Sponsored by


Today's Scores

 

Baseball
184:00PM(H) 8 Science & Artsdef(A) SAGU - TX10-3 
 4:00PM(H) 10 Middle Georgia Statedef(A) Brewton-Parker - GA8-2 
 Game 2(H) 18 Truett-McConnell - GAdef(A) Montreat - NC6-4 
 3:00PM(H) 2 Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) RV Point - GA11-10 
 3:00PM(H) Asbury - KYdef(A) Point Park - PA15-5 (7) 
 Game 2(H) WVU Techdef(A) Ohio Christian8-4 
 3:00PM(H) Avila - MOdef(A) Saint Mary - KS9-1 
 Senior Day
 2:00PM(A) RV Hope International - CAdef(H) William Jessup - CA9-7 
 McBean Park - Lincoln, California
 2:00PM(A) Midland - NEdef(H) Briar Cliff - IA8-7 
 2:00PM(H) Benedictine - KSdef(A) Peru State - NE10-4 
 1:00PM(H) Midway - KYdef(A) Brescia - KY15-3 (7) 
 1:00PM(H) Union - KYdef(A) Reinhardt - GA6-4 
 12:00PM(H) WVU Techdef(A) Ohio Christian14-9 
 12:00PM(A) Montreat - NCdef(H) 18 Truett-McConnell - GA14-4 (8) 
 Game 2(A) Roosevelt - IL @ (H) Trinity International - ILRAIN 
 2:00PM(A) Roosevelt - IL @ (H) Trinity International - ILRAIN 
  Game 2(A) Siena Heights - MI @ (H) St. Francis - ILCncl 
  12:00PM(A) Siena Heights - MI @ (H) St. Francis - ILCncl 
Men's Golf
   Ottawa - KS@OU Invitational - Adams Pointe Golf Club1st of 5
Women's Golf
  1:00PMLourdes - OH@Adrian Spring Invitational5th of 5
  Yardage: 5810 Par: 71 Team Score: 391
  Life Pacific - CA@GSAC Championships 6th of 6
Women's Lacrosse
 2:00PM(H) Columbia - SCdef(A) St. Andrews - NC9-7 
 AAC Tournament
Softball
  3:30PM(H) 9 Hope International - CAdef(A) University of Saint Katherine12-3 
 4:00PM(A) 14 Campbellsville - KYdef(H) Cumberlands - KY5-1 
 Game 2(A) Concordia - MI @ (H) Madonna - MI  
 Makeup game from 3.30
 3:00PM(A) Mayville State - NDdef(H) Viterbo - WI7-5 
 1:00PM(A) Mayville State - NDdef(H) Viterbo - WI2-0 
 11:00AM(A) Mayville State - NDdef(H) Viterbo - WI2-0 
 Moved from 4/17
  4:00PM(A) 5 Georgia Gwinnettdef(H) Bryan - TN12-0 (5) 
 3:30PM(H) Madonna - MIdef(A) Concordia - MI8-6 
 Makeup game from 3.30
 4:00PM(H) 20 Midland - NEdef(A) Morningside - IA6-2 
 1:00PM(A) Midway - KYdef(H) Asbury - KY5-0 
 Game 2(H) Asbury - KYdef(A) Midway - KY8-3 
 2:00PM(A) La Sierra - CAdef(H) Antelope Valley - CA16-5 (5) 
 3:00PM(H) RV Rio Grande - OHdef(A) WVU Tech11-3 (6) 
  3:00PM(A) Point Park - PAdef(H) Carlow - PA4-0 
  Game 2(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) Silver Lake - WIPPD 
  3:00PM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) Silver Lake - WIPPD 
 Game 2(A) Clarke - IA @ (H) Graceland - IAPPD 
 5:00PM(A) Clarke - IA @ (H) Graceland - IAPPD 
  Game 2(A) Prairie View A&M University @ (H) Huston-Tillotson - TXCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Prairie View A&M University @ (H) Huston-Tillotson - TXCncl 
  Game 2(A) Milligan - TN @ (H) Lees-McRae CollegePPD 
  2:00PM(A) Milligan - TN @ (H) Lees-McRae CollegePPD 
  12:00PM(A) Washington Adventist - MD @ (H) Ave Maria - FLFORFT 
  Game 2(A) Washington Adventist - MD @ (H) Ave Maria - FLFORFT 
Men's Tennis
  2:00PM(N) 11 Union - KYdef(N) RV SCAD Atlanta - Ga5-1 
 Conference Tournament
  1:00PM(A) 7 Xavier - LAdef(H) 15 Mobile - AL7-2 
  2:00PM(N) 5 Point - GAdef(N) Montreat - NC5-0 
 AAC Championships (Quarterfinal)
  12:00PM(N) 12 Arizona Christiandef(N) Ottawa (Ariz.) - AZ5-2 
 GSAC Tournament (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
   (A) RV Texas A&M Texarkana @ (H) Harding UniversityCncl 
  4:00PM(A) Spring Arbor - MI @ (H) Anderson UniversityCncl 
Women's Tennis
   (N) 17 Georgetown - KYdef(N) Shawnee State - OH5-0 
 MSC Conference Tournament April 17-20
  12:00PM(N) Westmont - CAdef(N) San Diego Christian - CA5-1 
 GSAC Tournament April 16-18
  1:00PM(A) 3 Xavier - LAdef(H) 11 Mobile - AL8-1 
  1:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) Concordia - MI5-3 
 WHAC Tournament
  9:00AM(N) 13 Union - KYdef(N) Point - GA5-0 
 Conference Tournament
   (H) 10 Brenau - GAdef(A) Columbia - SC5-0 
 AAC Championships
  4:00PM(A) Spring Arbor - MI @ (H) Anderson UniversityCncl 
Men's Outdoor T&F
  10:00AMDillard - LA@Day 2 - GCAC Track & Field Championships3rd of 6
  11:00AMXavier - LA@Day 2 - GCAC Championships at Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans2nd of 6
  2:30PMGoshen - IN@Kleinow Memorial Invitational (Siena Heights University)Cncl 
   Concordia - MI@Siena Heights Invite Cncl 
   Spring Arbor - MI@Don Kleinow Invitational (Hosted by Siena Heights)Cncl 
Women's Outdoor T&F
  11:00AMDillard - LA@Day 2 - GCAC Track & Field Championships5th of 5
  11:00AMXavier - LA@Day 2 - GCAC Championships at Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans1st of 6
  2:30PMGoshen - IN@Kleinow Memorial Invitational (Siena Heights University)Cncl 
   Concordia - MI@Siena Heights Invite Cncl 
   Spring Arbor - MI@Don Kleinow Invitational (Hosted by Siena Heights)Cncl 
Men's Volleyball
  5:00PM(N) 5 Park - MOdef(N) 10 Saint Xavier - IL16-25,22-25,16-25 
  5:00PM(N) 5 Park - MOdef(N) 10 Saint Xavier - IL25-16,25-22,25-16 
 - NAIA Men's Volleyball National Championship | Apr. 16-20
  1:00PM(N) 3 Benedictine Mesa - AZdef(N) 2 Lourdes - OH23-25,25-22,23-25,28-26,13-15 
 NAIA National Tournament - Pool Play
  11:00AM(N) 6 Aquinas - MIdef(N) 8 St. Andrews - NC25-16,25-19,25-21 
 Pool Play
 

Yesterday's Scores

 

Baseball
 176:00PM(H) IU Kokomo - INdef(A) Saint Francis - IN20-4 (9) 
 9 inning
  6:00PM(H) IU Kokomo - INdef(A) Saint Francis - IN20-3 
 3:00PM(N) Mayville State - NDdef(N) Valley City State - ND12-10 
 9-inning game
 Game 2(N) Valley City State - NDdef(N) Mayville State - ND10-6 
 7-inning game
  Game 2(A) Prairie View A&M Universitydef(H) Huston-Tillotson - TX9-3 (7) 
  2:00PM(A) Prairie View A&M Universitydef(H) Huston-Tillotson - TX12-7 (7) 
   (N) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(N) William Carey - MS9-1 
 Henderson, Tenn.
  Game 2(N) William Carey - MSdef(N) RV Missouri Baptist - MO9-3 
 Henderson, Tenn.
  Game 2(A) Robert Morris (Ill.)def(H) LC - IL20-9 
  2:00PM(A) Robert Morris (Ill.)def(H) LC - IL20-1 
  5:00PM(H) 5 Cumberlands - KYdef(A) Hiwassee College12-0 (8) 
 2:00PM(H) RV William Jessup - CAdef(A) Hope International - CA6-3 
 McBean Park - Lincoln, California
  9:00PM(N) RV Vanguard - CAdef(N) Bethesda University of California10-2 
 OC Great Park Stadium
  Game 2(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) Dakota State - SD14-2 
  5:00PM(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) Dakota State - SD14-0 
 Game 2(H) RV William Jessup - CAdef(A) Hope International - CA8-6 
  7:00PM(A) Coe College @ (H) Mount Mercy - IAPPD 
 Postponed due to weather; Score tied 2-2 in 2nd inning
  7:00PM(H) Bluefield - VAdef(A) Bluefield State College27-14 
 Game 2(A) RV Arizona Christiandef(H) 20 The Master's - CA11-8 
 Continued suspended games from 2/23
  3:00PM(H) 6 St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Ave Maria - FL8-1 
  Game 2(A) Cleary (Mich.) - MI @ (H) Wright State-Lake  
  6:00PM(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Manhattan Christian College14-2 (7) 
  Game 2(A) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(H) Hannibal-LaGrange - MO7-4 
  2:00PM(H) Hannibal-LaGrange - MOdef(A) Culver-Stockton - MO11-9 
  5:00PM(H) Alcorn Statedef(A) Tougaloo - MS12-4 
  3:00PM(A) Cleary (Mich.) - MIdef(H) Wright State-Lake3-2 (9) 
 5:00PM(H) 20 The Master's - CAdef(A) RV Arizona Christian9-4 
 Continued suspended games from 2/22
 Game 2(H) RV Madonna - MIdef(A) Lawrence Tech - MI7-3 (7) 
 2:00PM(H) Judson - ILdef(A) Trinity International - IL6-1 (7) 
 Judson will bat 1st and be listed as visitors on scoreboard
 Game 2(A) Trinity International - ILdef(H) Judson - IL8-4 
 Judson will bat 1st and be listed as visitors on scoreboard
  3:00PM(A) Southwest - NMdef(H) Sul Ross State University15-7 (14) 
  3:00PM(H) Bethel - TNdef(A) Lindenwood-Belleville - IL12-8 
 2:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) RV Madonna - MI9-8 (10) 
  2:00PM(A) 4 Faulkner - ALdef(H) Selma University13-4 
 1:00PM(H) WVU Techdef(A) Ohio Christian14-3 
  4:00PM(A) Trinity Christian - IL @ (H) Northern Illinois UniversityCncl 
  6:00PM(A) Point Park - PA @ (H) Penn State-DuboisPPD 
 PPD to April 20
  3:00PM(A) Brescia - KY @ (H) 17 Georgetown - KYCncl 
 Game 2(A) Indiana South Bend - IN @ (H) St. Ambrose - IAPPD 
 Makeup date TBD
 1:00PM(A) Indiana South Bend - IN @ (H) St. Ambrose - IAPPD 
 Makeup date TBD
  6:00PM(A) Kentucky State University @ (H) Asbury - KYCncl 
  Game 2(A) 22 Indiana Tech @ (H) IU Kokomo - INCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Grace - IN @ (H) Western Michigan UniversityCncl 
  6:00PM(A) 1 Southeastern - FLdef(H) 19 Webber International - FL13-8 
  Game 2(A) Lourdes - OH @ (H) Indiana WesleyanCncl 
  4:00PM(A) Lourdes - OH @ (H) Indiana WesleyanCncl 
  1:00PM(H) Paine Collegedef(A) Morris - SC12-7 
  4:30PM(A) RV Concordia - MI @ (H) Central Michigan UniversityPPD 
 May 8th
  Game 2(H) Paine Collegedef(A) Morris - SC11-3 
  Game 2(H) RV Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(A) Corban - OR15-2 
  3:00PM(H) RV Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(A) Corban - OR7-6 
Men's Golf
  Hope International - CA@Day 4 - GSAC Championships6th of 7
  Yardage: 6812 Par: 72 Team Score: 324
   William Penn - IA@Ottawa Invitational--Adams Pointe GC3rd of 5
  Yardage: 6000 Par: 72 Team Score: 624 Stroke Differential: 13
  Dalton State - GA@SSAC Championships - Round 31st of 9
  Yardage: 6864 Par: 72 Team Score: 287
   Ottawa (Ariz.) - AZ@Day 3 - GSAC Championship1st of 7
 11:00AMVanguard - CA@Day 3 - Catta Verdera Country Club5th of 7
  11:00AMMenlo - CA@Day 3 - GSAC Championships7th of 7
  Yardage: 6812 Par: 72 Team Score: 330
  Brewton-Parker - GA@SSAC Tournament9th of 9
  Lewis-Clark State - ID@Day 3 - Frontier Conference Championship3rd of 6
  Par: 72 Team Score: 931
 9:00AMWilliam Carey - MS@Day 3 - SSAC Chamionship- RTJ Greenville2nd of 9
  Loyola - LA@Day 3 - SSAC Conference Championship5th of 9
  10:00AMConcordia - MI@Gray Wolf Invitational 8th of 9
  Faulkner - AL@Day 3 - SSAC Men's Golf Championship6th of 9
  Team Score: 297
   Blue Mountain - MS@Day 3 - SSAC Tournament7th of 9
  Yardage: 6864 Par: 72 Team Score: 305
   Martin Methodist - TN@Day 3 - SSAC Men's Golf Championship // RTJ at Cambrian Ridge3rd of 9
   Rochester - MI@Lourdes Spring Invite4th of 9
  10:00AMLourdes - OH@Gray Wolf Invitational5th of 9
  Yardage: 6895 Par: 72 Team Score: 342
Women's Golf
  Hope International - CA@Day 3 - GSAC Championships2nd of 6
  Yardage: 5779 Par: 72 Team Score: 363
   Doane - NE@Nebraska Wesleyan Invite (Pioneers GC)1st of 4
   Ottawa (Ariz.) - AZ@Day 3 - GSAC Championship4th of 6
  11:00AMHastings - NE@Nebraska Wesleyan Invite (Pioneers Golf Course)4th of 4
 11:00AMVanguard - CA@Day 3 - Catta Verdera Country Club1st of 6
  11:00AMCollege of Saint Mary - NE@Nebraska Wesleyan University Spring Invitational2nd of 4
  11:00AMMenlo - CA@Day 3 - GSAC Championships3rd of 6
  Yardage: 5801 Par: 72 Team Score: 360
  Lewis-Clark State - ID@Day 3 - Frontier Conference Championship2nd of 6
  Par: 72 Team Score: 996
Men's Lacrosse
 7:00PM(H) 3 Indiana Techdef(A) RV Taylor - IN17-4 
  1:00PM(H) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Tennessee Wesleyan13-8 
 5:00PM(H) RV Lawrence Tech - MIdef(A) 9 Siena Heights - MI13-8 
 6:00PM(A) 2 Madonna - MIdef(H) RV Lourdes - OH13-12 (2OT) 
 1:00PM(A) 6 Aquinas - MIdef(H) Concordia - MI24-8 
Women's Lacrosse
 7:00PM(A) Saint Mary - KSdef(H) Midland - NE10-9 (OT) 
  5:00PM(H) Converse Collegedef(A) Montreat - NC22-1 
 6:00PM(H) RV Cleary (Mich.) - MIdef(A) Bethel - IN18-7 
 Played at Legacy Center
 8:30PM(A) Madonna - MIdef(H) Rochester - MI19-3 
 7:00PM(H) 10 Siena Heights - MIdef(A) RV Lourdes - OH12-9 
 5:30PM(A) 8 Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) Aquinas - MI19-2 
 5:00PM(A) 4 Indiana Techdef(H) RV Concordia - MI21-11 
Softball
  Game 2(A) Allen - SCdef(H) Voorhees - SC12-0 
  2:00PM(A) Allen - SCdef(H) Voorhees - SC9-2 
 Game 2(A) Benedictine - KSdef(H) Missouri Valley4-2 
 Game 2(H) Bethany - KSdef(A) Friends - KS5-4 
 6:00PM(A) Friends - KSdef(H) Bethany - KS3-1 
 2:00PM(H) Coastal Georgiadef(A) 19 USC Beaufort (S.C.)5-3 
  3:00PM(A) RV Rio Grande - OH @ (H) Lourdes - OHCncl 
  Game 2(A) RV Rio Grande - OH @ (H) Lourdes - OHCncl 
  Game 2(A) Ottawa (Ariz.) - AZdef(H) Benedictine Mesa - AZ1-0 
 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College
  3:00PM(H) Benedictine Mesa - AZdef(A) Ottawa (Ariz.) - AZ6-2 
 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College
 Game 2(H) Indiana South Bend - INdef(A) 22 Olivet Nazarene - IL5-3 
 3:00PM(A) 22 Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(H) Indiana South Bend - IN17-0 (5) 
 5:00PM(A) St. Francis - ILdef(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)10-1 (5) 
 Game 2(A) Kansas Wesleyandef(H) Bethel - KS7-4 
 Strike Out Cancer Day
 3:00PM(A) Kansas Wesleyandef(H) Bethel - KS6-0 
 Strike Out Cancer Day
  3:00PM(A) Graceland - IAdef(H) Haskell - KS11-0 (5) 
  Game 2(H) Thomas - GAdef(A) Faulkner - AL8-1 
 Game 2(A) Trinity International - ILdef(H) Calumet - IN6-0 
 4:00PM(A) Trinity International - ILdef(H) Calumet - IN6-0 
  7:00PM(H) RV Bellevue - NEdef(A) College of Saint Mary - NE8-6 (8) 
  Game 2(A) Graceland - IAdef(H) Haskell - KS17-1 (5) 
 3:00PM(H) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(A) Mount Mercy - IA3-2 
 Game 2(H) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(A) Mount Mercy - IA5-4 
 Game 2(A) Indiana Techdef(H) Michigan-Dearborn8-1 
 3:30PM(A) Indiana Techdef(H) Michigan-Dearborn4-0 
  Game 2(A) Saint Mary-of-the-Woods Collegedef(H) Asbury - KY6-0 
  5:00PM(A) Saint Mary-of-the-Woods Collegedef(H) Asbury - KY8-0 
 Game 2(A) Central Methodist - MOdef(H) 17 Baker - KS11-5 
  Game 2(A) Christian Brothers Universitydef(H) Blue Mountain - MS4-1 
  Game 2(A) William Woods - MOdef(H) Greenville University5-1 
  4:00PM(H) Greenville Universitydef(A) William Woods - MO8-5 
 2:00PM(H) 17 Baker - KSdef(A) Central Methodist - MO11-8 
  Game 2(H) Bluefield - VAdef(A) Hiwassee College3-1 
  2:00PM(H) Bluefield - VAdef(A) Hiwassee College7-4 
 Game 2(A) Concordia - MIdef(H) University of Northwestern Ohi6-3 
 3:30PM(H) University of Northwestern Ohidef(A) Concordia - MI6-4 
  Game 2(H) 10 Vanguard - CAdef(A) University of Saint Katherine3-0 
  5:00PM(H) 10 Vanguard - CAdef(A) University of Saint Katherine4-0 
 Game 2(A) St. Francis - ILdef(H) Robert Morris (Ill.)8-0 (5) 
 Game 2(H) Grace - INdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI11-9 
 Game 2(H) RV St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) Cardinal Stritch - WI3-2 
 Senior Day
 4:30PM(A) Cardinal Stritch - WIdef(H) RV St. Ambrose - IA5-3 
 Senior Day
 Game 2(A) Judson - ILdef(H) Trinity Christian - IL14-1 (5) 
 4:00PM(A) Judson - ILdef(H) Trinity Christian - IL12-4 (6) 
 3:00PM(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Grace - IN7-6 
 Game 2(A) Avila - MOdef(H) Ottawa - KS13-4 
 Game 2(H) Grace - INdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI11-9 
  Game 2(H) Indiana Southeast - INdef(A) Spalding University7-4 
  3:00PM(H) Indiana Southeast - INdef(A) Spalding University5-2 
 Game 2(A) Madonna - MIdef(H) Cornerstone - MI8-4 
 Game 2(H) Shawnee State - OHdef(A) Kentucky Christian12-11 
 Played at Portsmouth High School
 11:00AM(H) Shawnee State - OHdef(A) Kentucky Christian8-0 
 Played at Portsmouth High School
 Game 2(A) MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(H) Evangel - MO11-3 
 3:00PM(H) Evangel - MOdef(A) MidAmerica Nazarene - KS11-6 
 Game 2(H) Coastal Georgiadef(A) 19 USC Beaufort (S.C.)3-1 
 3:00PM(A) Mayville State - ND @ (H) Viterbo - WICncl 
 3:30PM(H) RV Lawrence Tech - MIdef(A) RV Siena Heights - MI4-3 (11) 
 Farmington Hills Harrison HS
 Game 2(A) 6 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(H) Cumberland - TN7-0 
 Game 2(A) 2 Oklahoma Citydef(H) Southwestern Christian - OK5-0 
 3:00PM(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Grace - IN7-6 
 Game 2(H) Reinhardt - GAdef(A) RV Brenau - GA6-2 
 Home Finale
 3:30PM(A) Madonna - MIdef(H) Cornerstone - MI5-1 
  2:00PM(H) Thomas - GAdef(A) Faulkner - AL9-1 
 Game 2(A) Union - KYdef(H) 21 Tennessee Wesleyan6-3 
 1:00PM(A) Union - KYdef(H) 21 Tennessee Wesleyan4-2 
 2:00PM(A) RV Brenau - GAdef(H) Reinhardt - GA5-0 
 Home Finale
 Game 2(H) Pikeville - KYdef(A) Cumberlands - KY6-1 
 3:00PM(A) Cumberlands - KYdef(H) Pikeville - KY7-1 
 Game 2(A) Texas Wesleyandef(H) Central Christian - KS12-8 
 12:00PM(A) Texas Wesleyandef(H) Central Christian - KS9-1 (6) 
 3:00PM(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Benedictine - KS8-7 
 Game 2(A) 16 Truett-McConnell - GAdef(H) St. Andrews - NC2-1 
 Game 2(H) McPherson - KSdef(A) Saint Mary - KS2-1 
 3:00PM(A) 2 Oklahoma Citydef(H) Southwestern Christian - OK10-2 (6) 
 To be rescheduled at a later date
 11:00AM(H) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) York - NE9-5 
 2:00PM(A) 6 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(H) Cumberland - TN9-2 
  (H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Avila - MO5-4 
  1:30PM(H) Blue Mountain - MSdef(A) Christian Brothers University10-3 
 Game 2(A) York - NEdef(H) Oklahoma Wesleyan4-3 
 Game 2(H) Keiser - FLdef(A) Southeastern - FL5-0 
 12:30PM(H) McPherson - KSdef(A) Saint Mary - KS1-0 (8) 
 Game 2(H) Tabor - KSdef(A) Southwestern - KS3-2 
 1:00PM(A) 16 Truett-McConnell - GAdef(H) St. Andrews - NC6-0 
 Game 2(H) Tabor - KSdef(A) Southwestern - KS3-2 
 11:00AM(H) Tabor - KSdef(A) Southwestern - KS4-0 
 11:00AM(H) Tabor - KSdef(A) Southwestern - KS4-0 
 Game 2(A) Peru State - NE @ (H) 24 Grand View - IAPPD 
 Postponed to April18 at 3pm
 4:00PM(A) Peru State - NE @ (H) 24 Grand View - IAPPD 
 Postponed to April18 at 3pm
 Game 2(N) Park - MO vs. (N) Harris-Stowe State - MOPPD 
 Cosmo Park Antimi Black Field
 1:00PM(N) Park - MO vs. (N) Harris-Stowe State - MOPPD 
 Cosmo Park Antimi Black Field
  Game 2(A) Jamestown - ND @ (H) Presentation - SDCncl 
  4:00PM(A) Jamestown - ND @ (H) Presentation - SDCncl 
  Game 2(A) RV Arizona Christian @ (H) Embry-Riddle - AZCncl 
  5:00PM(A) RV Arizona Christian @ (H) Embry-Riddle - AZCncl 
  2:00PM(H) Paine Collegedef(A) Morris - SC11-3 
  Game 2(A) Morris - SCdef(H) Paine College17-5 
  Game 2(A) Bethel - TN @ (H) Bryan - TNCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Bethel - TN @ (H) Bryan - TNCncl 
 2:00PM(H) Ave Maria - FLdef(A) St. Thomas - FL11-3 (6) 
 Game 2(A) St. Thomas - FLdef(H) Ave Maria - FL8-6 
 6:00PM(H) Warner - FLdef(A) RV Webber International - FL5-1 
 Game 2(A) RV Webber International - FLdef(H) Warner - FL4-0 
 2:00PM(H) Keiser - FLdef(A) Southeastern - FL2-1 (8) 
Men's Tennis
 3:00PM(H) Indiana Southeast - INdef(A) Indiana East - IN8-1 
  4:00PM(A) 22 Indiana Wesleyandef(H) 23 University of Northwestern Ohi6-3 
 4:00PM(A) Bethany - KSdef(H) Oklahoma Wesleyan7-2 
 10:30AM(A) 20 Southwestern - KSdef(H) Kansas Wesleyan6-3 
  12:00PM(A) Ottawa (Ariz.) - AZdef(H) Hope International - CA5-4 
 2019 GSAC Tournament Semi Finals
  3:00PM(A) 24 Missouri Valleydef(H) Westminster College9-0 
 Moved from March 26
  4:00PM(H) Ohio Northern Universitydef(A) Taylor - IN9-0 
  11:00AM(H) Blue Mountain - MSdef(A) Rust - MS7-2 
 BMC Round-Up
 2:00PM(A) Midway - KYdef(H) Brescia - KY8-1 
 11:00AM(H) 25 McPherson - KSdef(A) Bethel - KS9-0 
  12:00PM(N) 12 Arizona Christiandef(N) RV Westmont - CA5-1 
 GSAC Tournament (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
 12:30PM(H) Judson - ILdef(A) St. Francis - IL6-3 
 Center Court Athletic Club
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Chris Veltkamp & Chris KerswellIan Millan Vetokhin & Avilash Mishara8-4H
Brandon Courcelles & Joel HancoxMiguel Rayos del Sol & Mike Hasler9-8 (7-4)H
Dimitri Ingrassia & Augustin LestelleFernando Turiel Martin Rayos del Sol8-4H
Chris VeltkampIan Millan Vetokhin6-4, 6-2H
Brandon CourcellesAvilash Mishra2-6, 4-6V
Augustin LestelleMiguel Rayos del Sol6-3, 4-6, 0-1 (4-10)V
Dimitri IngrassiaMike Hasler6-1, 6-3H
Joel HancoxFernando Turiel6-1, 6-3H
Marcus BergAntonio Sanmartin3-6, 4-6V
Women's Tennis
 3:00PM(H) Indiana Southeast - INdef(A) Indiana East - IN5-3 
  2:30PM(A) Indiana Techdef(H) IU Kokomo - IN6-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Kelsey Kohlmorgen/Zoe BixlerVero Jimenez/Dominique Michelet1-8V
Katie Hart/Mary SayreMartina Borges/Elena Tokic5-8V
NANAWin By DefaultH
Kelsey KohlmorgenVero Jimenez0-6, 0-6V
Hannah HudsonMartina Borges0-6, 6-1V
Brianne AbrahamsonDominique Michelet2-6, 0-6V
Zoe BixlerElena Tokic3-6, 1-6V
Katie HartJoselyne Bobos6-4, 2-6, 10-6H
 5:00PM(H) College of Saint Mary - NEdef(A) Midland - NE8-1 
 Senior Day
  4:00PM(A) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(H) University of Northwestern Ohi9-0 
  3:00PM(A) 1 Georgia Gwinnettdef(H) Emory University7-2 
  3:00PM(H) 16 San Diego Christian - CAdef(A) Arizona Christian5-0 
 GSAC Tournament April 16-18
 10:30AM(A) RV Southwestern - KSdef(H) Kansas Wesleyan8-1 
  3:00PM(A) RV Missouri Valleydef(H) Westminster College8-1 
 Moved from March 26
  11:00AM(H) Blue Mountain - MSdef(A) Rust - MS9-0 
 BMC Round-Up
  1:00PM(H) Blue Mountain - MSdef(A) LeMoyne-Owen College9-0 
 BMC Round-Up
  3:00PM(N) Westmont - CAdef(N) Marymount California5-0 
 Golden State Athletic Conference Championship - Round 2
 2:00PM(A) Midway - KYdef(H) Brescia - KY8-1 
 11:00AM(H) McPherson - KSdef(A) Bethel - KS6-3 
  (A) Bethany - KS @ (H) Oklahoma WesleyanFORFT 
Men's Outdoor T&F
  3:00PMXavier - LA@Day 1 - GCAC Championships at Tad Gormley Stadium, New OrleansNo Team Score 
   Benedictine - KS@Day 1 - Kansas RelaysNo Team Score 
  11:00AMLangston - OK@Day 1 - Kansas RelaysNo Team Score
   Carlow - PA@Geneva Invitational - Beaver Falls, Pa.No Team Score
   Mount Mercy - IA@Rittgers Invitational2nd of 2
  3:00PMDillard - LA@Day 1 - GCAC Track & Field ChampionshipsNo Team Score
Women's Outdoor T&F
  3:00PMXavier - LA@Day 1 - GCAC Championships at Tad Gormley Stadium, New OrleansNo Team Score 
   Benedictine - KS@Day 1 - Kansas RelaysNo Team Score 
  11:00AMLangston - OK@Day 1 - Kansas RelaysNo Team Score
   Carlow - PA@Geneva Invitational - Beaver Falls, Pa.6th of 7
   Mount Mercy - IA@Rittgers Invitational2nd of 2
  3:00PMDillard - LA@Day 1 - GCAC Track & Field ChampionshipsNo Team Score
Men's Volleyball
  8:00PM(N) 4 Grand View - IAdef(N) 10 Saint Xavier - IL25-17,25-21,25-21 
 - NAIA Men's Volleyball National Championship | Apr. 16-20
  5:00PM(N) 1 Missouri Baptist - MOdef(N) 5 Park - MO18-25,20-25,15-25 
  2:00PM(N) 6 Aquinas - MIdef(N) 2 Lourdes - OH25-19,25-23,25-19 
 Pool Play
  11:00AM(N) 3 Benedictine Mesa - AZdef(N) 8 St. Andrews - NC25-14,25-18,25-16 
 NAIA National Championships
Men's Bowling
   Midland - NE@Day 1 - USBC Intercollegiate ChampionshipsNo Team Score
   Baker - KS@Day 1 - USBC Nationals - Singles/TeamNo Team Score
   Indiana Tech@Day 2 - USBC Intercollegiate Singles Championships | Dayton, OhioNo Team Score
Women's Bowling
   Baker - KS@Day 1 - USBC Nationals - Singles/TeamNo Team Score
 

 
Copyright �2019 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us