Sponsored by


2019 Women's Tennis Schedule

 
Go to Sept
September
 184:30PM(A) Illinois Wesleyan @ (H) Judson - ILCncl 
 4:00PM(A) Taylor - INdef(H) Huntington - IN5-4 
  5:30PM(A) Roosevelt - ILdef(H) Concordia University9-0 
   (A) Grace - INdef(H) IU Kokomo - IN9-0 
  3:00PM(H) Bethel - INdef(A) Manchester University9-0 
 Played at Knollwood CC; rescheduled from 9/6
  4:00PM(A) Buena Vista University @ (H) Morningside - IACncl 
 1712:00PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Concordia - MI9-0 
 16 (A) Point - GA @ (H) Huntingdon CollegeNo Team Score 
 Huntingdon College Tournament, Sept. 14-16
  1:00PM(H) Indiana South Bend - INdef(A) Olivet College6-3 
 Leeper Park
  1:00PM(A) Mars Hill University @ (H) Milligan - TNPPD 
 15 (A) Mount Marty - SD @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Day 2 - GPAC Individual Tournament
  8:00AM(A) Indiana East - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional at Indiana Wesleyan
  10:00AM(N) St. Francis - IL vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Quincy University Invite
   (A) TBA @ (H) Midland - NENo Team Score 
 GPAC Invitational (Singles/Doubles)
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Kansas WesleyanNo Team Score 
 KCAC Individual Flighted Tournament
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 GPAC Individual Tournament
   (N) Spring Arbor - MI vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (N) Morningside - IA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Individual Tournament
  11:00AM(N) William Jewell Collegedef(N) Baker - KS7-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Kate Taylor-Doran/Sophie RobertsonBecca Richison/Hannah Waine7-9V
Kayelee Smith/Cortlyn WolfeWhitney Holloman/Julia Yamate6-8V
Patricia Moore/Josephine MooreCaroline Lane/Meredith Houk8-9(4)V
Kate Taylor-DoranBecca Richison6(2),3H
Cortlyn WolfeHannah Waine0,1V
Sophie RobertsonWhitney Holloman1,0V
Patricia MooreJulia Yamate6(4),3V
Kayelee SmithGillian Evans3,2V
Josephine MooreMeredith Houk6-4, 5-7,15-17V
  8:00AM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional Tournament Day Three | Marion, Ind.
  11:00AM(H) Milligan - TNdef(A) University of Virginia's College at Wise6-3 
  11:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Ottawa - KSNo Team Score 
 KCAC Individual Championships
   (N) TBA vs. (N) St. Ambrose - IANo Team Score 
 Quincy Invitational
  (A) Huntington - INdef(H) Saint Francis - IN8-1 
 at Sweeney Park
   (H) St. Louis Pharmacy - MOdef(A) Fontbonne University9-0 
 10:00AM(H) Southwestern - KStied(A) TBA0-0 
 KCAC Individual Championships
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Paradise/Zipf - McPhersonMcMinn/Kindred - Southwestern9-8 (6)H
Pacheco/Robbins - OttawaBwalya/Bouwmeester - McPherson8-5V
Good/Altermann - OttawaIsaac/Roth - Tabor8-6V
Brittany Zipf - McPhersonBrailey McMinn - Southwestern8-5H
Bruno Pacheco - OttawaJennifer Harrison - Bethel8-1H
Meghan Kindred - SouthwesternMaddie Thrasher - Sterling8-2H
Nicole Robbins - OttawaZoe Bouwmeester - McPherson9-8 (6)H
Mallory Meier - BethelAshlynn Good - Ottawa8-3H
Jessica Coleman - SouthwesternKayla Roth - Tabor8-1H
   (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
   (N) Bethel - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Invitational
   (A) College of Saint Mary - NE @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Individual Tournament
   (N) Taylor - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
  10:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INNo Team Score 
 Campbellsville Tournament
 14 (N) Friends - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Tournament
  (A) Mount Marty - SD @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Day 1 - GPAC Individual Tournament
   (A) TBA @ (H) Midland - NENo Team Score 
 GPAC Invitational (Singles/Doubles)
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Kansas WesleyanNo Team Score 
 KCAC Individual Flighted Tournament
   (N) Spring Arbor - MI vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (N) TBAtied(N) Morningside - IA0-0 
 GPAC Individual Tournament
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Hannah Schoning / Abby FitzgeraldKelsey Flaherty / Kelsey Brown8-0V
Haley Potthoff / Kassidy HartMadison Kersigo / Sarah Wood8-0V
  10:00AM(A) Midway - KYdef(H) Shawnee State - OH5-0 
  4:00PM(A) Wittenberg University @ (H) Shawnee State - OHCncl 
  10:00AM(H) Southwestern - KStied(A) TBA0-0 
 KCAC Individual Championships
  1:00PM(N) Wittenberg Universitydef(N) Midway - KY5-0 
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 GPAC Individual Tournament
   (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
  8:00AM(A) Indiana East - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional at Indiana Wesleyan
   (N) Taylor - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
  2:00PM(N) St. Francis - IL vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Quincy University Invite
  8:00AM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional Tournament Day Two | Marion, Ind.
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Marian - INNo Team Score 
 ITA Regional - Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, Ind.
   (A) College of Saint Mary - NE @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Individual Tournament
   (N) Bethel - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Invitational
 13 (N) Spring Arbor - MI vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
  3:00PM(H) Bethel - INdef(A) Trine University6-3 
 Played at Knollwood CC
   (N) University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
  8:00AM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional Tournament Day One | Marion, Ind.
  8:00AM(A) Indiana East - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional at Indiana Wesleyan
   (A) Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan | Sept. 13-15
   (N) Taylor - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Marian - INNo Team Score 
 ITA Regional - Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, Ind.
 124:00PM(A) Friends - KS @ (H) Hesston CollegeNo Team Score 
 114:15PM(H) Concordia - MIdef(A) Olivet College9-0 
  3:00PM(H) Elmhurst Collegedef(A) Roosevelt - IL7-2 
  4:00PM(H) Indiana East - INdef(A) Adrian College9-0 
  3:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Saint Francis - IN8-1 
 4:00PM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI6-3 
 1:00PM(H) Marian - INdef(A) Goshen - IN9-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Mullaney/WoodOakes/Woodward8-2H
Haygood/KueblerBehm/Ewing8-0H
Blood/McClureDutchersmith/Iholtz8-0H
Laura KueblerVictoria Oakes6-0, 6-0H
Mary MullaneyChloe Woodward6-3, 6-0H
Hailey BloodHannah Behm6-2, 6-0H
Emma WoodMegan Ewing6-0, 6-1`H
Lizzie McClureNatalie Iholtz6-0, 6-0H
Payton HaygoodAshley Arroyo6-0, 6-2H
 4:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Bethel - IN9-0 
  5:00PM(A) Earlham Collegedef(H) Ohio Christian6-3 
  3:00PM(A) Grand View - IA @ (H) Morningside - IACncl 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2018 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us