Sponsored by


2020 Women's Tennis Schedule

 
Go to Sept
September
 20 (A) TBA @ (H) 24 Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
   (N) Taylor - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
  10:00AM(N) RV Missouri Valley vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (N) 12 Loyola - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Day 1 - ITA Fall Regional
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 1 - ITA Regional Championships
  8:00AM(A) Indiana East - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional (Indiana Wesleyan University)
   (N) Spring Arbor - MI vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
  8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INNo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
 199:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHNo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (A) Holy Cross - IN @ (H) 24 Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (N) RV University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
   (N) Taylor - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
   (A) TBA @ (H) 24 Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
   (A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional Championships | Marion/Upland, Ind.
   (N) Spring Arbor - MI vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
  8:00AM(A) Indiana East - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional (Indiana Wesleyan University)
  5:00PM(H) St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) Monmouth College8-1 
  6:00PM(H) Indiana South Bend - INdef(A) Dominican University9-0 
  8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INNo Team Score 
 ITA Regional
  4:30PM(H) Goshen - INdef(A) Olivet College6-1 
  11:00AM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
181:00PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH6-1 
174:00PM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Saint Francis - IN6-1 
  4:00PM(H) Fort Hays State Universitydef(A) Sterling - KS6-1 
 Fort Hays Invitational
 4:00PM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Grace - IN7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Lizzie Bauss/Maddie BemisderferEmily Mast/Deyana Ortega7-5H
Lena Golz/Thewuni DevarajaCarrie Copeland/Jayna Armstrong7-5H
Laura Moore/Ellie SniderMorgan Mast/Gretchen Adams6-3H
Lizzie BaussEmily Mast6-3, 6-0H
Lena GolzCarrie Copeland6-0, 6-0H
Maddie BemisderferDeyana Ortega 6-1, 6-2H
Thewuni Devaraja Jayna Armstrong6-1, 6-2H
Laura MooreMorgan Mast 6-0, 6-1H
Ellie SniderShelby Bankson6-2, 1-0H
 4:30PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Goshen - IN7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
McCoy/OakesDolde/Fitzpatrick6-2V
Hinshaw/OsborneSingleton/Solli6-4V
Koop Liechty/KrallBurton/Logan6-1V
Sarah HinshawMeg Dolde6-2, 6-1V
Victoria OakesCharlotte Solli6-0, 6-0V
Hannah McCoyLanae Singleton6-1, 1-6, (10-1)V
Anna OsborneMorgan Fitzpatrick6-0, 6-0V
Ashley ArroyoLisa Colling6-0, 6-1V
Kyra KrallKenzie Logan6-3, 6-1V
 2:00PM(H) 25 Marian - INdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI7-0 
 166:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Geneva College6-3 
  3:00PM(A) Adrian College @ (H) Grace - INCncl 
 1512:00PM(A) Indiana South Bend - INdef(H) Olivet College7-2 
  12:00PM(A) Indiana Southeast - INdef(H) Franklin College9-0 
  2:00PM(A) Shawnee State - OH @ (H) Indiana TechRAIN 
 1600 West Jefferson Blvd.
 14 (A) Bethel - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 2019 KCAC Individual Championships
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 KCAC Individual Championships
  3:00PM(H) Wittenberg Universitydef(A) Indiana East - IN6-1 
   (N) Midland - NE vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Singles Tournament - Woods Tennis Center
  9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INNo Team Score 
 Campbellsville Tournament
 11:00AM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Goshen - IN6-1 
 at Swinney Park
  10:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) RV Ottawa - KSNo Team Score 
 KCAC Individual Championships
  12:00PM(H) Baker - KSdef(A) William Jewell College4-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
K. Smith / C. WolfeG. Evans / J. Yamate6-1H
P. Moore / J. MooreM. Houk / K. Parrish 2-6V
DefaultG. Reeter / J. FarrisDefault V
Cortlyn WolfeJulia Yamate6-0, 6-1H
Kayelee SmithGillian Evans6-2, 6-0H
Patricia MooreJessica Farris6-3, 6-4H
Chassidy WeathersKelly Parrish 3-6, 3-6V
Josephine MooreGracy Reeter6-1, 6-2H
DefaultMeredith Houk Default V
   (N) TBA vs. (N) 17 Georgetown - KYNo Team Score 
 GC Invitational
  3:00PM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Lourdes - OH7-0 
  10:00AM(A) RV Hastings - NE @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Invite
  10:00AM(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Tournament
  11:00AM(H) Alma Collegedef(A) Concordia - MI8-1 
   (A) TBA @ (H) 24 Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
   (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Flighted Tournament
 3:00PM(H) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Lizzie Bauss/Maddie BemisderferHannah Fugate/Casey Clark6-1H
Sabrina Porter/Kayla DubuqueSarah Higgins/Aly Landis6-0H
Ellie Snider/Hallie CrenshawAshley Weber/Hailey Clayborn 6-0H
Lizzie BaussCasey Clark6-0, 6-0H
Maddie BemisderferHannah Fugate6-0, 6-1H
Laura Moore Hailey Clayborn6-1, 6-2H
Ellie SniderSarah Higgins 6-0, 6-0H
Kayla DubuqueAly Landis6-0, 6-1H
Sabrina PorterSarah Young6-0, 6-1H
 10:00AM(A) 9 Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Huntington - IN6-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Dolde/FitzpatrickLizzie Bauss/Madddie Bemisderfer1-6V
Singleton/SolliLena Golz/Thewuni Devaraja2-6V
Burton/LoganLaura Moore/Ellie Snider0-6V
Meg DoldeLizzie Bauss6-3, 1-6, 6-4H
Charlotte SolliMaddie Bemisderfer2-6, 6-4, 4-6V
Lanae SingletonLena Golz7-6, 0-6, 2-6V
Morgan FitzpatrickThewuni Devaraja2-6, 3-6V
Lisa Colling Laura Moore6-7, 6-7V
Molly BurtonEllie Snider0-6, 0-6V
  1:00PM(N) Shawnee State - OHdef(N) Heidelberg University7-2 
 30 E. Market Street
  11:00AM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Olivet Nazarene University Fall Invite
  4:00PM(H) Indiana Techdef(A) Goshen - IN7-0 
 at Swinney Park
   (A) College of Saint Mary - NE @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Individual Tournament
  10:00AM(H) IU Kokomo - INdef(A) Bethel - IN5-2 
  11:00AM(H) Spring Arbor - MIdef(A) Trine University6-1 
  4:30PM(A) Midway - KYdef(H) Earlham College7-0 
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 GPAC Individuals Tournament
  11:00AM(H) Cedarville Universitydef(A) Taylor - IN7-0 
   (A) TBA @ (H) Morningside - IANo Team Score 
 Day 2 - 2019 GPAC Individual Tournament
 9:00AM(H) 25 Marian - INdef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH7-0 
   (N) Xavier - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 HBCU National Championships, Atlanta, Ga.
   (N) Hope vs. (N) Cornerstone - MINo Team Score 
 Hope Invitational
 13 (A) Bethel - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 2019 KCAC Individual Championships
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 1 - KCAC Individual Championships
  9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Point - GANo Team Score 
 at Huntingdon College Invitational, Sept. 13-15
   (N) Midland - NE vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Singles Tournament
 2:00PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Saint Francis - IN5-1 
  10:00AM(A) RV Hastings - NE @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Invite
  10:00AM(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Tournament
   (A) TBA @ (H) 24 Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
   (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Flighted Tournament
  11:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 GPAC Individuals Tournament
  4:00PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) IU Kokomo - IN6-1 
 Will Be Played 9/13 @ Howard County Tennis Center
  5:00PM(A) Roosevelt - ILdef(H) Elmhurst College7-0 
   (A) TBA @ (H) Morningside - IANo Team Score 
 Day 1 - 2019 GPAC Individual Tournament
   (N) Xavier - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 HBCU National Championships, Atlanta, Ga.
   (A) College of Saint Mary - NE @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Individual Tournament
  11:00AM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Olivet Nazarene University Fall Invite
 3:00PM(A) 8 Brenau - GAdef(H) Milligan - TN6-1 
  5:00PM(H) St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) Truman State University5-4 
  10:30AM(A) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) IU Kokomo - IN6-1 
   (N) Hope vs. (N) Cornerstone - MINo Team Score 
 Hope Invitational
  4:00PM(A) 24 Olivet College @ (H) Concordia - MIPPD 
 124:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) Saint Francis - IN6-1 
  4:00PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Adrian College7-2 
  4:00PM(H) Midway - KYdef(A) Mount St. Joseph University5-2 
 Lexington Tennis Club
   (A) Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) Spring Arbor - MIPPD 
 1:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Taylor - IN6-1 
   (N) Xavier - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 HBCU National Championships, Atlanta, Ga.
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2019 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us