Sponsored by


2020 Men's Tennis Schedule

 
Go to Feb
February
192:00PM(A) Warner - FLdef(H) Webber International - FL6-1 
 1:00PM(A) 10 Union - KY @ (H) Montreat - NCPPD 
183:00PM(H) 22 Arizona Christiandef(A) Ottawa (Ariz.)4-0 
 178:00PM(H) 25 Lewis-Clark State - IDdef(A) Whitman College7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Luca Menezes – William Bruchard Jacob Strabo – Matti Biggi 6-2H
Matus Rusnak – Vannasak Chheang Aaron Yuan – Bear Lee 6-4H
Marcus Gavelin – Larry Magalasin Tom Chang – Aidan Schutter 6-1H
William Bruchard Jacob Strabo 6-3, 7-5 H
Luca Menezes Kai Strawn 6-4, 7-6 H
Larry Magalasin Bear Lee 6-1, 6-2 H
Gunnar Harlan Aidan Schutter 6-2, 6-3 H
Matus Rusnak Aaron Yuan 6-1, 6-2 H
Roberto Salazar John Carter 6-7, 6-1, 10-7 H
  9:00AM(H) 1 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) 10 Union - KY7-0 
 Grizzly Invitational
167:00PM(A) 10 Union - KYdef(H) SCAD Atlanta - Ga4-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Martinez/SkaletCastellon/Kuhnel6-2V
Toleu/PaceraZorzi/Mckinnie6-3V
Monardo/DuzinkiewiczDiaz Lopez/AvilesDNFH
Ernesto Sanz MartinezCastellonDNFH
Jordan SkaletZorzi6-1, 1-2, ret.V
Lautaro MonardoGaspisovic6-4, 6-4V
Alan ToleuDiaz Lopez6-0, 6-3V
Tomas PaceraKuhnelDNFH
Max DuzinkiewiczGonzalezDNFH
  2:00PM(A) RV Southwestern - KSdef(H) RV Midland - NE4-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Thiel/StruffiHawthorne/Fung6-4V
Mascarenhas/AlmeidaPoi/Moral-Tebar7-5V
Taylor/BrejdaBracco/Contreras7-6H
Miguel AbeteDavid Moral-Tebar7-5, 7-5H
Conrad MascarenhasFranco Poi6-4, 7-5V
Luca Struffi Ryan Fung6-4, 5-7, 10-8V
Salvador AlmeidaSheldon Hawthorne6-4, 6-3V
Nunzio ThielSantiago Bracco6-3, 6-3H
Enrique Del RioJavier Contreras0-6, 6-2, 10-4V
  12:30PM(A) Lees-McRae Collegedef(H) Montreat - NC5-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Mohamed Braham / James KirkhamHanquing Wang / Miodrag Popovic6-4H
Grayson Chumley / Christian JohnsonJofre Tura / Patryk Garwacki6-1V
Franco Minoldo Garcia / Jacob SummervilleFitzgerald Lomp / Matt Meluch6-4V
Mohamed BrahamHanquing Wang6-4, 6-0H
Jackson PlylerPatryck Garwacki6-1, 6-0V
Franco Minoldo GarciaJofre Tura6-1, 6-1V
Jose TomalaMiodrag Popovic6-4, 6-1V
Christian JohnsonMatt Meluch6-1, 6-1V
James KirkhamFitzgerald Lomp6-3, 4-6, 10-8H
  4:00PM(A) University of Montanadef(H) 25 Lewis-Clark State - ID7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Luca Menezes – Matus Rusnak Ed Pudney – Oisin Shaffrey 6-0V
William Bruchard - Vannasak Chheang Max Korkh – Ludvig Hallgren 6-2V
Marcus Gavelin – Larry Magalasin Milo Benn – Pontus Hallgren 6-2V
William Bruchard Ludvig Hallgreen 6-2, 6-0 V
Larry Magalasin Max Korkh 7-5, 6-3V
Gunnar Harlan Ed Pudney 7-5, 6-1V
Matus Rusnak Oisin Shaffrey 6-0, 6-0 V
Roberto Salazar Milo Benn 6-1, 6-4 V
Marcus Gavelin Pontus Hallgreen 6-0, 6-0 V
  11:00AM(H) Mississippi Collegedef(A) RV Texas A&M Texarkana5-2 
  9:00AM(N) 10 Union - KY vs. (N) Bluefield State CollegeRAIN 
  11:15AM(H) Drury Universitydef(A) 24 Missouri Valley7-0 
  9:00AM(H) 21 University of Northwestern Ohidef(A) 14 Cumberland - TN4-0 
  9:00AM(A) 20 Cumberlands - KYdef(H) Centre College7-0 
 153:00PM(N) RV Southwestern - KSdef(N) Hastings - NE7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Sodorff/NugyenHawthorne/Fung6-3V
Loomis/ReinerBracco/Erdmann6-0V
DEFAULTRamirez/WinkhausV
Josh SordoffDavid Moral-Tebar6-1, 6-3V
Tan NugyenFranco Poi6-1, 6-3V
David LoomisRyan Fung6-0, 6-0V
Sam ReinerSheldon Hawthorne6-0, 6-0V
Ryan HunterSantiago Bracco6-0, 6-0V
DEFAULTJavier ContrerasV
  12:00PM(A) Baker - KS @ (H) William Jewell CollegePPD 
  4:00PM(H) Principia Collegedef(A) St. Louis Pharmacy - MO9-0 
  2:00PM(A) Bluefield - VAdef(H) King University4-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Sebastian Lieflaender/Jorge RojasMichael Gutu/Tanaka Rushwaya6-3H
Bobby Mayner/Nathan SnowSatoshi Yamada/Rodrigo Huarachi6-4H
Sebastian LieflaenderSatoshi Yamada6-2, 6-0V
Jorge RojasMichael Gutu6-3, 6-3V
Nathan SnowRodrigo Huarachi7-5, 0-6, 12-10H
Bobby MaynerTanaka Rushwaya6-2, 7-6V
  12:00PM(H) Brescia - KYdef(A) Oakland City University4-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Paez/PyzhPerez/Knepp6-0H
De Carvalho/StefanovicHolder/Kluemper6-0H
Dipert/FernandezHughes/Peak6-3H
Joao Paulo De CarvalhoJose Perez6-3, 6-4V
Dainel PaezGrant Holder6-2, 6-2H
Danila PyzhNoah Peak6-0, 6-0H
Aleksa StefanovicJake Hughes6-3, 6-3H
Jacob Dipertkalep KneppDNFH
Juan TaveraJohnathan HolsappleDNFH
  11:00AM(H) Ouachita Baptistdef(A) RV Texas A&M Texarkana7-0 
  11:00AM(A) RV McPherson - KSdef(H) RV Midland - NE5-2 
  3:30PM(N) 6 Middle Georgia Statedef(N) 10 Union - KY4-0 
  8:00PM(A) George Fox Universitydef(H) 25 Lewis-Clark State - ID5-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Luca Menezes – William Bruchard Will Leach – Alex Namba 6-3V
Matus Rusnak - Vannasak Chheang Luke Lemaitre – Rox Rogers 7-6 (5)V
Marcus Gavelin – Larry Magalasin Thierry Van Os – Camden Comacho 7-6 (8)H
William Bruchard Will Leach 7-6, 7-5V
Luca Menezes Rox Rogers 6-2 4-6 6-3V
Larry Magalasin Alex Namba 6-4 7-6V
Gunnar Harlan Thierry Van Os 7-6 6-4H
Roberto Salazar Camden Comacho 7-5 6-1V
Matus Rusnak Pete Gibson 7-6 6-2H
  3:30PM(A) Roosevelt - ILdef(H) Lake Forest College6-3 
  3:00PM(A) Morningside - IAdef(H) Nebraska Wesleyan University7-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Radamacher, AndersonSanz, Maza8-5V
Curry, LeRakich, Opp7-8H
Retzloff, LohoefenerSeamans, Deleo8-6H
RadamacherGarcia6-1, 2-6, 10-8V
MazaCurry6-1, 6-3V
RakichLe6-1, 6-1V
SeamansAnderson7-6, 6-2V
OppLohoefener6-3, 6-3V
McKinneyRetzloff6-4, 0-6, 11-9V
  2:00PM(H) Bluefield State Collegedef(A) 8 Point - GA5-2 
 Georgia Gwinnett College Invitational, Feb. 14-15
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Klokow/TobaccoBau-Madsen7-5H
Periera/BarbonBelcora/Schmieta7-5V
Luna/DevotoBusse/Avila6-0H
KlokowBau-Madsen3-6, 6-4, 7-5V
BarbonBelcora3-6, 6-3, 7-6V
PereiraSchmieta6-3, 6-4H
TobaccoKhalil6-3, 6-3H
LunaBusse7-6, 3-6, 12-10H
MaustAvila6-1, 7-6H
 3:00PM(A) RV Southeastern - FLdef(H) SCAD Savannah - GA5-2 
 7:30PM(A) RV Westmont - CAdef(H) Marymount California4-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Marcos Silvestre, Adil KahnMatthew Alleman, Zachary Prince6-4H
Kevin Orellana, Conrad SpeddingSebastian Vethan, Benjamin Saito6-4V
Andrew Herd, Adalberto JuarezRyan Chung, Trevor Stephens6-1V
Marcos SilvestreMatthew Alleman6-4, 2-3 (unfinished)H
Kevin OrellanaZachary Prince6-1, 6-1V
Adil KahnRyan Chung6-2, 6-2H
Conrad SpeddingBenjamin Saito6-1, 6-1V
Andrew HerdSebastian Vethan6-3, 3-1 (unfinished)V
Adalberto JuarezAbraham Pauta6-2, 6-0V
  2:00PM(H) Purdue University Northwestdef(A) Olivet Nazarene - IL5-2 
  10:00AM(A) 17 Indiana Wesleyandef(H) 21 University of Northwestern Ohi4-2 
  1:00PM(A) RV Grace - INdef(H) Indiana Southeast - IN5-2 
  7:30PM(H) Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Codef(A) 20 San Diego Christian - CA5-2 
  9:00AM(H) 1 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) Bluefield State College5-0 
 Grizzly Invitational
  9:00AM(H) Bellarmine Universitydef(A) 16 Campbellsville - KY4-3 
  3:00PM(A) Doane - NEdef(H) Bethel - KS7-0 
 (location change)
  2:00PM(N) Harding Universitydef(N) 24 Missouri Valley8-1 
  2:00PM(N) 17 Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Lawrence Tech - MI4-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Grant Esposito/Isaac SteinerAlexander Tammaro/Alex Fernandez-Rajal6-2H
Martin Carrizo/Diego FreireWilliam Burgess/Lukas Obel6-1H
Jason Wagener/Riley WorlandPedro Garcia-Orellana/Nicolas Damotta6-1H
Martin CarrizoAlex TammaroDid Not PlayH
Eli Steiner Pedro Garcia-Orellana DNFH
Mariano JalifWilliam BurgessDNFH
Alex SerwatkaLukas Obel6-3, 6-0H
Trey ThixtonNicolas Damotta7-6, 6-3H
Riley WorlandDiego Colombo6-2, 6-2H
   (A) Howard Payne Universitydef(H) Southwest - NM4-3 
  2:00PM(A) 12 Lindsey Wilson - KYdef(H) Lincoln Memorial University5-1 
  4:30PM(H) Thomas More - KYdef(A) Covenant College4-3 
  1:30PM(A) Montreat - NCdef(H) Methodist College6-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Mohamed Braham / James KirkhamJoshua Deutsch / Danny Moore8-0H
Grayson Chumley / Christian JohnsonBrandon Ly / Harrison Bitzberger9-7V
Jacob Summerville / Franco Minoldo GarciaOwen Findley / Alex Lycan8-4H
Mohamed BrahamLucas Dunlop6-4, 6-4H
Jackson PlylerEJ Stolmeijer6-3, 3-6, 13-11H
Jose TomalaLuke Laney6-0, 7-5H
Franco Minoldo GarciaKyle Klinek6-3, 4-6, 10-7H
Christian JohnsonAJ Rogers6-0, 6-7, 15-3V
James KirkhamPatrick Newsome6-4, 6-4H
 12:00PM(H) 19 Coastal Georgiadef(A) St. Thomas - FL5-2 
  10:00AM(N) Millikin Universitydef(N) St. Louis Pharmacy - MO9-0 
  1:00PM(H) 2 Xavier - LAdef(A) 13 Mobile - AL4-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
S. Perez & AbdullahArtem Vasheshnikov & Boris Klingebiel6-3H
Batalla & ChikhaouiGuido Evangelista & Aoi Kambara6-3H
Miller & J. PerezLuca Cirenza & Kevin Andrusch4-6V
Santiago PerezArtem Vasheshnikov5-7; 5-7V
Juan BatallaBoris Klingebiel6-2; 6-2H
Shaikh AbdullahGuido Evangelista 6-2; 6-4H
Samir ChikhaouiKevin Andrusch5-7; 4-6V
Juan PerezLuca Cirenza4-6; 1-6V
Guillermo CairasAoi Kambara6-4; 6-3V
  1:00PM(N) RV Indiana Techdef(N) 14 Cumberland - TN4-2 
 Westwood Tennis Center | Lima, Ohio
 2:00PM(A) 7 Keiser - FLdef(H) Webber International - FL7-0 
 146:00PM(H) University of Charlestondef(A) Bluefield - VA6-1 
  4:00PM(H) RV Midland - NEdef(A) Tabor - KS7-0 
   (A) 15 Hope International - CAdef(H) Saint Katherine - CA4-0 
  4:00PM(N) 17 Indiana Wesleyandef(N) 14 Cumberland - TN6-1 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Milosevic/BochniaGrant Esposito/Isaac Steiner2-6V
Bagnera/SarpaEli Steiner/Mariano Jalif1-6V
Ramirez/RomanTrey Thixton/Riley Worland1-6V
Alejo BagneraEli Steiner 3-6, 4-6V
Til-Felix BochniaDiego Freire6-3, 6-4H
Javier Alonso EgeaIsaac Steiner1-6, 0-6V
Aleksandar MilosevicGrant Esposito 1-6, 3-6V
Lucas RomanMariano Jalif3-6, 1-6V
Felipe SarpaAlex Sarwatka0-6, 0-6V
  8:00PM(H) Augustana Universitydef(A) Morningside - IA7-0 
  12:00PM(H) Grand View - IAdef(A) Central College5-2 
  5:00PM(A) Western New Mexico Universitydef(H) 22 Arizona Christian5-2 
  12:30PM(H) Roosevelt - ILdef(A) Loras6-1 
 7:30PM(A) RV Judson - ILdef(H) St. Ambrose - IA7-0 
  2:00PM(H) Ottawa (Ariz.)def(A) Western New Mexico University4-3 
  5:30PM(H) Azusa Pacific Universitydef(A) 18 San Diego Christian - CA4-1 
  11:30AM(A) RV Grace - INdef(H) Indiana East - IN7-0 
 Pearson Automotive Tennis Club
  2:00PM(H) Emory Universitydef(A) 8 Point - GA8-1 
 Georgia Gwinnett College Invitational, Feb. 14-15
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Klokow/TobaccoCassone/Mora8-2H
Barbon/PereiraKenawi/Esses8-3H
Luna/DevotoSerituk/Wanner8-6V
KlokowCassone6-4,6-4H
BarbonMora6-4, 6-2H
PereiraEsses6-2, 6-2H
TobaccoSverdlov6-1, 6-0H
LunaSertiuk6-0, 6-3H
MaustKenawi6-2,6-2H
  6:00PM(H) Xavier Universitydef(A) Thomas More - KY7-0 
  3:00PM(H) University of South Alabamadef(A) 2 Xavier - LA7-0 
 South Alabama: NCAA Division I
  1:00PM(H) University of Toledodef(A) 21 University of Northwestern Ohi6-1 
  10:00AM(H) St. Edward's Universitydef(A) Our Lady of the Lake - TX7-0 
 133:00PM(A) 11 Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) Sewanee University7-2 
 1211:00AM(H) Bethune-Cookman Collegedef(A) 7 Keiser - FL4-3 
   (H) Chapman Universitydef(A) Marymount California9-0 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

© NAIA 2020. All rights reserved.          Privacy Policy & Terms of Use          Contact Us