Sponsored by


2020 Women's Volleyball Schedule

 
Go to April
April
 118:00PM(N) Dominican Universitydef(N) Pacific Union - CA18-25,25-21,9-25,18-25 
  12:00PM(A) St. Andrews - NCdef(H) North Carolina Wesleyan College25-21,25-14,12-25,16-25,11-15 
 101:00PM(A) CIU - SCdef(H) Johnson University18-25,8-25,13-25 
  11:00AM(A) CIU - SCdef(H) Bob Jones University22-25,25-23,17-25,19-25 
  8:00PM(H) RV Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) Trinity Christian - IL25-15,25-17,25-23 
 CCAC Finals
  3:00PM(H) 7 Marian - INdef(A) 23 IU Kokomo - IN25-20,25-13,25-18 
  4:25PM(A) Corban - ORdef(H) Eastern Oregon21-25,21-25,25-23,25-27 
  3:36PM(A) Mobile - ALdef(H) Loyola - LA19-25,25-18,13-25,20-25 
  11:00AM(H) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Columbia - MO25-22,25-20,25-23 
  3:00PM(A) 24 Bethel - INdef(H) Indiana East - IN23-25,21-25,25-21,23-25 
  4:30PM(N) Mobile - ALdef(N) Loyola - LA 25-19,18-25,25-13,25-20 
 SSAC Volleyball Championship Match - If-Necessary Match
  1:15PM(A) Loyola - LAdef(H) Mobile - AL18-25,25-19,25-22,15-25,14-16 
 SSAC Volleyball Championship Match
 3:00PM(A) 20 Viterbo - WIdef(H) 17 Bellevue - NE25-22,25-21,26-28,24-26,5-15 
 Championship Match
 4:00PM(A) 2 Cottey - MOdef(H) 1 Lincoln Christian - Il22-25,16-25,21-25 
 A.I.I. Conference Tournament Championship
 2:00PM(N) 2 Cottey - MOdef(N) 3 Crowley's Ridge - AR25-7,25-18,25-11 
 A.I.I. Conference Tournament
  1:30PM(N) Loyola - LAdef(N) Mobile - AL25-18,19-25,22-25,25-15,16-14 
 Championship Round
  3:00PM(H) 1 Jamestown - NDdef(A) 5 Northwestern - IA25-21,25-22,25-21 
 GPAC Championship
  2:00PM(H) Oklahoma Citydef(A) Texas Wesleyan18-25,25-18,25-18,25-22 
 Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament championship at Abe Lemons Arena in Oklahoma City
  1:30PM(N) RV Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) Georgetown - KY22-25,25-16,25-16,22-25,15-12 
 MSC Tournament April 8-10
  2:00PM(N) Xavier - LAdef(N) Dillard - LA25-21,25-11,25-14 
 Finals
  1:00PM(H) 22 Cornerstone - MIdef(A) 25 Aquinas - MI21-25,25-22,25-17,25-20 
 WHAC Tournament Championship
  11:00AM(H) Loyola - LAdef(A) Faulkner - AL25-17,25-22,17-25,25-20 
 Semifinals
  9:00PM(H) 15 Providence - MTdef(A) 18 Rocky Mountain - MT17-25,25-17,25-21,25-10 
 92:00PM(N) 19 Ottawa - KSdef(N) Bethany - KS25-14,25-15,25-23 
 Semifinals
  2:00PM(A) Saint Mary - KSdef(H) Oklahoma Wesleyan25-17,15-25,20-25,21-25 
 KCAC Tournament Semifinals
  7:20PM(H) Eastern Oregondef(A) Bushnell - OR25-17,25-23,25-20 
 6:00PM(H) Lincoln Christian - Ildef(A) Crowley's Ridge - AR25-17,20-25,25-23,25-22 
 A.I.I. Conference Tournament
 2:00PM(A) Cottey - MOdef(H) Lincoln Christian - Il25-18,25-20,26-28,17-25,13-15 
 A.I.I. Conference Tournament
  5:00PM(H) Oklahoma Citydef(A) SAGU - TX25-16,25-23,24-26,25-14 
 Sooner Athletic Conference Tournament semifinals at Abe Lemons Arena in Oklahoma City
  1:30PM(N) Loyola - LAdef(N) Blue Mountain - MS25-14,25-21,20-25,25-14 
 Elimination Game
  4:00PM(N) Loyola - LAdef(N) William Carey - MS25-18,24-26,23-25,25-20,15-9 
 Elimination Game
  6:45PM(N) Texas Wesleyandef(N) Wayland Baptist - TX25-23,25-23,22-25,28-26 
  4:26PM(N) Corban - ORdef(N) Oregon Tech25-12,26-24,25-15 
  5:15PM(A) Lincoln Christian - Ildef(H) Crowley's Ridge - AR17-25,25-20,23-25,22-25 
  3:00PM(A) Loyola - LAdef(H) William Carey - MS18-25,26-24,25-23,20-25,9-15 
  3:00PM(A) Mobile - ALdef(H) Faulkner - AL25-23,25-20,22-25,20-25,14-16 
  3:35PM(N) Cottey - MOdef(N) Crowley's Ridge - AR25-23,25-14,25-10 
  2:33PM(N) Georgetown - KYdef(N) Life - GA25-21,26-24,22-25,12-25,11-15 
  12:30PM(H) William Carey - MSdef(A) Middle Georgia State25-18,25-10,25-15 
  1:00PM(H) Philander Smith - ARdef(A) Tougaloo - MS25-18,25-21,25-13 
  10:00AM(A) Faulkner - ALdef(H) William Carey - MS23-25,25-8,21-25,22-25 
  8:00PM(H) Biola Universitydef(A) The Master's - CA25-18,26-24,24-26,25-17 
  4:00PM(N) Mobile - ALdef(N) Faulkner - AL23-25,20-25,25-22,25-20,16-14 
 Winner's Bracket
  11:00AM(H) Mobile - ALdef(A) Loyola - LA25-17,25-23,25-23 
 Winner's Bracket
  8:00PM(A) Azusa Pacific - CAdef(H) 3 Westmont - CA25-15,25-23,28-30,22-25,16-18 
  7:00PM(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Saint Mary - KS22-25,25-18,25-13,20-25,15-13 
 KCAC Tournament Championship
  7:30PM(H) 22 Cornerstone - MIdef(A) Indiana Tech25-19,25-15,25-20 
 WHAC Tournament Semifinals
  5:00PM(N) Xavier - LAdef(N) Edward Waters - FL25-15,25-14,25-7 
 GCAC Tournament semifinals at Talladega, Ala.
  1:30PM(N) William Carey - MSdef(N) Middle Georgia State18-25,10-25,15-25 
 SSAC Tournament
  11:00AM(N) Faulkner - ALdef(N) William Carey - MS25-23,8-25,25-21,25-22 
 SSAC Tournament
  7:00PM(H) Dillard - LAdef(A) Philander Smith - AR25-8,25-17,19-25,25-22 
 Semifinals
 4:00PM(N) Cottey - MOdef(N) Crowley's Ridge - AR23-25,13-25,10-25 
 A.I.I Conference Tournament
  3:30PM(N) Georgetown - KYdef(N) Life - GA21-25,24-26,25-22,25-12,15-11 
 MSC Tournament Semifinals - Bowling Green, Ky.
  5:00PM(N) Aquinas - MIdef(N) Madonna - MI25-19,24-26,21-25,25-17,15-8 
 2020 WHAC Volleyball Championship Semifinals (Hosted by Cornerstone)
  1:00PM(N) RV Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(N) Campbellsville - KY25-18,25-21,27-25 
 MSC Tournament - Semifinals
  12:00PM(H) Dillard - LAdef(A) Rust - MS25-6,25-10,25-21 
 Quarterfinals
  6:00PM(H) Florida National - FLdef(A) Webber International - FL25-13,22-25,25-16,25-19 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

© NAIA 2021. All rights reserved.          Privacy Policy & Terms of Use          Contact Us