Sponsored by


2020 Men's Tennis Schedule

 
Go to Sept
September
 20 (A) TBA @ (H) RV Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
   (N) Taylor - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
  10:00AM(N) 23 Missouri Valley vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (N) Loyola - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Day 1 - ITA Fall Regional
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 1 - ITA Regional Championships
  8:00AM(A) Indiana East - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional (Indiana Wesleyan University)
   (N) Spring Arbor - MI vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
  10:00AM(H) TBAtied(A) Grand View - IA0-0 
 Day 2 - ITA Central East Regional Tournament
  8:00AM(A) Goshen - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional Tournament
 19 (H) TBAtied(A) Saint Francis - IN0-0 
 ITA Midwest Tournament
  9:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHNo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
  10:00AM(H) TBAtied(A) Grand View - IA0-0 
 Day 1 - ITA Central East Regional Tournament
   (A) Holy Cross - IN @ (H) RV Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
  8:00AM(A) Goshen - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional Tournament
   (N) 17 University of Northwestern Ohi vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament at Indiana Wesleyan
   (N) Taylor - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
   (A) TBA @ (H) RV Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
   (A) Indiana Tech @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional Championships | Marion/Upland, Ind.
   (N) Spring Arbor - MI vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
  8:00AM(A) Indiana East - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional (Indiana Wesleyan University)
  8:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INNo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
  11:00AM(A) St. Francis - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
181:00PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Bethel - IN5-2 
174:00PM(H) Taylor - INdef(A) Saint Francis - IN7-0 
 4:30PM(H) Goshen - INdef(A) Huntington - IN5-2 
 4:00PM(H) 22 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Grace - IN4-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Grant Esposito/Isaac SteinerPaule/Milan6-1H
Eli Steiner/Mariano JalifMax/Fabricio6-7V
Martin Carrizo/Diego FreireRamrio/Jacob4-6V
Eli SteinerMax Rozas4-6, 1-6V
Martin CarrizoFabricio Galvan7-5, 6-1H
Diego FreirePaule Popouic2-6, 6-7V
Isaac SteinerRamiro Candia7-5, 6-2H
Grant EspositoMauricio Corty6-3, 6-2H
Alex SerwatkaMilan Savic6-0, 6-3H
 2:00PM(H) 21 Marian - INdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI7-0 
 163:00PM(A) Adrian College @ (H) Grace - INCncl 
 1512:00PM(A) Indiana Southeast - INdef(H) Franklin College7-0 
  12:00PM(A) Indiana South Bend - INdef(H) Olivet College8-1 
  2:00PM(A) Shawnee State - OH @ (H) Indiana TechRAIN 
 1600 West Jefferson Blvd.
 14 (A) Bethel - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 2019 KCAC Individual Championships
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 KCAC Individual Championships
  3:00PM(H) Wittenberg Universitydef(A) Indiana East - IN5-2 
  12:00PM(A) William Jewell Collegedef(H) Baker - KS6-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
A. Hernandez-Carreno / C. FitzgeraldB. Myers / P. Braga6-7 (4)V
A. Ruckman / P. Ferretti C. Sanders / A. Broker5-7V
M. Hovorka / D. SteadmanH. Fulk / M. Wheeler1-6V
Alejandro Hernandez-CarrenoBjorn Myers6-2, 1-6, (10-4) H
Carson FitzgeraldPedro Braga6-3, 4-6, (3-10)V
Adam Ruckman Cutter Sanders3-6, 6-3, (7-10) V
Pedro Ferretti Athos Broker2-6, 2-6V
Max Hovorka Hayden Fulk 2-6, 3-6 V
Davis Steadman Tiago Braga0-6, 4-6V
   (N) RV Midland - NE vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Singles Tournament - Woods Tennis Center
  9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INNo Team Score 
 Campbellsville Tournament
 11:00AM(A) Goshen - INdef(H) Saint Francis - IN7-0 
 at Swinney Park
  10:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) RV Ottawa - KSNo Team Score 
 KCAC Individual Championships
  1:00PM(N) Shawnee State - OHdef(N) Heidelberg University7-2 
 30 E. Market Street
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Georgetown - KYNo Team Score 
 GC Invitational
  10:00AM(A) Hastings - NE @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Invite
   (H) Grand View - IAdef(A) Iowa Central CC4-3 
  10:00AM(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Tournament
  11:00AM(H) Alma Collegedef(A) Concordia - MI7-2 
   (A) TBA @ (H) RV Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
   (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Flighted Tournament
  4:00PM(H) Indiana Techdef(A) Goshen - IN5-2 
 at Swinney Park
 10:00AM(A) 22 Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Huntington - IN6-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Rodrigo Manzo/Mateo AmellerGrant Esposito/Martin Carrizo1-6V
Illia Turaba/Sebastian SalasEli Steiner/Isaac Steiner3-6V
Niko Rongos/Diego TapiaDiego Freire/Riley Worland4-6V
Illia TurabaEli Steiner4-6, 3-6V
Rodrigo ManzoMartin Carrizo0-6, 1-6V
Mateo AmellerIsaac Steiner2-6, 4-6V
Diego TapiaDiego Freire6-4, 4-6, 10-4H
Sebastian SalasGrant Esposito3-6, 4-6V
Niko RongosAlex Serwatka3-6, 2-6V
 3:00PM(H) 22 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH7-0 
 1:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI7-0 
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 GPAC Individuals Tournament
  3:00PM(A) Lourdes - OH @ (H) 22 Indiana WesleyanFORFT 
  11:00AM(A) Taylor - INdef(H) Cedarville University5-2 
   (A) TBA @ (H) Morningside - IANo Team Score 
 Day 2 - GPAC Individual Tourney
 9:00AM(H) 21 Marian - INdef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH7-0 
   (N) Xavier - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 HBCU National Championships, Atlanta, Ga.
   (N) Hope vs. (N) Cornerstone - MINo Team Score 
 Hope Invitational
 13 (A) Bethel - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 2019 KCAC Individual Championships
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 1 - KCAC Individual Championships
  9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Point - GANo Team Score 
 at Huntingdon College Invitational, Sept. 13-15
   (N) RV Midland - NE vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Singles Tournament
 2:00PM(H) Saint Francis - INdef(A) Bethel - IN4-2 
  10:00AM(A) Hastings - NE @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Invite
  10:00AM(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Tournament
   (A) TBA @ (H) RV Olivet Nazarene - ILNo Team Score 
   (N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Flighted Tournament
  11:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 GPAC Individuals Tournament
  5:00PM(A) Roosevelt - IL @ (H) Elmhurst CollegeNo Team Score 
   (A) TBA @ (H) Morningside - IANo Team Score 
 Day 1 - GPAC Individual Tournament
   (N) Xavier - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 HBCU National Championships, Atlanta, Ga.
  7:00PM(A) 9 Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) Covenant College9-0 
   (N) Hope vs. (N) Cornerstone - MINo Team Score 
 Hope Invitational
  4:00PM(A) RV Olivet College @ (H) Concordia - MIPPD 
  10:00AM(N) Friends - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Championships - Sept. 13-14
 124:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech - MIdef(H) Saint Francis - IN7-0 
  4:00PM(H) Adrian Collegedef(A) Bethel - IN9-0 
 2:30PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Taylor - IN4-0 
  4:00PM(H) Spring Arbor - MIdef(A) Trine University7-0 
   (N) Xavier - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 HBCU National Championships, Atlanta, Ga.
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

 
Copyright �2019 National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics          Terms of Use          Privacy Policy          Contact Us