A) TBA @ (H) RV University of Northwestern OhiNo Team Score 
 Racer Invitational
   (A) TBA @ (H) Holy Cross - INCncl 
 Holy Cross Invitational
  9:00AM(A) Indiana South Bend - IN @ (H) Holy Cross - INCncl 
  10:00AM(A) IU Kokomo - IN @ (H) Holy Cross - INCncl 
 28 (N) Lawrence Tech - MI vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 UNOH Tournament
  12:30PM(H) Newman Universitydef(A) Tabor - KS8-1 
  3:00PM(N) Judson - ILdef(N) Indiana Southeast - IN4-3 
 2:00pm EST
  10:00AM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Indiana Southeast - IN4-0 
  9:00AM(A) Brescia - KY @ (H) 17 Georgetown - KYNo Team Score 
 Southeast Regional ITA Tournament
  2:00PM(H) TBAtied(A) Grand View - IA2-2 
 Morningside College
  11:00AM(A) Christian Brothers Universitydef(H) Bethel - TN6-1 
  10:00AM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Judson - IL4-0 
 9:00am EST
  4:00PM(A) Roosevelt - ILdef(H) Millikin University7-2 
  1:15PM(H) Hanover Collegedef(A) Midway - KY7-2 
  2:00PM(A) Morningside - IAdef(H) Grand View - IA5-2 
  1:00PM(H) RV Missouri Valleydef(A) William Jewell College7-0 
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 Creighton Invitational
  11:00AM(H) Valparaiso Universitydef(A) Huntington - IN7-0 
  3:00PM(H) Ashland Universitydef(A) Lourdes - OH7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Hart/RosuMann/Skouroukos6-1H
Ogino/BrooksKrupp/Polce6-0H
Conrad/LakeNo Playerdef.H
BrdickaMann6-1, 6-3H
OginoSkouroukos6-1, 6-0H
BiceKrupp6-3, 6-1H
WieserPolce6-0, 6-0H
ConradGroll6-1, 6-0H
LakeNo Playerdef.H
  4:00PM(N) College of Woosterdef(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH8-1 
 Played at Wolfe Park
  9:00AM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Capital University9-0 
 27 (N) Point - GAdef(N) Albany State4-3 
 Dual Match
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Martinez/GallmanCopeland/Forero6-0H
Villalobos/ GallmanFoston/Virigil6--0H
VillalobosCopeland6-2, 6-0H
MartinezForero6-3, 6-3H
GallmanFoston6-2, 6-2H
CohenBoyd5-7, 7-6, 6-10V
 1:00PM(H) 25 Marian - INdef(A) Bethel - IN7-0 
  2:00PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Shawnee State - OH5-2 
 1010 Newark Rd.
   (A) Brescia - KY @ (H) Georgetown - KYNo Team Score 
 Southeast Regional ITA Tournament
  5:00PM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Judson - IL5-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Maddie Bemisderfer/Thewani DevarajaGarza/Medina6-1H
Lena Golz/Ellie SniderRedmond/Janeuk6-2H
Laura Moore/Sabrina PorterCouman/Womack6-0H
Lena GolzGarzaNDH
Maddie BemisderferMedina6-1, 6-0H
Thewuni DevarajaRedmond6-1, 6-0H
Laura Moore Janecek6-1, 6-0H
Ellie SniderColeman NDH
Sabrina PorterWomack6-0, 6-0H
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 Creighton Invitational
  4:30PM(A) Fort Hays State Universitydef(H) Bethel - KS7-0 
  3:00PM(H) Miami Universitydef(A) Ohio Christian8-1 
 Middletown Campus
   (A) Coastal Georgia @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Day 2 - Presented by Oracle - Florida Region
   (N) Midway - KY vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Day 2 - ITA Regionals - Georgetown College
  12:00PM(N) Indiana Techdef(N) Judson - IL4-0 
 11:00am EST
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Abigail Simms/Carolina FabbriSofia Garza/Liz Medina Diaz6-4H
Martina Borges/Elena TokicGeorgia Redmond/Lauren Janacek6-2H
Vero Jimenez/Chloe SmithleyKatelyn Coleman/Hannah Womack6-0H
Abigail SimmsSofia Garza6-3, 3-0H
Vero JimenezLiz Medina Diaz6-0, 6-2H
Martina BorgesGeorgia Redmond6-1, 6-1H
Carolina FabbriLauren Janacek6-4, 4-0 UFH
Elena TokicKatelyn Coleman6-1, 2-1 UFH
Chloe SmithleyHannah Womack6-1, 6-0H
  4:00PM(N) Indiana Southeast - IN vs. (N) Indiana TechPPD 
 IWU Fall Classic | Marion, Ind.
  4:00PM(A) Adrian College @ (H) Concordia - MIRAIN 
  2:00PM(A) IU Kokomo - INdef(H) Calvin College6-3 
 26 (A) Brescia - KY @ (H) Georgetown - KYNo Team Score 
 Southeast Regional ITA Tournament
   (A) TBA @ (H) 17 Georgetown - KYNo Team Score 
 ITA Southeast Regional Championship Sept. 26-29
  3:00PM(A) Anderson Universitydef(H) Saint Francis - IN5-2 
   (H) TBAtied(A) Coastal Georgia0-0 
 ITA Day 1 - Presented by Oracle - Florida Region
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Napier/Campo Peretta/Curry (STU)8-5H
Napier/Campo #1 Sukkanha/Webber (SCAD)8-2V
Rubio/Landi Droop/Katzarkov (SCAD)8-6V
Marianela Landi Isabelle Niehoff (Webber)6-2, 6-0H
Marianela Landi Alexandra Yeardley (Keiser)6-4, 6-3H
Paige DelaPerriereMariah Bastos (STU)6-1, 6-1H
Paige DelaPerriere#4 Sarah Schaerer (Keiser)6-2, 6-0V
Daniela Campo Ana Gomez (Keiser)6-3, 6-4H
Daniela Campo Emily Perreta (STU)6-0, 6-2 H
 4:00PM(H) Spring Arbor - MIdef(A) Goshen - IN7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Summons/WeenerMcCoy/Oakes6-4V
Ruga/TrelaHinshaw/Osborne6-2H
Scott/WrightKoop Liechty/Krall6-1H
Abby DucharmeSarah Hinshaw6-2, 6-1H
Paige TrelaVictoria Oakes6-3, 6-3H
Morgan SummonsHannah McCoy6-4, 7-5H
Lindsey ScottAnna Osborne7-6(1), 6-1H
Shae WrightAshley Arroyo6-1, 6-2H
Karlie RaphaelKyra Krall6-1, 6-2H
  4:00PM(A) Grace - INdef(H) Trine University8-1 
 4:00PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Taylor - IN5-2 
  4:30PM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Indiana Tech4-0 
 IWU Fall Classic
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Maddie Bemisderfer/Thewani DevarajaSimms/Fabbri6-1H
Lena Golz/Ellie SniderBorges/Tokic6-2H
Laura Moore/Sabrina PorterJimenez/Smithley6-4H
Lena GolzSimmsNDH
Maddie BemisderferJimenezNDH
Thewani Devaraja Borges6-1, 7-5H
Laura MooreFabbri7-5, 6-3H
Ellie SniderTokic6-0, 6-3H
Sabrina PorterSmithleyNDH
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Midway - KYNo Team Score 
 Day 1 - ITA Regionals - Georgetown College
 25 (A) Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) Davenport UniversityPPD 
  4:00PM(A) RV Missouri Valleydef(H) Truman State University7-0 
  3:00PM(H) Doane - NEdef(A) Bethel - KS5-2 
  4:30PM(H) St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) University of Dubuque9-0 
244:15PM(A) Taylor - INdef(H) Goshen - IN7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
McCoy/OakesGray/Hotmire7-6(5)V
Hinshaw/OsborneMartin/Riegsecker6-3V
Koop Liechty/KrallBrowning/Pile6-0V
Sarah HinshawK. Gray7-5, 7-5V
Victoria OakesJ. Hotmire6-2, 6-1V
Hannah McCoyL. Riegsecker6-0, 6-1V
Anna OsborneK. Martin6-2, 6-1V
Ashley ArroyoM. Pile6-1, 6-1V
Kyra KrallL. Browning6-1, 6-1V
 2:30PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Bethel - IN7-0 
  5:00PM(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) Buena Vista University6-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Emily Clotfelter/Tenly HansenNicole Lange/Destiny Einerwold6-3H
Sam Umberger/Aleks SadowskaAlexis McGinnis/Deanna Schaffer6-1H
Haley Potthoff/Shelain LewisH
Emily ClotfelterAlexis McGinnis6-7, 6-1, 10-3H
Sam UmbergerNicole Lange2-6, 6-7V
Aleks SadowskaDestiny Einerwold6-0, 6-3H
Tenly HansenDeanna Schaffer6-0, 6-0H
Haley PotthoffH
Shelain LewisH
  5:30PM(H) Indiana South Bend - INdef(A) Manchester University7-0 
 4:00PM(A) Saint Francis - INdef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH4-3 
 3:30PM(A) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Spring Arbor - MI7-0 
 1:00PM(A) 25 Marian - INdef(H) Grace - IN7-0 
 235:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) IU Kokomo - IN4-3 
  4:00PM(A) Otterbein Universitydef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH6-1 
 22 (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Central Regional Tournament
   (N) Midland - NE vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Championship - Southwestern College
   (A) Holy Cross - IN @ (H) 24 Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 3 - ITA Regional Championships
   (N) Bethel - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Championships
  4:00PM(A) IU Kokomo - INdef(H) Franklin College9-0 
   (A) Tabor - KS @ (H) TBACncl 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (N) 12 Loyola - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Day 3 - ITA Fall Regional
 21 (A) TBA @ (H) 24 Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
  11:00AM(A) 20 Cumberland - TNdef(H) Bethel - TN7-0 
   (H) TBAtied(A) Saint Francis - IN0-0 
 ITA Midwest Tournament
  3:30PM(A) 20 Cumberland - TNdef(H) Freed-Hardeman - TN6-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Tatum/BoardHernandez/Novarotnam6-0V
Sullivan/SmithBou/Kopitur6-3H
Murphy/RussellCollozos/Earnhardt6-0V
A. GarijoL. Tatum6-3, 6-4V
S. NovarotnamS. Sullivan6-2, 6-1H
A. KopiturE. Board6-2, 6-2V
C. EarnhardtS. Smith6-2, 6-1V
A. CollozosM. Murphy6-0, 6-0V
J. BouA. Russell6-0, 6-1V
   (A) 25 Marian - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Tournament
  1:00PM(H) Indiana South Bend - INdef(A) Concordia - MI7-0 
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 2 - ITA Regional Championships
   (N) IU Kokomo - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
  3:00PM(H) 17 Georgetown - KYdef(A) Lourdes - OH6-1 
   (H) TBAtied(A) Tabor - KS0-0 
 ITA Regional Tournament
  10:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) RV Ottawa - KSNo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Championships
   (H) Georgetown - KYdef(A) Midway - KY7-0 
  9:30AM(H) Midway - KYdef(A) Lourdes - OH7-0 
 Georgetown, Ky.
   (N) Bethel - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Championships
   (A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional Championships | Marion/Upland, Ind.
  3:00PM(H) Shawnee State - OHdef(A) Berea College4-0 
  9:00AM(A) Indiana East - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional (Indiana Wesleyan University)
   (N) 12 Loyola - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Day 2 - ITA Fall Regional
  8:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) 9 Indiana WesleyanNo Team Score 
   (N) Midland - NE vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Championship - Southwestern College
   (H) Cornerstone - MIdef(A) Adrian College6-1 
   (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Central Regional Tournament
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
 20 (A) Blue Mountain - MS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA South Regional
   (A) TBA @ (H) 24 Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
   (N) Point - GA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA South Regional Tournament, Sept. 20-22
   (H) TBAtied(A) Saint Francis - IN0-0 
 ITA Midwest Tournament
  10:00AM(A) Judson - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 1 - ITA Regional Championships
   (N) IU Kokomo - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (N) RV University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
  8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INNo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
  2:00PM(A) RV Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) Mars Hill University7-0 
  4:00PM(A) Olivet Collegedef(H) Concordia - MI5-4 
   (A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional Championships | Marion/Upland, Ind.
   (N) Bethel - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Championships
  8:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) 9 Indiana WesleyanNo Team Score 
   (A) 8 Brenau - GA @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (N) Roosevelt - IL vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
   (N) Midland - NE vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Championship - Southwestern College
   (H) TBAtied(A) Tabor - KS0-0 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Central Regional Tournament
   (A) Holy Cross - IN @ (H) 24 Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (N) Taylor - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
  10:00AM(N) RV Missouri Valley vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (N) 12 Loyola - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Day 1 - ITA Fall Regional
  8:00AM(A) Indiana East - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional (Indiana Wesleyan University)
 19 (A) TBA @ (H) 24 Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
   (H) TBAtied(A) Saint Francis - IN0-0 
 ITA Midwest Tournament
  10:00AM(A) Judson - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
  10:00AM(N) RV Missouri Valley vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (N) IU Kokomo - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
  8:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) 9 Indiana WesleyanNo Team Score 
   (N) Roosevelt - IL vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
  9:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHNo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (A) Holy Cross - IN @ (H) 24 Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (N) RV University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
   (N) Taylor - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
   (A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional Championships | Marion/Upland, Ind.
  8:00AM(A) Indiana East - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional (Indiana Wesleyan University)
  5:00PM(H) St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) Monmouth College8-1 
  6:00PM(H) Indiana South Bend - INdef(A) Dominican University9-0 
  8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INNo Team Score 
 ITA Regional
  4:30PM(H) Goshen - INdef(A) Olivet College6-1 
  11:00AM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
 186:00PM(H) Davenport Universitydef(A) Aquinas - MI5-2 
   (A) Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional // Marion, Ind.
 1:00PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH6-1 
 174:00PM(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) Fort Hays State UniversityNo Team Score 
 Fort Hays Invitational
 4:00PM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Saint Francis - IN6-1 
 4:00PM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Grace - IN7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Lizzie Bauss/Maddie BemisderferEmily Mast/Deyana Ortega7-5H
Lena Golz/Thewuni DevarajaCarrie Copeland/Jayna Armstrong7-5H
Laura Moore/Ellie SniderMorgan Mast/Gretchen Adams6-3H
Lizzie BaussEmily Mast6-3, 6-0H
Lena GolzCarrie Copeland6-0, 6-0H
Maddie BemisderferDeyana Ortega 6-1, 6-2H
Thewuni Devaraja Jayna Armstrong6-1, 6-2H
Laura MooreMorgan Mast 6-0, 6-1H
Ellie SniderShelby Bankson6-2, 1-0H
 4:30PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Goshen - IN7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
McCoy/OakesDolde/Fitzpatrick6-2V
Hinshaw/OsborneSingleton/Solli6-4V
Koop Liechty/KrallBurton/Logan6-1V
Sarah HinshawMeg Dolde6-2, 6-1V
Victoria OakesCharlotte Solli6-0, 6-0V
Hannah McCoyLanae Singleton6-1, 1-6, (10-1)V
Anna OsborneMorgan Fitzpatrick6-0, 6-0V
Ashley ArroyoLisa Colling6-0, 6-1V
Kyra KrallKenzie Logan6-3, 6-1V
 2:00PM(H) 25 Marian - INdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI7-0 
 166:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Geneva College6-3 
  3:00PM(A) Adrian College @ (H) Grace - INCncl 
 1512:00PM(A) Indiana South Bend - INdef(H) Olivet College7-2 
  12:00PM(A) Indiana Southeast - INdef(H) Franklin College9-0 
  2:00PM(A) Shawnee State - OH @ (H) Indiana TechRAIN 
 1600 West Jefferson Blvd.
 14 (A) TBA @ (H) 24 Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
   (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Flighted Tournament
  4:00PM(H) Indiana Techdef(A) Goshen - IN7-0 
 at Swinney Park
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Jimenez/MicheletMcCoy/Oakes6-0H
Fabbri/SimmsHinshaw/Osborne6-1H
Borges/TokicArroyo/Koop Liechty6-0H
Abigail SimmsSarah Hinshaw6-0, 6-0H
Vero JimenezVictoria Oakes6-0, 6-0H
Martina BorgesHannah McCoy6-3, 6-2H
Dominique MicheletAnna Osborne6-2, 6-2H
Carolina FabbriAshley Arroyo6-0, 6-0H
Elena TokicKyra Krall6-1, 6-0H
 11:00AM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Goshen - IN6-1 
 at Swinney Park
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Hill/LiterMcCoy/Oakes6-2H
Faber/StanchinHinshaw/Osborne6-1H
DeRoo/HenlineKoop Liechty/Krall6-1H
Kanye HillSarah Hinshaw7-6(2), 7-6(4)V
Jessica HenlineVictoria Oakes6-0, 6-0H
Taylor StanchinHannah McCoy6-2, 6-2H
Regina FaberAnna Osborne6-4, 6-1H
Sarah LiterAshley Arroyo6-2, 6-0H
Maddy DeRooKyra Krall3-6, 6-2, (10-3)H
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Morningside - IANo Team Score 
 Day 2 - 2019 GPAC Individual Tournament
   (A) Bethel - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 2019 KCAC Individual Championships
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 KCAC Individual Championships
  3:00PM(H) Wittenberg Universitydef(A) Indiana East - IN6-1 
   (N) Midland - NE vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Singles Tournament - Woods Tennis Center
  9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INNo Team Score 
 Campbellsville Tournament
  10:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) RV Ottawa - KSNo Team Score 
 KCAC Individual Championships
  12:00PM(H) Baker - KSdef(A) William Jewell College4-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
K. Smith / C. WolfeG. Evans / J. Yamate6-1H
P. Moore / J. MooreM. Houk / K. Parrish 2-6V
DefaultG. Reeter / J. FarrisDefault V
Cortlyn WolfeJulia Yamate6-0, 6-1H
Kayelee SmithGillian Evans6-2, 6-0H
Patricia MooreJessica Farris6-3, 6-4H
Chassidy WeathersKelly Parrish 3-6, 3-6V
Josephine MooreGracy Reeter6-1, 6-2H
DefaultMeredith Houk Default V
   (N) TBA vs. (N) 17 Georgetown - KYNo Team Score 
 GC Invitational
  3:00PM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Lourdes - OH7-0 
  10:00AM(A) RV Hastings - NE @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Invite
  10:00AM(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Tournament
  11:00AM(H) Alma Collegedef(A) Concordia - MI8-1 
 3:00PM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Lizzie Bauss/Maddie BemisderferHannah Fugate/Casey Clark6-1H
Sabrina Porter/Kayla DubuqueSarah Higgins/Aly Landis6-0H
Ellie Snider/Hallie CrenshawAshley Weber/Hailey Clayborn 6-0H
Lizzie BaussCasey Clark6-0, 6-0H
Maddie BemisderferHannah Fugate6-0, 6-1H
Laura Moore Hailey Clayborn6-1, 6-2H
Ellie SniderSarah Higgins 6-0, 6-0H
Kayla DubuqueAly Landis6-0, 6-1H
Sabrina PorterSarah Young6-0, 6-1H
 10:00AM(A) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Huntington - IN6-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Dolde/FitzpatrickLizzie Bauss/Madddie Bemisderfer1-6V
Singleton/SolliLena Golz/Thewuni Devaraja2-6V
Burton/LoganLaura Moore/Ellie Snider0-6V
Meg DoldeLizzie Bauss6-3, 1-6, 6-4H
Charlotte SolliMaddie Bemisderfer2-6, 6-4, 4-6V
Lanae SingletonLena Golz7-6, 0-6, 2-6V
Morgan FitzpatrickThewuni Devaraja2-6, 3-6V
Lisa Colling Laura Moore6-7, 6-7V
Molly BurtonEllie Snider0-6, 0-6V
  1:00PM(N) Shawnee State - OHdef(N) Heidelberg University7-2 
 30 E. Market Street
  11:00AM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Olivet Nazarene University Fall Invite
   (A) College of Saint Mary - NE @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Individual Tournament
  10:00AM(H) IU Kokomo - INdef(A) Bethel - IN5-2 
  11:00AM(H) Spring Arbor - MIdef(A) Trine University6-1 
  4:30PM(A) Midway - KYdef(H) Earlham College7-0 
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 GPAC Individuals Tournament
  11:00AM(H) Cedarville Universitydef(A) Taylor - IN7-0 
 9:00AM(H) 25 Marian - INdef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH7-0 
   (N) Xavier - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 HBCU National Championships, Atlanta, Ga.
   (N) Hope vs. (N) Cornerstone - MINo Team Score 
 Hope Invitational
 13 (A) TBA @ (H) 24 Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
  9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Point - GANo Team Score 
 at Huntingdon College Invitational, Sept. 13-15
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Morningside - IANo Team Score 
 Day 1 - 2019 GPAC Individual Tournament
   (A) Bethel - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 2019 KCAC Individual Championships
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 1 - KCAC Individual Championships
   (N) Midland - NE vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Singles Tournament
 2:00PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Saint Francis - IN5-1 
  10:00AM(A) RV Hastings - NE @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Invite
  10:00AM(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Tournament
   (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Flighted Tournament
  11:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 GPAC Individuals Tournament
  4:00PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) IU Kokomo - IN6-1 
 Will Be Played 9/13 @ Howard County Tennis Center
  5:00PM(A) Roosevelt - ILdef(H) Elmhurst College7-0 
   (N) Xavier - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 HBCU National Championships, Atlanta, Ga.
   (A) College of Saint Mary - NE @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Individual Tournament
  11:00AM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Olivet Nazarene University Fall Invite
 3:00PM(A) 8 Brenau - GAdef(H) Milligan - TN6-1 
  5:00PM(H) St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) Truman State University5-4 
  10:30AM(A) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) IU Kokomo - IN6-1 
   (N) Hope vs. (N) Cornerstone - MINo Team Score 
 Hope Invitational
  4:00PM(A) 24 Olivet College @ (H) Concordia - MIPPD 
 124:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) Saint Francis - IN6-1 
  4:00PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Adrian College7-2 
  4:00PM(H) Midway - KYdef(A) Mount St. Joseph University5-2 
 Lexington Tennis Club
   (A) Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) Spring Arbor - MIPPD 
 1:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Taylor - IN6-1 
   (N) Xavier - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 HBCU National Championships, Atlanta, Ga.
 114:45PM(H) Lake Forest Collegedef(A) Judson - IL9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Julie Lord/Leeza BodnarSofia Corona Garza/Lizeth Medina Diaz8-4H
Tebatso Duba/Tyranny MillerGeorgia Redmond/Lauren Janacek8-2H
Emma Wang/Grace GouldKatelyn Coleman/Hannah Womack8-3H
Julie LordSofia Corona Garza7-6, 7-5, 6-3H
Tebatso DubaLizeth Medina Diaz6-4, 6-1H
Leeza BodnarGeorgia Redmond6-2, 6-2H
Tyranny MillerLauren Janacek6-1, 6-3H
Grace GouldKatelyn Coleman6-1, 6-1H
Natalia LeiteHannah Womack6-0, 6-0H
 10 (A) Kansas Wesleyan @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Central Doubles Invitational
  10:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) RV Ottawa - KSNo Team Score 
 Central Region Doubles Tournament
  10:00AM(H) TBAtied(A) Tabor - KS0-0 
 Central Region Doubles Invitational
 4:00PM(A) Grace - INdef(H) Saint Francis - IN7-0 
 4:00PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH7-0 
 4:00PM(A) 25 Marian - INdef(H) Goshen - IN7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Oakes/OsborneKuebler/Simion6-0V
Hinshaw/McCoyElpers/Wittenbaum6-2V
Arroyo/Koop LiechtyMcClure/Provine6-0V
Sarah HinshawMaria Lueken6-2, 6-2V
Victoria OakesLaura Kuebler6-0, 6-0V
Hannah McCoyLiza Lewis6-0, 6-0V
Anna OsborneLizzie McClure6-0, 6-0V
Ashley ArroyoPayton Haygood6-1, 6-0V
Elsie Koop LiechtyEmma Wood6-1, 6-1V
 3:00PM(A) Taylor - INdef(H) Spring Arbor - MI4-3 
 2:30PM(A) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Bethel - IN7-0 
  10:00AM(A) Southwestern - KS @ (H) TBACncl 
 Central Region Doubles Invite
95:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI6-1 
 812:00PM(H) Thomas More - KYdef(A) University of Miami-Middletown6-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Warden/PerryMiller/Shane6-0H
Snyder/DowdelEstepp/Roseberry6-4H
Jana Riffe/Emili RiffeRomero/Orozco7-6 (7-4)H
WardenMiller6-0, 6-0H
SnyderEstepp6-4, 6-1H
PerryRomero6-0, 6-1H
DowdellOrozco6-0, 6-2H
Jana RifeRoseberry6-1, 7-5H
HoweShane6-1, 6-1V
 710:00AM(H) College of St. Benedictdef(A) Morningside - IA9-0 
  10:00AM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Quincy University Invitational
   (H) Texas Wesleyandef(A) Howard Payne University5-0 
 Arlington Tennis Center, Arlington, Texas
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Rey/AntonioSutton/Ureste6-0H
Souvannavong/CovacevichHougue/Sanchez6-0H
Nguyen/SalazarUreste/Sutton6-0H
Hannah ReyAlexandria Houge2-1 RETH
Caitlin SouvannavongJessina Ureste6-1, 6-1H
Kara AntonioBrittany Sutton6-0, 6-0H
Mae CovacevichZayhe Sanchez6-1, 6-1H
Cecilia SalazarDNPH
Karlee NguyenDNPH
   (N) TBA vs. (N) St. Ambrose - IANo Team Score 
 Quincy Invitational
 10:00AM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Saint Francis - IN7-0 
   (H) TBAtied(A) Tabor - KS0-0 
 Tiger-Jinx Invitational
  10:00AM(H) Doane - NEdef(A) Wartburg College4-3 
  11:00AM(H) Purdue University Northwestdef(A) Judson - IL6-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Lena Van Bergen/Olivia KjaerSofia Corona Garza6-2H
Patricia Dizon/Carolina YepezGeorgia Redmond/Lauren Janacek6-7V
Anna Wachowski/Julia Yanes-BarreraKatelynn Coleman/Hannah Womack6-0H
Lena Van BergenSofia Corona Garza3-6, 2-6V
Olivia KjaerLizeth Diaz Medina6-2, 6-3H
Patricia DizonGeorgia Redmond7-5, 6-0H
Carolina YepezLauren Janacek6-0,6-0H
Kelli CanulHannah Womack6-2, 6-0H
   (H) Fort Hays State Universitydef(A) Hastings - NE7-0 
  10:30AM(H) TBAtied(A) Grand View - IA0-0 
 Day 2 - Missouri Valley College Invitational
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 2 - Tiger-Jinx Invitational
  10:00AM(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Jinx/Tiger Invitational
  1:00PM(N) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Aquinas - MI7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Lizzie Bauss/Maddie BemisderferVolder/Berry6-3H
Lena Golz/Thewuni DevarajaTerhaar/Chouinard6-0H
Kayla Dubuque/Sabrina PorterKelly/Heymun6-3H
Lena GolzJ. Volder6-2, 6-2H
Maddie BemisderferD. Terhaar6-0, 6-1H
Thewuni DevarajaK. Berry6-0, 6-0H
Laura MooreB. Chouinard6-1, 6-0H
Ellie SniderG. Kelly6-0, 6-1H
Sabrina PorterV. Heylmun6-0, 6-1H
 9:00AM(A) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Goshen - IN7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Lizzie Bauss/Maddie BemisderferOakes/Osborne6-0H
Lena Golz/Ellie SniderHinshaw/McCoy6-0H
Laura Moore/Kayla DubuqueKrall/Liechty6-0H
Lizzie BaussSarah Hinshaw6-0, 6-0H
Lena GolzVictoria Oakes6-0, 6-0H
Maddie BemisderferHannah McCoy6-0, 6-2H
Ellie SniderAnna Osborne6-0, 6-1H
Kayla DubuqueAshley Arroyo6-0, 6-0H
Sabrina PorterKyra Krall6-0, 6-1H
   (A) Bethel - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Tiger-Jinx Invitational
  4:00PM(A) Indiana Techdef(H) Huntington - IN7-0 
  9:00AM(A) IU Kokomo - INdef(H) Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology8-1 
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) RV Missouri ValleyNo Team Score 
 Missouri Valley Invite
  5:00PM(A) Aquinas - MIdef(H) Goshen - IN5-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Oakes/OsborneBerry/Volder7-5V
Hinshaw/McCoyChouinard/Terhaar6-3V
Koop Liechty/KrallHeylman/Kelly6-1V
Sarah HinshawJoska Volder6-0, 6-1V
Victoria OakesDarci Terhaar6-0, 6-3V
Hannah McCoyKiara Berry6-4, 7-5H
Anna OsborneBailey Chouinard6-1, 3-6, (10-8)H
Ashley ArroyoSara Forletta6-3, 6-1V
Kyra KrallVanessa Heylman6-4, 6-1V
  3:00PM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Wittenberg University4-3 
 11:00AM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Spring Arbor - MI5-2 
  12:00PM(A) Indiana South Bend - INdef(H) Franklin College7-2 
  12:30PM(A) IU Kokomo - INdef(H) Greenville University9-0 
 1:00PM(A) Grace - INdef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH7-0 
 10:00AM(A) 25 Marian - INdef(H) Taylor - IN7-0 
 610:00AM(H) TBAtied(A) Tabor - KS0-0 
 Tiger-Jinx Invitational
  1:30PM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Quincy University Invitational
  5:00PM(H) Northwestern - IAdef(A) Buena Vista University5-2 
  10:30AM(H) TBAtied(A) Grand View - IA0-0 
 Day 1 - Missouri Valley College Invitational
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 1 - Tiger-Jinx Invitational
  10:00AM(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Jinx/Tiger Invitational
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) RV Missouri ValleyNo Team Score 
 Missouri Valley Invite
  3:00PM(H) IU Kokomo - INdef(A) Trine University6-1 
   (N) Bethel - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Tiger-Jinx Invitational
   (A) Michigan Tech University @ (H) Lawrence Tech - MIRAIN 
 52:30PM(H) Bethel - INdef(A) Trine University5-2 
  4:30PM(A) RV University of Northwestern Ohidef(H) Goshen - IN7-0 
  4:00PM(A) Concordia - NEdef(H) William Jewell College6-1 
   (H) Grace - INdef(A) Manchester University7-0 
42:30PM(H) Bethel - INdef(A) Goshen - IN7-0 
 U.S. Highway 20 Cup; at Knollwood Country Club
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Freedline/JojoOakes/Osborne6-1H
Haley/RunestadHinshaw/McCoy6-3H
Cressman/PopeKoop Liechty/Krall7-5H
FreedlineSarah Hinshaw6-2, 6-1H
HaleyVictoria Oakes6-3, 6-0H
JojoHannah McCoy6-0, 6-2H
RunestadAnna Osborne6-2, 6-0H
CressmanAshley Arroyo6-0, 6-1H
PopeKyra Krall6-4, 6-3H
 4:00PM(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Saint Francis - IN5-2 
  5:45PM(H) Wheaton Collegedef(A) Judson - IL8-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Abygale Ahn/Claire BrowningSofia Corona Garza/Lizeth Medina Diaz8-2H
Claire Dibble/Nicole FreemanGeorgia Redmond/Lauren Janacek8-3H
Emme Lindqust/Bethany HoogerheideKatelynn Coleman/Hannah Womack8-1H
Claire BrowningSofia Corona Garza3-6, 1-6V
Emme Lindquist Lizeth Diaz Medina7-5, 6-4H
Claire DibbleGeorgia Redmond6-1, 6-0H
Nicole FreemanLauren Janacek6-2, 6-2H
Abygale AhnKatelynn Coleman 6-0, 6-0H
Bethany HoogerheideHannah Womack6-0, 6-0H
  5:00PM(H) Anderson Universitydef(A) IU Kokomo - IN5-4 
 4:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Huntington - IN5-2 
  6:00PM(H) Defiance Collegedef(A) Lourdes - OH6-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Breneman/St. JulianMann/Krupp8-3V
Oshodin/HustonPolce/Groll8-2H
Amspaugh/OteyunopposedforfeitH
BrenemanMann4-6, 6-3, 1-0 (3)V
OshodinKrupp7-6 (5), 0-6, 1-0 (7)H
St. JulianPolce1-6, 7-5, 1-0 (6)V
HustonGroll6-0, 6-1H
AmspaughunopposedforfeitH
OteyunopposedforfeitH
 4:00PM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) 25 Marian - IN5-2 
  4:00PM(N) Ohio Northern Universitydef(N) Lourdes - OH8-1 
 Defiance, Ohio
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Landis/WillsMann/Krupp8-0H
Curry/TemplinPolce/Groll8-0H
Dodson/SanchezunopposedforfeitH
CumminsMann6-2, ret.V
WillsKrupp6-0, 6-1H
LandisPolce6-0, 6-0H
CurryGroll6-0, 6-0H
TemplinunopposedforfeitH
KesnerunopposedforfeitH
 3:00PM(A) Taylor - INdef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH6-1 
 34:00PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) RV University of Northwestern Ohi4-3 
 211:00AM(H) 24 Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) Illinois Institute of Technology4-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Huck/MzibriColbert/Iverson6-1H
Parlic/EberlyHance/Nelson7-5V
Belschner/MatheisChain/Oshana6-2H
Jovana ParlicM. Colbert6-4, 5-7, 12-10V
Narjis MzibriH. Iverson6-4, 7-5V
Dana HuckK. Hance6-0, 6-2H
Anna BelschnerS. Nelson6-0, 6-2H
Grace MatheisA. Jrang6-1, 6-2V
Amanda EberlyM. Chahin6-2, 6-4H
August
 312:00PM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) RV University of Northwestern Ohi7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Lizzie Bauss/Maddie BemisdefferPuente/Rydstrom6-0H
Lena Golz/Kayla DubuqueTesomer/Eva6-0H
Thewuni Devaraja/Laura MooreRexeis/Hofmann6-2H
Lizzie BaussPuente5-7, 6-3, 10-2H
Maddie BemisdefferTessmer6-0, 6-1H
Lena GolzRydstrom6-0, 6-0H
Thewuni DevarajaHofmann6-1, 6-4H
Laura MooreEva6-2, 6-1H
Ellie SniderRexeis6-1, 6-0H
   (A) Brescia - KY @ (H) RV Asbury - KYNo Team Score 
 RSC Individual Tournament
  9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INNo Team Score 
 RSC Fall Invitational
 9:00AM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Saint Francis - IN7-0 
  8:00AM(N) Midway - KY vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Day 2 - River States Conference Individual Tournament - Top Seed Tennis Club
  10:00AM(A) Indiana East - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 River States Conference Individual Tournament (at Top Seed Tennis Club)
 11:00AM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Bethel - IN4-3 
 11:00AM(A) Grace - INdef(H) Goshen - IN7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Oakes/OsborneE. Mast/Ortega6-0V
Hinshaw/McCoyArmstrong/Copeland6-4V
Koop Liechty/KrallAdams/M. Mast6-2V
Sarah HinshawEmily Mast6-1, 6-2V
Victoria OakesCarrie Copeland6-1, 6-0V
Hannah McCoyDayana Ortega6-1, 6-0V
Anna OsborneJayna Armstrong6-2, 6-2V
Ashley ArroyoMorgan Mast6-2, 6-0V
Kyra KrallShelby Bankson6-3, 6-4V
 1:00PM(H) Spring Arbor - MIdef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH7-0 
 11:00AM(A) 25 Marian - INdef(H) Huntington - IN4-3 
  10:00AM(H) St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) Central College5-4 
   (N) IU Kokomo - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 River States Conference Fall Individual Tournament
 30 (A) Brescia - KY @ (H) RV Asbury - KYNo Team Score 
 RSC Individual Tournament
  8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Midway - KYNo Team Score 
 Day 1 - River States Conference Individual Tournament - Top Seed Tennis Club
  6:00PM(H) Grand View - IAdef(A) TBA2-1 
 Buena Vista University
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
T. Kajtazovic/Miller Lange/Elnerwold 8-2H
D. Kajtazovic/Wichman Maginnis/Tapia 8-2H
Harvey/Kuntz Schaffer/forfeit H
Dina Kajtazovic Alexis Maginnis 6-1, 6-1H
Tina Kajtazovic Nicole Lange 6-2,6-2V
Meagan Miller Destiny Elnerwold 6-0, 6-0H
Molly Harvey Emily Tapia 6-4, 6-3H
Katie Wichman Deanna Schaffer 6-0, -0H
Lanie Kuntz Forfeit H
   (N) IU Kokomo - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 River States Conference Fall Individual Tournament
  10:00AM(A) Indiana East - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 River States Conference Individual Tournament (at Top Seed Tennis Club)
  2:45PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Manchester University9-0 
  9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INNo Team Score 
 RSC Fall Invitational
  3:00PM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Anderson University5-2 
 293:00PM(H) Judson - ILdef(A) Goshen - IN6-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Sofia Corono Garza/Lizeth Medina DiazVictoria Oakes/Anna Osborne7-6, 7-3H
Georgia Redmond/Lauren JanacekSarah Hinshaw/Hannah McCoy6-1H
Katelyn Coleman/Hannah WomackKyra Krall/Elsie Koop Liechty6-4H
Sofia Corona GarzaSarah Hinshaw6-0, 7-6, 7-5H
Lizeth Medina DiazVictoria Oakes6-3, 6-2H
Lauren JanecekHannah McCoy6-1, 7-5, 7-5H
Georgia RedmondAnna Osborne6-2, 6-0H
Katelyn ColemanAshley Arroyo6-1, 6-1H
Hannah WomackKyra Krall4-6, 0-6V
  3:00PM(A) Indiana Techdef(H) Saint Francis - IN7-0 
  2:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) Taylor - IN4-0 
284:00PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI6-1 
 1:00PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Goshen - IN7-0 
 postponed from Aug. 27
274:00PM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Taylor - IN7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Lizzie Bauss/Maddie Bemisderfer K. Gray/L. Riegsecker 6-0H
Lena Golz/Kayla Dubuque J. Hotmire/M. Pile6-2H
Thewuni Devaraja/Laura Moore L. Browning/K. Martin 6-1H
Lizzie Bauss K. Gray 6-2, 6-0H
Maddie Bemisderfer J. Hotmire 6-1, 6-0H
Lena Golz L. Riegsecker 6-0, 6-2H
Thewuni Devaraja K. Martin 6-0, 6-0H
Laura Moore L. Browning 6-0, 6-0H
Ellie Snider M. Pile 6-0, 6-0H
 1:00PM(H) 25 Marian - INdef(A) Saint Francis - IN7-0 
 2:30PM(A) Grace - INdef(H) Bethel - IN7-0 
 2410:00AM(A) Saint Francis - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Marian Doubles Tournament
  10:00AM(A) IU Kokomo - IN @ (H) 25 Marian - INNo Team Score 
  10:00AM(N) Taylor - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Marian Doubles Tournament
  10:00AM(A) Saint Francis - IN @ (H) Marian - INNo Team Score 
  10:00AM(N) RV University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Marian Doubles Tournament
  12:00PM(A) Indiana East - INdef(H) University of Miami-Middletown7-0 
   (H) TBAtied(A) Grand View - IA0-0 
 Central College Doubles Tournament
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) 25 Marian - INNo Team Score 
 MU Doubles Tournament - Marian - Indianapolis, Ind.
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

© NAIA 2019. All rights reserved.          Privacy Policy & Terms of Use          Contact Us