Sponsored by


2021 Men's Tennis Schedule

 
Go to Mar Feb
March
 53:00PM(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) Wartburg College4-3 
  2:45PM(A) 15 Point - GAdef(H) RV Southeastern - FL5-2 
  1:00PM(H) RV Indiana Techdef(A) Olivet Nazarene - IL6-1 
  1:00PM(H) Evangel - MOdef(A) UHSP St. Louis - MO4-3 
  10:00AM(H) 1 Georgia Gwinnettdef(A) University of Montevallo7-0 
  12:00PM(H) 12 Mobile - ALdef(A) Bethel - TN6-1 
 12:00PM(A) Lourdes - OH @ (H) 17 University of Northwestern OhiPPD 
  2:30PM(A) Texas Wesleyan @ (H) Our Lady of the Lake - TXCncl 
  (A) Saint Katherine - CA @ (H) Westcliff - CACncl 
 44:00PM(H) Christian Brothers Universitydef(A) Freed-Hardeman - TN5-2 
  5:00PM(H) Westmont - CAdef(A) California Lutheran7-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Ha/HeinSpina/Murphy8-7 (7)V
Thompson/AllemanBear/Vincze8-2V
Vethan/SaitoRothermel/Yaghoubi8-3H
ThompsonSpina6-0, 6-4H
HaLossongoye6-0, 6-4V
HeinRothermel7-6 (7), 6-0V
AllemanBear4-6, 6-1, 6-4V
SaitoVincze6-4, 6-2V
VethanMurphy7-6 (4), 6-2V
  3:00PM(A) 21 Cumberland - TNdef(H) Sewanee University5-4 
   (N) 14 Cumberlands - KYdef(N) 19 Grace - IN6-1 
  12:00PM(N) Blue Mountain - MSdef(N) Martin Methodist - TN5-2 
   (N) 2 Xavier - LA vs. (N) 10 Tennessee WesleyanPPD 
 Played at William Carey University
 31:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Southeastern - FL5-2 
  12:00PM(A) 19 Grace - INdef(H) RV Asbury - KY6-1 
  3:00PM(A) 10 Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) 8 Lindsey Wilson - KY5-2 
  2:00PM(N) 5 William Carey - MSdef(N) Bethel - TN7-0 
 Rescheduled from 2/26
   (A) 10 Tennessee Wesleyan @ (H) 5 William Carey - MSPPD 
 22:00PM(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Ave Maria - FL4-3 
  10:00AM(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Warner - FL6-1 
 1 (N) Keiser - FLdef(N) Indiana Wesleyan7-0 
  11:00AM(A) 5 William Carey - MSdef(H) Spring Hill College4-0 
February
 282:00PM(N) Texas Wesleyandef(N) RV Southwestern - KS5-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Mathieu Vinet/Pablo OlmedoSantiago Bracco/Federico Poi6-2H
Arthur Voiseux/Thaibult GasserDavid Moral-Tebar/Sergio Vera6-3H
Andres Gonzalez/Linus RichterBenjamin Erdmann/Jonathan De la O6-4H
Mathieu VinetDavid Moral-Tebar6-4, 6-3V
Arthur VoiseuxFederico Poi6-2, 6-3H
Pablo OlmedoSergio Vera6-4, 6-2H
Lucas FreireSantiago Bracco6-1, 6-1V
Thaibult GasserBenjamin Erdmann6-4, 6-4H
Juan Felipe Parra JimenezJonathan De la O1-6, 6-2, 1-0H
  12:00PM(H) 17 University of Northwestern Ohidef(A) University of Findlay7-0 
  1:30PM(N) RV Marian - INdef(N) 14 William Woods - MO4-3 
 Springfield Racquet and Fitness Center
 271:30PM(A) Freed-Hardeman - TN @ (H) Covenant CollegeCncl 
  6:00PM(A) RV Asbury - KYdef(H) Thomas More - KY7-0 
  3:00PM(N) Augustana Universitydef(N) Doane - NE4-2 
 at Fremont YMCA
  (H) RV St. Thomas - FLdef(A) 25 Southeastern - FL5-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Antoine Gbadoe/Alessandro TabaresTheodor Preiswerk/Felipe Barbosa6-2H
Robin Calais/Thomas AndrewsEnrique Martinez/Alec Lichter6-3H
Juan Patino Pabon/Sebastian BunsterAlexandre D'Aboville/Omar Fiorenzato1-6V
Antoine GbadoeEnrique Martinez7-5, 6-2H
Adriel AzuceySantiago Haas6-7, 6-7 (3-0)V
Robin CalaisAlexandre D'Aboville6-1, 6-1H
Alessandro TabaresTheodor Preiswerk6-4, 6-2H
Juan Patino PabonFelipe Barbosa3-6, 5-7V
Thomas AndrewsOmar Fiorenzato5-7, 6-3, 10-8H
 10:00AM(H) 17 University of Northwestern Ohidef(A) Lawrence Tech - MI4-0 
  (A) Saint Katherine - CA @ (H) Marymount CaliforniaCncl 
  7:00PM(H) Newman Universitydef(A) Tabor - KS7-0 
 Genesis West
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Justo/GilChan/Fort6-1H
Yaguar/PanteadoAlexander/Ramirez7-5H
Antelj/NowakKutz/Velasco6-1H
Arthur JustoMickel Alexander6-2, 7-5H
Tedor AntejlJuan Ramirez6-1, 6-0H
Gustavo GilJean Paul Fort6-2, 6-2H
Gabriel YaguarEthan Kutz6-2, 6-1H
Luca PentadoRaul Chan6-3, 6-1H
Jarrod NowakAlejandro Velasco6-0, 6-2H
  5:00PM(H) 15 Cumberlands - KYdef(A) RV Arizona Christian7-0 
  11:00AM(H) 25 Campbellsville - KYdef(A) RV Arizona Christian4-1 
 @ Top Seed Tennis Club | Lexington, KY
  2:00PM(N) Davenport Universitydef(N) Lawrence Tech - MI4-3 
   (N) Indiana East - INdef(N) Campbellsville - KY4-1 
 @ Top Seed Tennis Club | Lexington, KY
  11:00AM(A) Sterling - KSdef(H) Evangel - MO4-3 
  12:00PM(H) RV Midland - NEdef(A) Augustana University5-2 
 YMCA
 11:00AM(A) Webber International - FL @ (H) Warner - FLFORFT 
  12:00PM(A) Iowa Central CCdef(H) Mount Marty - SD7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Jager/LehnerDevals/Gurrido6-3H
Nguyễn/JonesMathis/Fuentes Ruiz6-3V
Tennant/Jeremy PhilipsFlenket/Sugiyana6-1V
Logan JagerRiku Sugiyana6-4, 6-0, 6-1V
Alex LehnerTheo Devals6-2, 6-2V
Giang NguyenNick Mathis6-0, 6-1V
Alexander TennantAlex Gurrido6-1, 6-2V
Trent JonesLuis Fuentes Ruiz6-1, 6-0V
Sam IsaacKaleb Flenker6-4, 7-5V
  4:30PM(A) University of Idahodef(H) 22 Lewis-Clark State - ID7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Itaru Kikuchi – William Bruchard Francisco Bascon – Matteo Masala 6-4V
Marcus Gavelin – Andre Du Plessis Althaf Dhaifullah – Bruno Casino 6-2V
Andy Wu – Gunnar Harlan Alex Asenov – Alejandro Salvador 6-4V
William Bruchard Francisco Bascon 6-4, 6-2V
Itaru KikuchiAlthaf Dhaifullah 6-2, 6-4V
Gunnar Harlan Bruno Casino 6-0, 6-1V
Andre Du Plessis Matteo Masala 6-1, 6-2V
Andy Wu Alejandro Salvador 6-1, 6-2V
Cornelius Sia Vivek Ramesh 6-0, 6-1V
  4:00PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Cornerstone - MI4-3 
  4:00PM(N) Concordia - NEdef(N) Bethany - KS5-2 
  6:00PM(A) Lee Universitydef(H) Milligan - TN6-1 
 Bristol Racquet & Fitness Club; Bristol, TN
  1:00PM(H) Indiana Southeast - INdef(A) Georgetown - KY6-1 
  10:30AM(H) 12 Mobile - ALdef(A) Mississippi University for Women7-0 
  2:00PM(A) William Jewell College @ (H) 21 Missouri ValleyPPD 
 Make-Up Date is TBD
 2:00PM(A) Lourdes - OH @ (H) Aquinas - MICOVID No Contest 
   (N) Milwaukee School of Engineering vs. (N) St. Ambrose - IACncl 
   (A) St. Ambrose - IA @ (H) Cornell CollegeCncl 
 266:00PM(H) 17 University of Northwestern Ohidef(A) Davenport University6-1 
  (A) Marymount California @ (H) Hope International - CACncl 
   (H) 15 Cumberlands - KYdef(A) Olivet Nazarene - IL7-0 
  11:00AM(H) 21 Missouri Valleydef(A) Sterling - KS7-0 
 Time TBA
  3:00PM(A) 14 William Woods - MOdef(H) RV Midland - NE6-1 
 YMCA
  6:00PM(A) Iowa Central CCdef(H) Morningside - IA6-1 
  3:00PM(H) 12 Mobile - ALdef(A) Spring Hill College6-1 
 NCAA D-II Opponent
 6:00PM(A) 13 San Diego Christian - CAdef(H) Saint Katherine - CA4-0 
  1:00PM(H) Grand View - IAdef(A) Friends - KS5-2 
   (A) 10 Tennessee Wesleyan @ (H) 7 Middle Georgia StatePPD 
 4:00PM(A) RV Ottawa - AZ @ (H) Westmont - CACncl 
  2:00PM(N) 5 William Carey - MS vs. (N) Bethel - TNPPD 
 Rescheduled March 2
 252:00PM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Point - GA5-2 
  4:30PM(A) Blue Mountain - MS @ (H) Mississippi University for WomenCncl 
  3:00PM(H) Union - KYdef(A) Belmont Abbey College7-0 
   (H) Campbellsville - KYdef(A) Olivet Nazarene - IL7-0 
  7:00PM(H) 20 Cumberland - TNdef(A) RV Arizona Christian6-1 
   (A) Southwest - NMdef(H) Howard Payne University5-3 
   (H) Southern Wesleyan Universitydef(A) RV Montreat - NC4-3 
  1:00PM(A) 10 Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) Sewanee University8-1 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

© NAIA 2021. All rights reserved.          Privacy Policy & Terms of Use          Contact Us