Sponsored by


2021 Baseball Schedule

 
Go to Mar Feb
March
5Game 2(N) Bethel - INdef(N) Grace - IN7-0 
 Played at Prasco Park
 1:00PM(N) Grace - INdef(N) Bethel - IN5-2 
 Played at Prasco Park
 Game 2(H) Kentucky Christiandef(A) RV Point - GA11-8 
 1:00PM(A) RV Point - GAdef(H) Kentucky Christian9-4 
 3:00PM(A) Southwestern - KSdef(H) Sterling - KS3-1 
 One 9-Inning Game
 5:00PM(H) Bethel - TNdef(A) RV Campbellsville - KY1-0 
  Game 2(A) Ottawa - AZdef(H) Our Lady of the Lake - TX7-4 
  Game 2(H) Point Loma Nazarene Universitydef(A) 18 Vanguard - CA2-1 
 3:00PM(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Friends - KS6-3 
 4:00PM(A) 21 Bryan - TNdef(H) 17 Reinhardt - GA3-1 
  5:00PM(H) Olivet Nazarene - ILdef(A) Concordia - MI2-1 
 4:00PM(A) Point Park - PAdef(H) Asbury - KY4-2 
 5:00PM(H) 2 Science & Artsdef(A) Central Christian - KS13-2 
 Game 2(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Saint Francis - IN7-6 
 1:00PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI10-3 
 Game 2(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH2-1 
 2:00PM(H) 23 Hope International - CAdef(A) 13 Westmont - CA16-13 
  Game 2(H) Cornerstone - MIdef(A) Saint Xavier - IL3-2 
 Game 2(A) RV Point - GAdef(H) Kentucky Christian9-4 
  Game 2(H) MidAmerica Nazarene - KSdef(A) Trinity Christian - IL5-2 
 2:00PM(A) 9 Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(H) Shawnee State - OH9-4 
  Game 2(H) Doane - NEdef(A) William Penn - IA8-5 
  1:00PM(A) William Penn - IAdef(H) Doane - NE11-2 
  Game 2(A) 3 Georgia Gwinnettdef(H) 22 Middle Georgia State9-3 
  1:00PM(H) 22 Middle Georgia Statedef(A) 3 Georgia Gwinnett4-2 (7) 
  4:00PM(A) 3 Georgia Gwinnettdef(H) 22 Middle Georgia State9-3 
  Game 2(A) Lane Collegedef(H) Crowley's Ridge - AR8-3 
  4:00PM(H) Roosevelt - ILdef(A) Viterbo - WI12-1 
 NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED
  2:00PM(A) Brewton-Parker - GAdef(H) Edward Waters - FL6-2 
 2:00PM(H) Midway - KYdef(A) WVU Tech10-6 
 1:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Saint Francis - IN13-2 
  Game 2(A) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(H) College of the Ozarks - MO15-13 
  1:00PM(A) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(H) College of the Ozarks - MO2-1 
  Game 2(A) 20 Mobile - ALdef(H) Talladega - AL9-0 
 2:00PM(A) 5 Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) Montreat - NC12-3 
 Game Being Played at Big League Camp
  1:00PM(H) Cornerstone - MIdef(A) Saint Xavier - IL7-6 (8) 
  Game 2(H) Lyon - ARdef(A) Champion Christian7-1 
  2:00PM(A) 18 Vanguard - CAdef(H) Point Loma Nazarene University4-2 
 3:00PM(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) York - NE7-2 
 2:00PM(A) William Jessup - CAdef(H) San Diego Christian - CA25-6 
 McBean Stadium - Lincoln, California
 2:00PM(A) Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(H) Pikeville - KY12-5 
  3:00PM(A) Trinity Christian - ILdef(H) 25 MidAmerica Nazarene - KS3-2 
  1:00PM(H) Crowley's Ridge - ARdef(A) Lane College10-9 
 2:00PM(A) RV IU Kokomo - INdef(H) Oakland City - IN5-1 
  1:00PM(H) Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(A) Ottawa - AZ7-2 
 2:00PM(H) St. Andrews - NCdef(A) CIU - SC4-0 
  1:00PM(H) Lyon - ARdef(A) Champion Christian3-0 
  12:30PM(A) 20 Mobile - ALdef(H) Talladega - AL5-4 
  11:00AM(A) Florida National - FLdef(H) Ave Maria - FL6-4 (7) 
 Game 2(A) RV Wayland Baptist - TX @ (H) RV Texas WesleyanCOVID No Contest 
 2:00PM(A) RV Wayland Baptist - TX @ (H) RV Texas WesleyanCOVID No Contest 
 Game 2(A) Westcliff - CA @ (H) Antelope Valley - CACncl 
  3:30PM(H) 4 St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Bryant & Stratton College13-1 
  Game 2(H) Ave Maria - FLdef(A) Florida National - FL5-4 
 46:00PM(H) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(A) Ottawa - AZ2-1 (12) 
 9 innings
  Game 2(N) Midland - NEdef(N) Valley City State - ND2-1 
 U.S. Bank Stadium: 7-inning game
  Game 2(H) Arizona Christiandef(A) Bethesda University of California16-2 (7) 
 No Spectators
  6:00PM(A) Bethesda University of Californiadef(H) Arizona Christian10-8 
 No Spectators
  Game 2(H) Texas A&M Texarkanadef(A) Jarvis Christian - TX11-1 
 7 inn
  3:00PM(H) Texas A&M Texarkanadef(A) Jarvis Christian - TX11-9 
 7 inn
  4:00PM(H) Fisher - MAdef(A) Eastern Nazarene College6-5 
  Game 2(H) Northwestern - IAdef(A) University of Northwestern - St. Paul8-7 
  2:00PM(H) Northwestern - IAdef(A) University of Northwestern - St. Paul17-4 
  Game 2(H) Blue Mountain - MSdef(A) Williams Baptist - AR7-3 
  1:00PM(H) Blue Mountain - MSdef(A) Williams Baptist - AR4-0 
 3:00PM(A) 16 Oklahoma Citydef(H) Mid-America Christian - OK10-3 
 Game 2(H) RV Taylor - INdef(A) Goshen - IN8-3 
 1:00PM(H) RV Taylor - INdef(A) Goshen - IN12-1 
  8:00AM(N) Midland - NEdef(N) Valley City State - ND10-3 
 U.S. Bank Stadium: 7-inning game
  1:00PM(H) Ave Maria - FLdef(A) Florida National - FL7-5 
  6:00PM(H) 4 St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Bryant & Stratton College7-5 
 3Game 2(H) Arizona Christiandef(A) Bethesda University of California8-7 (7) 
 No Spectators
  7:30PM(H) Arizona Christiandef(A) Bethesda University of California13-7 (7) 
 No Spectators
  Game 2(A) Saint Francis - INdef(H) Siena Heights - MI12-9 
  1:00PM(A) Saint Francis - INdef(H) Siena Heights - MI15-4 
  Game 2(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Cleary (Mich.) - MI16-15 
  12:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Cleary (Mich.) - MI10-4 
  7:00PM(H) Hastings - NEdef(A) York - NE11-5 
  2:00PM(A) Kentucky Christiandef(H) WVU Tech6-4 
  5:00PM(H) Asbury - KYdef(A) Alice Lloyd - KY11-10 
  5:00PM(A) 11 Indiana Southeast - INdef(H) Lindsey Wilson - KY15-9 
 No Visiting Spectators
  6:00PM(H) Fisher - MAdef(A) Becker College14-3 
  Game 2(A) Rust - MSdef(H) Stillman - AL12-1 
  Game 2(A) Mississippi University for Womendef(H) Tougaloo - MS10-6 
  2:00PM(A) Mississippi University for Womendef(H) Tougaloo - MS6-4 
  2:00PM(A) 2 Science & Artsdef(H) Northwestern - IA17-4 (7) 
  Game 2(H) Lourdes - OHdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA14-13 
  1:00PM(A) Rust - MSdef(H) Stillman - AL16-13 
  2:00PM(H) 5 Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) 8 Cumberlands - KY6-5 
  12:00PM(H) Lourdes - OHdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA5-2 
  3:00PM(A) Talladega - AL @ (H) RV Point - GAPPD 
  12:00PM(A) Huntington - IN @ (H) RV IU Kokomo - INPPD 
 27:00PM(A) Park Gilbert - AZdef(H) 19 Benedictine Mesa - AZ19-17 
 3:30PM(A) Ottawa - KSdef(H) Avila - MO10-8 
  3:00PM(H) 17 Reinhardt - GAdef(A) Brewton-Parker - GA8-7 
  4:00PM(N) 12 Indiana Techdef(N) Goshen - IN24-0 
  2:00PM(N) Thomas More - KYdef(N) Brescia - KY6-5 
 UC Health Stadium-Florence, Ky.
  Game 2(N) Thomas More - KYdef(N) Brescia - KY7-2 
 UC Health Stadium-Florence, Ky.
  Game 2(A) Dakota State - SD @ (H) Dakota Wesleyan - SDCncl 
  1:00PM(A) Dakota State - SD @ (H) Dakota Wesleyan - SDCncl 
 3:00PM(A) McPherson - KSdef(H) Tabor - KS17-5 
 one 9 inning game
  2:30PM(A) Saginaw Valley State Universitydef(H) Cleary (Mich.) - MI16-4 
  Game 2(H) Georgetown - KYdef(A) Midway - KY6-1 
  1:00PM(H) Georgetown - KYdef(A) Midway - KY7-4 
  Game 2(N) Hannibal-LaGrange - MOdef(N) Calumet - IN11-10 
 Lenz Field
  Game 2(A) Baker - KS @ (H) Saint Mary - KSPPD 
 2:00PM(H) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) Friends - KS10-6 
  1:00PM(H) Hannibal-LaGrange - MOdef(A) Calumet - IN10-6 
 Lenz Field
  Game 2(H) Holy Names Universitydef(A) Simpson - CA11-0 
   (H) Holy Names Universitydef(A) Simpson - CA14-0 
   (A) Milligan - TNdef(H) Cumberland - TN5-4 
 3:00PM(A) Kansas Wesleyandef(H) Sterling - KS14-11 
 One 9-Inning Game
  Game 2(N) Grace - INdef(N) Trinity Christian - IL6-5 
 Played at Westfield
  2:00PM(N) Grace - INdef(N) Trinity Christian - IL7-3 
 Played at Westfield
  Game 2(H) Warner - FLdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI10-8 
  Game 2(A) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(H) Randall University10-0 
  1:00PM(A) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(H) Randall University8-0 
  Game 2(A) CIU - SCdef(H) Bob Jones University4-2 
  1:00PM(A) CIU - SCdef(H) Bob Jones University9-4 
  2:00PM(A) Aquinas - MIdef(H) RV IU Kokomo - IN6-4 
 Grand Park Turf Fields
  3:00PM(N) Shawnee State - OHdef(N) Ohio Christian11-5 
 VA Memorial Stadium
 3:00PM(H) Bethany - KSdef(A) York - NE9-3 
  Game 2(A) Baker - KS @ (H) Saint Mary - KS  
  3:00PM(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Warner - FL5-4 
  12:00PM(H) Cumberland - TNdef(A) Milligan - TN6-2 
  2:00PM(A) Baker - KSdef(H) Saint Mary - KS11-2 
  4:00PM(A) 20 Mobile - AL @ (H) Xavier - LARAIN 
 Doubleheader . . . Makeup date TBA
  Game 2(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) Roosevelt - ILCncl 
  2:00PM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) Roosevelt - ILCncl 
  4:00PM(A) Lindsey Wilson - KY @ (H) Asbury - KYCncl 
  Game 2(A) Rio Grande - OH @ (H) RV Campbellsville - KYRAIN 
  3:00PM(A) Rio Grande - OH @ (H) RV Campbellsville - KYRAIN 
  2:30PM(A) Midway - KY @ (H) Union - KYCOVID No Contest 
  12:00PM(A) Midway - KY @ (H) Union - KYCncl 
  6:00PM(A) Dakota State - SD @ (H) Dakota Wesleyan - SDPPD 
  3:00PM(A) RV Wayland Baptist - TXdef(H) McMurry University21-8 
  4:00PM(H) Mid-America Christian - OKdef(A) Northwestern - IA12-3 
 2:00PM(H) 15 Keiser - FLdef(A) 4 St. Thomas - FL10-1 
  Game 2(A) Milligan - TNdef(H) Cumberland - TN5-4 
 12:00PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Concordia - MI4-2 
  1:00PM(H) Blue Mountain - MSdef(A) Rust - MS6-5 
  Game 2(H) Blue Mountain - MSdef(A) Rust - MS8-5 
  Game 2(A) Northwestern - IAdef(H) 16 Oklahoma City5-2 (9) 
  6:00PM(H) Warner - FLdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI15-9 
  3:00PM(H) 16 Oklahoma Citydef(A) Northwestern - IA5-4 
  4:00PM(H) RV Webber International - FLdef(A) Bryant & Stratton- Albany6-0 
  Game 2(H) RV Webber International - FLdef(A) Bryant & Stratton- Albany9-2 
February
 28 (N) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(N) Lyon - AR3-1 (7) 
 Played at Doenges Stadium.
  12:00PM(N) Presentation - SDdef(N) Park - MO2-1 
  Game 2(N) RV Clarke - IAdef(N) Saint Francis - IN6-5 
  1:00PM(N) RV Clarke - IAdef(N) Saint Francis - IN13-2 
  Game 2(A) Siena Heights - MI @ (H) Rio Grande - OHRAIN 
 at VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, OH
  1:00PM(A) Savannah State Universitydef(H) Voorhees - SC18-2 
  Game 2(H) McPherson - KSdef(A) Doane - NE13-12 (8) 
  12:00PM(H) McPherson - KSdef(A) Doane - NE5-1 
  Game 2(N) Concordia - MIdef(N) Calumet - IN11-2 
 7 innings
  5:30PM(N) Concordia - MIdef(N) Calumet - IN13-3 
 7 innings
 4:00PM(A) College of Idahodef(H) Corban - OR7-2 
 2:00PM(H) Corban - ORdef(A) College of Idaho8-7 
  1:30PM(N) Jamestown - NDdef(N) Saint Mary - KS8-3 
 @ Joplin, MO
  Game 2(N) Tabor - KSdef(N) Oklahoma Panhandle State - OK14-7 
 7 inning game
  2:00PM(N) Tabor - KSdef(N) Oklahoma Panhandle State - OK13-4 
 7 inning game
  1:30PM(H) 16 Oklahoma Citydef(A) Viterbo - WI14-0 
  11:00AM(N) Mount Mercy - IAdef(N) Viterbo - WI3-0 
  Game 2(H) RV Columbia - MOdef(A) York - NE6-2 
  1:00PM(A) York - NEdef(H) RV Columbia - MO11-6 
  1:15PM(A) WVU Techdef(H) 3 Georgia Gwinnett6-3 
  1:30PM(N) William Penn - IAdef(N) Saint Mary - KS4-2 
  Game 2(H) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(A) Midland - NE9-2 
 7/7 innings
  2:00PM(A) Midland - NEdef(H) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TX5-2 
 7/7 innings
  Game 2(N) Aquinas - MIdef(N) Saint Xavier - IL9-1 
  12:00PM(H) University of Cincinnati-Clermontdef(A) Rochester - MI11-4 
  6:00PM(N) Spring Hill Collegedef(N) 20 Mobile - AL9-6 
  2:30PM(A) Grand View - IAdef(H) Park - MO10-6 
 Joplin Invitational
  10:00AM(A) University of Northwestern Ohidef(H) WVU Tech14-2 
  1:00PM(A) Morris - SC @ (H) Clark Atlanta UniversityPPD 
  Game 2(N) Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(N) Graceland - IA8-2 
  12:00PM(N) Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(N) Graceland - IA12-3 
  Game 2(A) William Woods - MOdef(H) 10 Central Methodist - MO3-1 
 Fayette, Mo. | No visiting fans allowed
  1:00PM(H) 10 Central Methodist - MOdef(A) William Woods - MO10-1 
 Fayette, Mo. | No visiting fans allowed
  1:00PM(N) Aquinas - MIdef(N) Saint Xavier - IL12-10 
  11:00AM(N) William Penn - IAdef(N) Jamestown - ND6-1 
 @ Joplin, Mo.
  Game 2(A) RV Clarke - IAdef(H) Saint Francis - IN6-5 
  Game 2(N) Briar Cliff - IAdef(N) Dakota State - SD10-3 
  1:00PM(N) Briar Cliff - IAdef(N) Dakota State - SD14-5 
  3:00PM(A) Aquinas - MIdef(H) Saint Xavier - IL9-1 
  Game 2(A) Lewis Universitydef(H) St. Francis - IL13-0 
 No fans allowed
  1:00PM(A) Lewis Universitydef(H) St. Francis - IL13-8 
 No fans allowed
  Game 2(H) Benedictine - KSdef(A) Mount Marty - SD10-2 
   (H) Benedictine - KSdef(A) Mount Marty - SD6-3 
  Game 2(A) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(H) Bethany - KS15-13 
  1:00PM(A) Briar Cliff - IAdef(H) Dakota State - SD10-3 
  Game 2(H) 2 Science & Artsdef(A) Southwestern - KS5-1 
  Game 2(H) Benedictine - KSdef(A) Mount Marty - SD10-2 
  1:00PM(H) Benedictine - KSdef(A) Mount Marty - SD6-3 
  Game 2(H) Mitchell Collegedef(A) Fisher - MA5-0 (5) 
  1:00PM(A) Fisher - MAdef(H) Mitchell College12-11 (9) 
  12:00PM(H) Spalding Universitydef(A) Madonna - MI11-10 
  2:00PM(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Hastings - NE9-2 
  2:00PM(H) 2 Science & Artsdef(A) Southwestern - KS4-1 
 Game 2(H) 5 Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) 17 Reinhardt - GA9-6 
  1:00PM(A) Culver-Stockton - MOdef(H) Bethany - KS15-9 
  12:00PM(H) 1 Southeastern - FLdef(A) Point Park - PA3-2 
 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  12:00PM(N) Presentation - SDdef(N) Park - MO2-1 
 2021 Joplin Tournament
 11:00AM(H) 5 Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) 17 Reinhardt - GA11-4 
  10:00AM(N) 14 Lyon - ARdef(N) Peru State - NE3-1 
  Game 2(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Indiana South Bend - IN3-0 
 7 innings
  Game 2(A) Siena Heights - MI @ (H) Rio Grande - OHRAIN 
 at VA Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe, OH
  3:00PM(A) Viterbo - WI @ (H) Lawrence Tech - MICncl 
 Wright State Lake University
  Game 2(A) Madonna - MI @ (H) St. Francis - ILCncl 
  2:00PM(A) Madonna - MI @ (H) St. Francis - ILCncl 
  Game 2(A) 6 LSU Shreveport @ (H) RV Texas WesleyanCOVID No Contest 
  1:00PM(A) 6 LSU Shreveport @ (H) RV Texas WesleyanCOVID No Contest 
  Game 2(A) Lourdes - OH @ (H) Midway - KYCOVID No Contest 
  1:00PM(A) Lourdes - OH @ (H) Midway - KYCOVID No Contest 
  12:00PM(H) USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(A) Mid-Atlantic Christian University9-2 
  Game 2(A) Eastern Oregon @ (H) Western OregonCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Eastern Oregon @ (H) Western OregonCncl 
  2:00PM(A) Oregon Techdef(H) 24 Lewis-Clark State - ID4-1 
  Game 2(H) USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(A) Mid-Atlantic Christian University26-0 
  Game 2(H) 24 Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(A) Oregon Tech8-3 
 27Game 2(A) Cornerstone - MI @ (H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHCncl 
  1:00PM(A) Cornerstone - MI @ (H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHCncl 
  2:00PM(A) 21 Bryan - TNdef(H) Montreat - NC8-4 
  2:00PM(N) Dordt - IAdef(N) Avila - MO10-5 
 7-inning game
   (N) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(N) Lyon - AR11-5 (7) 
 Played at Doenges Stadium.
   (N) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(N) Peru State - NE7-5 (7) 
 Played at Doenges Stadium.
  12:00PM(N) Grand View - IAdef(N) Presentation - SD11-0 
  12:00PM(H) Blue Mountain - MSdef(A) Texas A&M Texarkana7-2 
  Game 2(A) Texas A&M Texarkanadef(H) Blue Mountain - MS17-5 
  Game 2(H) Fresno Pacific Universitydef(A) Simpson - CA9-7 
  2:00PM(H) Fresno Pacific Universitydef(A) Simpson - CA15-2 
  Game 2(N) Saint Francis - INdef(N) RV Clarke - IA5-3 
  6:00PM(N) RV Clarke - IAdef(N) Saint Francis - IN4-1 
  3:00PM(A) Savannah State Universitydef(H) Voorhees - SC8-2 
  12:00PM(A) Savannah State Universitydef(H) Voorhees - SC14-4 
  Game 2(H) McPherson - KSdef(A) Doane - NE12-8 
  12:00PM(H) McPherson - KSdef(A) Doane - NE10-1 
  12:00PM(N) Point Park - PAdef(N) Trinity Baptist College10-0 
 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  1:00PM(N) Cedarville Universitydef(N) Ohio Christian3-2 
 Athletes In Action
  1:00PM(H) 7 Faulkner - ALdef(A) Judson - IL12-4 
  4:00PM(H) 16 Oklahoma Citydef(A) Viterbo - WI10-0 
  1:30PM(N) Mount Mercy - IAdef(N) Viterbo - WI7-2 
  7:00PM(H) RV Columbia - MOdef(A) York - NE13-3 
  2:00PM(H) 3 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) WVU Tech22-2 
  Game 2(H) Sterling - KSdef(A) Waldorf - IA5-4 (7) 
 Two 7-Inning Games
  Game 2(H) University of Cincinnati-Clermontdef(A) Rochester - MI9-1 
 Game 2(H) Georgetown - KYdef(A) Lindsey Wilson - KY3-2 
  1:00PM(H) University of Cincinnati-Clermontdef(A) Rochester - MI7-1 
 1:00PM(A) Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(H) Georgetown - KY8-4 
  1:00PM(H) Sterling - KSdef(A) Waldorf - IA21-4 (7) 
 Two 7-Inning Games
  5:00PM(H) Jamestown - NDdef(A) Grand View - IA1-0 
 Joplin Invitational
  12:00PM(H) 22 Middle Georgia Statedef(A) RV IU Kokomo - IN6-2 
  6:00PM(H) 3 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) University of Northwestern Ohi10-0 
  10:00AM(H) WVU Techdef(A) University of Northwestern Ohi8-7 
  Game 2(A) Morris - SC @ (H) Clark Atlanta UniversityPPD 
  3:00PM(A) Morris - SC @ (H) Clark Atlanta UniversityPPD 
  Game 2(N) Point Park - PAdef(N) Trinity Baptist College15-0 
 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  5:00PM(H) Briar Cliff - IAdef(A) Dakota State - SD13-0 (7) 
 9-inning game
  Game 2(A) Madonna - MIdef(H) Spalding University5-3 
  12:00PM(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Hastings - NE9-3 
  Game 2(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Hastings - NE9-0 
  6:00PM(H) RV Clarke - IAdef(A) Saint Francis - IN4-1 
  Game 2(A) Ave Maria - FLdef(H) Edward Waters - FL10-7 
  12:00PM(H) Edward Waters - FLdef(A) Ave Maria - FL16-6 
  Game 2(N) Midland - NEdef(N) SAGU - TX3-1 
 Midland vs. SAGU - 7/7 innings
  2:00PM(N) SAGU - TXdef(N) Midland - NE7-1 
 Midland vs. SAGU - 7/7 innings
  Game 2(H) 7 Faulkner - ALdef(A) Judson - IL12-3 
  Game 2(A) Baker - KSdef(H) Missouri Baptist - MO6-1 
  1:00PM(H) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Baker - KS3-1 
  Game 2(H) 22 Middle Georgia Statedef(A) RV IU Kokomo - IN15-8 
  4:30PM(H) Central Christian - KSdef(A) Avila - MO10-6 
 7-inning game
  Game 2(H) 2 Science & Artsdef(A) Southwestern - KS21-5 
  5:00PM(A) Southwestern - KSdef(H) 2 Science & Arts4-2 
  1:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Indiana South Bend - IN11-3 
 7 innings
  11:00AM(A) Mount Mercy - IAdef(H) 16 Oklahoma City3-1 
  Game 2(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Indiana South Bend - IN3-0 
  Game 2(H) Azusa Pacific - CAdef(A) 13 Westmont - CA7-0 
  Game 2(A) Huntington - INdef(H) 11 Indiana Southeast - IN4-3 
  Game 2(N) Tabor - KSdef(N) Oklahoma Panhandle State - OK4-3 
 7 inning game
   (N) Oklahoma Panhandle State - OKdef(N) Tabor - KS18-13 
 7 inning game
  Game 2(H) Fisher - MAdef(A) Becker College17-5 
  5:00PM(H) Fisher - MAdef(A) Becker College14-2 
  12:00PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) 11 Indiana Southeast - IN9-6 
  6:00PM(H) 10 Central Methodist - MOdef(A) RV Bellevue - NE12-5 
 Fayette, Mo. | No visiting fans allowed
  5:30PM(N) Jamestown - NDdef(N) Grand View - IA1-0 
 @ Joplin, Mo.
  2:30PM(N) Jamestown - NDdef(N) Presentation - SD4-1 
 @ Joplin, Mo.
  4:00PM(N) Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(N) Graceland - IA10-5 
  1:30PM(N) Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(N) Graceland - IA7-2 
  Game 2(N) Aquinas - MIdef(N) Saint Xavier - IL9-8 
  1:00PM(N) Saint Xavier - ILdef(N) Aquinas - MI4-3 
  Game 2(A) Talladega - ALdef(H) Tuskegee University10-2 
  1:00PM(H) Tuskegee Universitydef(A) Talladega - AL5-4 
  Game 2(H) 2 Science & Artsdef(A) Southwestern - KS21-5 
  3:00PM(A) 13 Westmont - CAdef(H) Azusa Pacific - CA10-9 (14) 
  Game 2(N) Hannibal-LaGrange - MOdef(N) Saint Mary - KS10-2 
  1:00PM(N) Hannibal-LaGrange - MOdef(N) Saint Mary - KS5-3 
  5:00PM(N) William Penn - IAdef(N) Park - MO5-4 (9) 
 2021 Joplin Tournament
 Game 2(H) CIU - SCdef(A) Kentucky Christian10-0 
 12:00PM(H) CIU - SCdef(A) Kentucky Christian11-1 
  12:00PM(H) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(A) Crowley's Ridge - AR8-1 
  7:00PM(H) 20 Mobile - ALdef(A) Spring Hill College4-0 
  7:00PM(H) 3 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) University of Northwestern Ohi10-0 (7) 
  4:00PM(H) Ottawa - AZdef(A) The Master's - CA7-1 
 6:00PM(A) Milligan - TNdef(H) Truett McConnell - GA10-8 
  Game 2(H) Oakland City - INdef(A) Bethel - IN4-3 
  1:00PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Oakland City - IN6-0 
 Game 2(A) 23 Hope International - CAdef(H) San Diego Christian - CA12-4 
  Game 2(A) Ecclesia Collegedef(H) Southwest - NM8-6 
 Played in Lubbock, TX
  2:00PM(H) Southwest - NMdef(A) Ecclesia College4-3 
 Played in Lubbock, TX
 Game 2(H) 18 Vanguard - CAdef(A) William Jessup - CA7-0 
 Campus closed to spectators
  Game 2(A) LSU Alexandria - Ladef(H) Loyola - LA10-9 
  5:00PM(A) Southwestern - KSdef(H) 2 Science & Arts4-2 
  1:00PM(A) LSU Alexandria - Ladef(H) Loyola - LA8-3 
  3:00PM(N) RV Bellevue - NEdef(N) Olivet Nazarene - IL14-3 
  Game 2(H) Benedictine - KSdef(A) Mount Marty - SD14-13 
   (H) Benedictine - KSdef(A) Mount Marty - SD5-4 
  Game 2(H) Kansas Wesleyandef(A) Morningside - IA4-3 
  Game 2(H) Benedictine - KSdef(A) Mount Marty - SD14-13 
  1:00PM(H) Benedictine - KSdef(A) Mount Marty - SD5-4 
  Game 2(H) Williams Baptist - ARdef(A) LC - IL17-12 
  12:00PM(H) Williams Baptist - ARdef(A) LC - IL16-1 
  Game 2(H) Friends - KSdef(A) 25 MidAmerica Nazarene - KS2-0 
  2:00PM(H) Friends - KSdef(A) 25 MidAmerica Nazarene - KS1-0 
  Game 2(N) Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(N) Graceland - IA10-5 
  1:30PM(N) Dakota Wesleyan - SDdef(N) Graceland - IA7-2 
 2:00PM(A) 23 Hope International - CAdef(H) San Diego Christian - CA12-3 
  Game 2(H) RV Taylor - INdef(A) 12 Indiana Tech13-1 
  12:00PM(A) Dordt - IAdef(H) Central Christian - KS25-6 
  4:00PM(A) Dordt - IAdef(H) Avila - MO10-5 
  1:00PM(A) Trinity Christian - ILdef(H) Missouri Valley2-1 
  3:00PM(A) Aquinas - MIdef(H) Saint Xavier - IL9-8 
  Game 2(H) Bethany - KSdef(A) Culver-Stockton - MO7-0 
  2:30PM(N) Northwestern - IAdef(N) Park - MO12-8 
 @ Joplin, Mo.
  Game 2(A) Xavier - LAdef(H) Stillman - AL7-5 
  12:00PM(A) Xavier - LAdef(H) Stillman - AL7-3 
 2:00PM(H) 5 Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) 17 Reinhardt - GA11-6 
 2:00PM(A) 21 Bryan - TNdef(H) Montreat - NC8-4 
  Game 2(A) RV Concordia - NEdef(H) College of the Ozarks - MO5-1 
 2:00PM(H) 18 Vanguard - CAdef(A) William Jessup - CA15-4 
 Campus closed to spectators
  1:00PM(A) Madonna - MIdef(H) Spalding University3-0 
   (A) Madonna - MI @ (H) St. Francis - ILCncl 
  Game 2(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Trinity Christian - IL7-0 
 Played at Marshall (Mo.) High School
  2:00PM(N) Morningside - IAdef(N) Kansas Wesleyan4-3 
  1:00PM(H) RV Taylor - INdef(A) 12 Indiana Tech4-3 
  12:00PM(A) Grand View - IAdef(H) Presentation - SD11-0 
 Joplin Invitational
 1:00PM(H) Bethel - TNdef(A) Pikeville - KY8-3 
  12:00PM(N) William Penn - IAdef(N) Northwestern - IA3-0 
  1:00PM(H) Bethany - KSdef(A) Culver-Stockton - MO4-2 
  12:00PM(N) William Woods - MOdef(N) Olivet Nazarene - IL6-3 
  10:00AM(A) Marian - INdef(H) Brewton-Parker - GA12-7 
  12:00PM(A) RV Concordia - NEdef(H) College of the Ozarks - MO5-0 
 11:00AM(H) 15 Keiser - FLdef(A) Florida Memorial - FL12-2 (8) 
 1:00PM(A) Thomas More - KY @ (H) 9 Freed-Hardeman - TNCncl 
  12:00PM(A) Trinity Christian - ILdef(H) Missouri Valley2-1 
 Played at Marshall (Mo.) High School
  12:00PM(A) Viterbo - WI @ (H) Lawrence Tech - MICncl 
 Wright State University
  Game 2(A) Madonna - MI @ (H) St. Francis - ILCncl 
  2:00PM(A) Madonna - MI @ (H) St. Francis - ILCncl 
  Game 2(A) Champion Christian @ (H) Central Baptist - ARCncl 
 Burns Park - 7 innings
  1:00PM(A) Champion Christian @ (H) Central Baptist - ARCncl 
 Burns Park - 7 innings
  2:00PM(A) 6 LSU Shreveport @ (H) RV Texas WesleyanCOVID No Contest 
 (9)
  Game 2(A) Lourdes - OH @ (H) Midway - KYCOVID No Contest 
  1:00PM(A) Lourdes - OH @ (H) Midway - KYCOVID No Contest 
   (A) Calumet - IN @ (H) Trinity International - ILCncl 
  Game 2(A) Calumet - IN @ (H) Trinity International - ILCncl 
  1:00PM(H) USC Beaufort (S.C.)def(A) Mid-Atlantic Christian University6-1 
  Game 2(A) Eastern Oregon @ (H) Western OregonCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Eastern Oregon @ (H) Western OregonCncl 
  3:00PM(H) 24 Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(A) Oregon Tech3-1 
  12:00PM(H) 1 Southeastern - FLdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI19-3 
 12:00PM(A) RV Webber International - FLdef(H) Thomas - GA10-4 
 Game 2(H) 4 St. Thomas - FLdef(A) Warner - FL6-5 (10) 
  (A) Warner - FLdef(H) 4 St. Thomas - FL7-4 
 2:00PM(H) Corban - ORdef(A) College of Idaho16-9 
 Game 2(A) RV Webber International - FLdef(H) Thomas - GA11-9 
  Game 2(A) Mid-Atlantic Christian Universitydef(H) USC Beaufort (S.C.)6-3 
 Game 2(H) Corban - ORdef(A) College of Idaho8-5 
  Game 2(H) 24 Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(A) Oregon Tech4-3 
 261:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Brescia - KY8-5 
  Game 2(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Concordia - MI4-2 
   (H) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) Peru State - NE4-0 
  2:00PM(N) Presentation - SDdef(N) Grand View - IA6-4 
  Game 2(H) Fresno Pacific Universitydef(A) Simpson - CA6-3 
  8:00PM(H) Fresno Pacific Universitydef(A) Simpson - CA29-5 
  2:00PM(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(N) Brescia - KY8-5 
  6:30PM(N) Concordia - MIdef(N) Brescia - KY8-6 
  3:00PM(N) Cedarville Universitydef(N) Ohio Christian13-3 
 Athletes In Action
  4:00PM(A) Cornerstone - MI @ (H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHCncl 
  12:00PM(H) Rio Grande - OHdef(A) Siena Heights - MI7-3 
  12:00PM(N) RV Bellevue - NEdef(N) William Woods - MO8-7 
  4:30PM(N) Point Park - PAdef(N) Trinity Baptist College20-5 
 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  1:00PM(N) Point Park - PAdef(N) Spring Arbor - MI6-2 
 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Game 2(H) Sterling - KSdef(A) Waldorf - IA5-3 (7) 
 Two 7-Inning Games
  1:00PM(H) Sterling - KSdef(A) Waldorf - IA14-7 (7) 
 Two 7-Inning Games
  3:00PM(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Hastings - NE5-0 
  3:00PM(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(N) Concordia - MI4-2 
  2:00PM(A) RV IU Kokomo - INdef(H) 22 Middle Georgia State2-1 
  Game 2(H) 22 Middle Georgia Statedef(A) RV IU Kokomo - IN5-4 
  Game 2(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Indiana South Bend - IN10-4 
  12:00PM(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Indiana South Bend - IN10-0 
  Game 2(N) Kansas Wesleyandef(N) Morningside - IA9-6 
  2:00PM(N) Morningside - IAdef(N) Kansas Wesleyan7-5 
  Game 2(A) Huntington - INdef(H) 11 Indiana Southeast - IN8-3 
  12:00PM(N) RV Bellevue - NEdef(N) Olivet Nazarene - IL14-5 
 Estes Field | Fayette, Mo.
 Game 2(H) 18 Vanguard - CAdef(A) William Jessup - CA4-3 
 Campus closed to spectators
 2:00PM(H) 15 Keiser - FLdef(A) Florida Memorial - FL12-2 (8) 
 Game 2(A) Thomas More - KY @ (H) 9 Freed-Hardeman - TNCncl 
 4:00PM(A) Shawnee State - OH @ (H) Martin Methodist - TNRAIN 
  6:00PM(H) 7 Faulkner - ALdef(A) Judson - IL8-4 
  Game 2(A) Evangel - MOdef(H) Mid-America Christian - OK10-2 
  12:00PM(H) Mid-America Christian - OKdef(A) Evangel - MO2-0 
 Game 2(H) Bethel - TNdef(A) Pikeville - KY7-4 (7) 
 1:30PM(A) Pikeville - KYdef(H) Bethel - TN6-5 
  Game 2(H) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) Peru State - NE4-0 
  1:00PM(H) Oklahoma Wesleyandef(A) Peru State - NE22-7 
  6:00PM(A) Ave Maria - FLdef(H) Edward Waters - FL7-4 
  Game 2(H) Ottawa - AZdef(A) The Master's - CA6-5 
  6:00PM(A) The Master's - CAdef(H) Ottawa - AZ5-2 
  6:00PM(H) Loyola - LAdef(A) LSU Alexandria - La11-10 
  6:00PM(A) William Carey - MSdef(H) Southeastern Baptist College24-5 (7) 
  6:00PM(N) Jamestown - NDdef(N) Graceland - IA4-3 
 @ Joplin, Mo.
  Game 2(H) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(A) Crowley's Ridge - AR12-0 
  3:00PM(H) Southwestern Christian - OKdef(A) Crowley's Ridge - AR9-0 
  Game 2(H) Brewton-Parker - GAdef(A) Marian - IN5-4 (9) 
  4:00PM(H) Brewton-Parker - GAdef(A) Marian - IN13-3 
  3:00PM(A) Baker - KSdef(H) Missouri Baptist - MO14-7 
  3:00PM(N) RV Bellevue - NEdef(N) Olivet Nazarene - IL14-5 
 Fayette, Mo. | No visiting fans allowed
  6:00PM(H) 10 Central Methodist - MOdef(A) Olivet Nazarene - IL9-0 
  Game 2(A) Ecclesia Collegedef(H) Southwest - NM11-4 
 Played in Lubbock, TX
  2:00PM(H) Southwest - NMdef(A) Ecclesia College4-3 
 Played in Lubbock, TX
  Game 2(N) Asbury - KYdef(N) Grace - IN12-3 
  12:00PM(N) Asbury - KYdef(N) Grace - IN5-0 
  Game 2(H) Oakland City - INdef(A) Bethel - IN9-2 
  1:00PM(H) Oakland City - INdef(A) Bethel - IN3-1 
  5:00PM(A) Mississippi University for Womendef(H) Tougaloo - MS2-1 
  Game 2(H) Tougaloo - MSdef(A) Mississippi University for Women3-2 (8) 
   (H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Trinity Christian - IL10-8 
 11:30AM(H) CIU - SCdef(A) Kentucky Christian6-2 
  Game 2(H) Central Christian - KSdef(A) Dordt - IA17-10 
  1:00PM(A) Dordt - IAdef(H) Central Christian - KS13-12 
  2:00PM(H) Presentation - SDdef(A) Grand View - IA6-4 
 Joplin Invitational
 Game 2(A) 23 Hope International - CAdef(H) San Diego Christian - CA6-2 
  4:00PM(H) 16 Oklahoma Citydef(A) Mount Mercy - IA20-17 
  Game 2(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Trinity Christian - IL10-8 
 Played at Marshall (Mo.) High School
  5:00PM(A) Azusa Pacific - CAdef(H) 13 Westmont - CA16-5 
  3:00PM(A) Xavier - LAdef(H) Stillman - AL18-14 
 1:00PM(H) Georgetown - KYdef(A) Lindsey Wilson - KY6-2 
  1:00PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) 11 Indiana Southeast - IN3-2 
 4:00PM(H) 9 Freed-Hardeman - TNdef(A) Thomas More - KY12-2 
  3:00PM(H) Williams Baptist - ARdef(A) LC - IL13-0 
 2:00PM(A) 23 Hope International - CAdef(H) San Diego Christian - CA13-3 
 2:00PM(H) 18 Vanguard - CAdef(A) William Jessup - CA13-7 
 Campus closed to spectators
  Game 2(H) RV Taylor - INdef(A) 12 Indiana Tech8-1 
  Game 2(H) College of the Ozarks - MOdef(A) RV Concordia - NE4-2 
  Game 2(H) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(A) SAGU - TX6-2 
 7/7 innings
 1:00PM(H) RV Point - GAdef(A) St. Andrews - NC8-7 
 1:00PM(H) RV Point - GAdef(A) St. Andrews - NC8-7 
  Game 2(H) Rio Grande - OHdef(A) Siena Heights - MI6-5 (5) 
  3:00PM(A) Trinity Christian - ILdef(H) Missouri Valley5-3 
 Played at Marshall (Mo.) High School
  1:00PM(A) Bryant & Stratton College @ (H) Talladega - ALRAIN 
  2:00PM(H) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TXdef(A) SAGU - TX4-3 
 7/7 innings
  2:00PM(A) RV Concordia - NEdef(H) College of the Ozarks - MO6-3 
  1:00PM(H) RV Taylor - INdef(A) 12 Indiana Tech2-1 
 11:00AM(A) Bluefield - VAdef(H) Union - KY11-9 
 3:00PM(A) Cumberland - TNdef(H) RV Campbellsville - KY4-2 
  4:00PM(A) Shawnee State - OH @ (H) Martin Methodist - TNRAIN 
  Game 2(A) Calumet - IN @ (H) Trinity International - ILCncl 
   (A) Calumet - IN @ (H) Trinity International - ILCncl 
  Game 2(H) 1 Southeastern - FLdef(A) Florida National - FL9-4 
  2:00PM(H) 1 Southeastern - FLdef(A) Florida National - FL10-0 (7) 
 6:00PM(A) RV Webber International - FLdef(H) Thomas - GA10-2 
  (A) Warner - FLdef(H) 4 St. Thomas - FL11-4 
 251:00PM(N) Aquinas - MI vs. (N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHCncl 
 VA Stadium
  Game 2(N) Aquinas - MI vs. (N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHCncl 
 VA Stadium
 Game 2(H) RV Point - GAdef(A) St. Andrews - NC6-5 (10) 
  12:00PM(N) Asbury - KYdef(N) Grace - IN9-2 
  Game 2(N) Grace - INdef(N) Asbury - KY7-5 
 Game 2(H) RV Campbellsville - KYdef(A) Cumberland - TN11-4 
  6:00PM(A) Midland - NEdef(H) RV Our Lady of the Lake - TX4-3 
 9 innings
  9:00PM(H) Ottawa - AZdef(A) The Master's - CA10-9 
  Game 2(H) Central Baptist - ARdef(A) Champion Christian12-9 
 Burns Park - 7 innings
  Game 2(H) 8 Cumberlands - KYdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA18-3 
  2:00PM(H) 8 Cumberlands - KYdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA9-6 
 1:30PM(H) RV Campbellsville - KYdef(A) Cumberland - TN6-2 
 Game 2(H) Truett McConnell - GAdef(A) Milligan - TN10-2 
 2:00PM(A) Milligan - TNdef(H) Truett McConnell - GA19-13 
  2:00PM(H) 8 Cumberlands - KYdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA18-3 
  Game 2(H) 8 Cumberlands - KYdef(A) St. Ambrose - IA9-6 
 12:00PM(A) Bluefield - VAdef(H) Union - KY5-2 
 Game 2(H) Union - KYdef(A) Bluefield - VA7-5 
  1:00PM(H) Central Baptist - ARdef(A) Champion Christian10-1 
 Burns Park - 7 innings
 Game 2(A) 21 Bryan - TNdef(H) Montreat - NC12-2 
  4:00PM(A) Aquinas - MI @ (H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHCncl 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

© NAIA 2021. All rights reserved.          Privacy Policy & Terms of Use          Contact Us