Sponsored by


2021 Men's Tennis Schedule

 
Go to Jan Oct Sept
January
 223:00PM(H) Incarnate Word Universitydef(A) Our Lady of the Lake - TX7-0 
October
 25 (A) TBA @ (H) San Diego Christian - CANo Team Score 
 133rd Annual Southern California Open Sectional Championships
 249:00AM(A) Sterling - KS @ (H) Tabor - KSNo Team Score 
  9:00AM(A) Point - GA @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 The Georgia Open
   (A) TBA @ (H) San Diego Christian - CANo Team Score 
 133rd Annual Southern California Open Sectional Championships
 23 (A) TBA @ (H) San Diego Christian - CANo Team Score 
 133rd Annual Southern California Open Sectional Championships
 18 (A) Olivet Nazarene - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
   (A) TBA @ (H) San Diego Christian - CANo Team Score 
 ITA Cup - National Championships
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Ottawa - KSNo Team Score 
 17 (A) Olivet Nazarene - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
  2:00PM(A) Rockhurst Universitydef(H) Baker - KS6-1 
   (N) Tennessee Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Cup
   (A) TBA @ (H) San Diego Christian - CANo Team Score 
 ITA Cup - National Championships
 169:00AM(A) Olivet Nazarene - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
   (A) TBA @ (H) San Diego Christian - CANo Team Score 
 ITA Cup - National Championships
  7:00PM(A) Tabor - KSdef(H) Baker - KS5-2 
 Genesis Health Club
  4:00PM(N) Tennessee Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Cup
  10:00AM(A) Point - GA @ (H) Middle Georgia StateCncl 
 Middle Georgia Fall invite
 15 (A) Indiana Wesleyan @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 1212:00PM(A) Grace - IN @ (H) Holy Cross - INCncl 
 Wildcat Invitational
10 (A) Martin Methodist - TNdef(H) Lindsey Wilson - KY7-0 
 MSC Men's Preseason Tennis Invitational
  (N) Martin Methodist - TNdef(N) Freed-Hardeman - TN4-3 
 MSC Men's Preseason Tennis Invitational
  11:00AM(A) Prairie State Collegedef(H) Olivet Nazarene - IL4-3 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Hentchel, VerduVictor, Richard6-2H
Cota, LingleHesler, Jedrzej6-4H
Fleming, BaileyOskar, Miguel6-2H
VerduVictor6-1, 6-4H
HentschelRichard6-0, 6-2H
CotaOsker0-6, 4-6V
LingleMiguel3-6, 4-6V
FiestaJedrzej4-6, 6-2, 3-10V
FlemingHesler0-6, 4-6V
   (N) Grace - INdef(N) Indiana Southeast - IN4-0 
 Wildcat Invitational
  1:00PM(A) William Jewell Collegedef(H) Doane - NE4-3 
  1:00PM(H) Bethel - INdef(A) Adrian College7-0 
  10:00AM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Indiana Southeast - IN7-0 
 9 (N) Holy Cross - INdef(N) Indiana Southeast - IN4-1 
   (H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Holy Cross - IN7-0 
 3:00PM(N) Martin Methodist - TNdef(N) Shawnee State - OH7-0 
 MSC Men's Preseason Tennis Invitational
 6:00PM(A) Cumberlands - KYdef(H) Martin Methodist - TN7-0 
 MSC Men's Preseason Tennis Invitational
   (H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Indiana Southeast - IN7-0 
 7 (H) Holy Cross - INdef(A) Bethel - IN7-0 
 65:00PM(A) 7 Iowa Central CCdef(H) Northwestern - IA7-0 
  3:30PM(A) Bethel - INdef(H) Manchester University9-0 
  2:00PM(A) Bethel - KS @ (H) Doane - NEPPD 
 41:00PM(A) Missouri Valleydef(H) Baker - KS7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
A. Ruckman / C.FitzgeraldSottocornola / Caratti4-6V
P. Ferretti / M. ElseyKansaku / Tauitsu1-6V
J. Holroyd / D. SteadmanMartinez / Merino6-7(8)V
Adam RuckmanGiacopo Sottocornola2-6, 4-6V
Carson FitzgeraldKaito Tanitsu3-6, 4-6V
Marcus ElseyFrancesco Carratti3-6, 3-6V
Max HovorkaHaruto Kansaku1-6, 2-6V
Pedro Ferretti Jose Pablo Merino0-6, 0-6V
Davis SteadmanDaniel Martinez3-6, 1-6V
  1:00PM(A) Iowa Central CCdef(H) St. Ambrose - IA7-0 
  1:00PM(A) Milligan - TN @ (H) King UniversityPPD 
 39:00AM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament - Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan
   (H) Adrian Collegedef(A) Concordia - MI6-3 
  2:00PM(H) Tabor - KSdef(A) Morningside - IA6-1 
 Varsity Matches
   (N) Bethel - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional Championship (Oct. 1-3)
   (A) RV Judson - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
   (A) TBA @ (H) San Diego Christian - CANo Team Score 
  1:30PM(A) William Jewell Collegedef(H) Baker - KS5-2 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
A. Ruckman / C.FitzgeraldC. Sanders / P. Braga5-7V
P. Ferretti / M. ElseyJ. Ledbetter / M. Wheeler7-6(8)H
D. Steadman / J. HolroydC. Conley / N. Shields6-7(8)V
Adam RuckmanCutter Sanders2-6, 2-6V
Carson FitzgeraldPedro Braga4-6, 6-3, 9-11V
Marcus ElseyJack Ledbetter6-1, 7-5H
Max HovorkaMax Wheeler2-6, 2-6V
Pedro FerrettiCory Conley1-6, 1-6V
Davis SteadmanNick Shields7-6(4), 1-6, 10-4H
   (A) Marian - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
  11:00AM(A) St. Ambrose - IAdef(H) University of Dubuque8-1 
  11:00AM(A) Midway - KY @ (H) Manchester UniversityCncl 
 29:00AM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament - Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan
  11:00AM(A) Olivet Nazarene - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Warm Ups Start at 9 a.m.
   (A) RV Judson - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
   (N) Indiana East - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional (Indiana Wesleyan University)
   (A) Marian - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
   (N) UHSP St. Louis - MO vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (A) TBA @ (H) San Diego Christian - CANo Team Score 
   (N) Bethel - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional Championship (Oct. 1-3)
 19:00AM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament - Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan
   (A) TBA @ (H) Indiana WesleyanNo Team Score 
 Crossroads League Tournament Championship
   (A) RV Judson - IL @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
   (N) Indiana East - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional (Indiana Wesleyan University)
   (N) Bethel - IN vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional Championship (Oct. 1-3)
   (A) Marian - IN @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
   (N) UHSP St. Louis - MO vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INNo Team Score 
 ITA Midwest Regional
   (A) TBA @ (H) San Diego Christian - CANo Team Score 
September
 30 (A) TBA @ (H) San Diego Christian - CANo Team Score 
 294:00PM(A) Holy Cross - IN @ (H) Saint Francis - INPPD 
  3:00PM(A) Trine Universitydef(H) Bethel - IN4-3 
 283:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH @ (H) Shawnee State - OHPPD 
  4:00PM(A) Goshen - IN @ (H) Indiana TechCncl 
  2:00PM(H) Morningside - IAdef(A) Grand View - IA6-1 
 279:00AM(N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Central Regional Tournament
   (N) Bethel - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Championships
   (N) Tabor - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (A) Baker - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional/SCBC
  1:00PM(A) Illinois Wesleyandef(H) UHSP St. Louis - MO6-1 
  10:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Ottawa - KSNo Team Score 
 ITA Fall Championships
   (N) Midland - NE vs. (N) TBACncl 
 ITA Regionals
 2611:00AM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Grace - IN4-0 
 Crossroads League Tournament Championship
   (A) TBA @ (H) RV Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 2 - ITA Regional Championships
   (N) Midway - KY vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 River States Conference Individual Tournament - Top Seed Tennis Club
   (N) Bethel - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Championships
   (N) Tabor - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (A) Baker - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional/SCBC
  9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INNo Team Score 
 RSC Fall Invitational - No Spectators
  9:00AM(N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Central Regional Tournament
  2:00PM(A) Evangel - MOdef(H) UHSP St. Louis - MO6-1 
   (A) TBA @ (H) Asbury - KYNo Team Score 
 River States Conference Individual Tournament
  9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 ITA Regional/Southwestern Invite
  2:00PM(A) Missouri Valleydef(H) William Jewell College6-1 
  1:00PM(A) Cornell Collegedef(H) St. Ambrose - IA4-3 
   (N) Midland - NE vs. (N) TBACncl 
 ITA Regionals
  2:00PM(A) Tiffin University @ (H) Lourdes - OHCOVID No Contest 
 251:00PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Lourdes - OH5-2 
 Ramser Tennis Courts
  5:00PM(H) Calvin Collegedef(A) Concordia - MI9-0 
   (A) TBA @ (H) RV Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 1 - ITA Regional Championships
   (N) TBA vs. (N) Midway - KYNo Team Score 
 River States Conference Individual Tournament - Top Seed Tennis Club
   (N) Bethel - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Championships
   (N) Tabor - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional Tournament
   (A) Baker - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional/SCBC
  2:00PM(H) Shawnee State - OHdef(A) Ohio Christian4-0 
  10:00AM(N) Friends - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Regional - Central West - Sept. 25-27
  9:00AM(N) Kansas Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA Central Regional Tournament
   (A) TBA @ (H) Asbury - KYNo Team Score 
 River States Conference Individual Tournament
  9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 ITA Regional/Southwestern Invite
  9:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INNo Team Score 
 RSC Fall Invitational - No Spectators
   (N) Midland - NE vs. (N) TBACncl 
 ITA Regionals
 244:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Huntington - IN4-0 
 Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
  4:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Marian - IN4-0 
 Crossroads League Tournament Semifinals
 234:00PM(H) Cornerstone - MIdef(A) Calvin College9-0 
  4:00PM(A) Buena Vista University @ (H) Morningside - IACncl 
224:00PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH7-0 
 Crossroads League Quarterfinals
  3:00PM(H) RV Grace - INdef(A) Bethel - IN7-0 
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
  4:00PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI6-1 
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
  3:00PM(H) Marian - INdef(A) Goshen - IN6-1 
 Crossroads League Tournament Quarterfinals
 214:00PM(H) Grace - INdef(A) Trine University7-0 
 20 (N) Loyola - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Day 3 - ITA Gulf Regionals
  9:00AM(N) Tennessee Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA South Regional Tournament- Day 3
  1:00PM(A) Iowa Central CC @ (H) St. Ambrose - IAPPD 
 rescheduled for Oct. 4
199:30AM(A) Marian - INdef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH6-1 
 4:30PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH7-0 
 Rescheduled from Sept. 8
   (N) Tabor - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Championships
  11:00AM(H) 14 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) RV Judson - IL4-0 
 Match time is Eastern Time
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 2 - KCAC Fall Championship
   (A) Midland - NE @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Singles Tournament - Woods Tennis Center
  9:00AM(A) Kansas Wesleyan @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Flighted Tournament
   (N) Bethel - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Individual Championships
   (A) Sterling - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Championships
  11:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Ottawa - KSNo Team Score 
 KCAC Individuals Championships
   (A) Point - GA @ (H) Georgia GwinnettNo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
 1:00PM(N) Marian - INdef(N) Huntington - IN4-3 
 Rescheduled from Sept. 8
  9:00AM(N) Tennessee Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA South Regional Tournament- Day 2
   (N) Loyola - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Day 2 - ITA Gulf Regionals
  10:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 GPAC Individuals Tournament
  4:00PM(A) Blue Mountain - MS @ (H) Loyola - LANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
  3:00PM(A) William Carey - MS @ (H) Blue Mountain - MSNo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
  2:00PM(A) Blue Mountain - MS @ (H) Xavier - LANo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
  1:00PM(H) Wartburg Collegedef(A) St. Ambrose - IA6-3 
  10:00AM(N) Grace - IN vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INPPD 
 Wildcat Fall Invitational
  2:00PM(N) Indiana Tech vs. (N) Indiana Southeast - INCncl 
 Wildcat Fall Invitational
 186:00PM(H) RV Grace - INdef(A) RV Judson - IL4-0 
 Match time is EASTERN time.
  1:15PM(H) 24 Indiana Techdef(A) RV Judson - IL4-1 
 Match time is Eastern time. PLEASE NOTE LOCATION IS NOT INDIANA TECH
   (N) Tabor - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Championships
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 1 - KCAC Fall Championship
  10:00AM(N) Friends - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Championships - Sept. 18-19
   (N) Bethel - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Individual Championships
   (A) Sterling - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Fall Championships
  9:00AM(A) Kansas Wesleyan @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 KCAC Flighted Tournament
  9:00AM(A) Point - GA @ (H) Georgia GwinnettNo Team Score 
 ITA Regionals
   (N) Loyola - LA vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Day 1 - ITA Gulf Regionals
  10:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Doane - NENo Team Score 
 GPAC Individuals Tournament
   (A) Midland - NE @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 GPAC Singles Tournament - Woods Tennis Center
  9:00AM(N) Tennessee Wesleyan vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 ITA South Regional Tournament- Day 1
  4:30PM(A) Indiana Southeast - IN @ (H) Indiana WesleyanCncl 
 Wildcat Fall Invitational
  4:00PM(A) Goshen - IN @ (H) University of Northwestern OhiCncl 
161:30PM(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(N) Saint Francis - IN4-3 
 4:30PM(H) Bethel - INdef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH4-3 
 9:30AM(H) Bethel - INdef(A) Saint Francis - IN4-3 
 4:30PM(A) Marian - INdef(H) Goshen - IN6-1 
 1:00PM(N) Marian - INdef(N) Spring Arbor - MI5-2 
 Match Played at Goshen College
 4:30PM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Huntington - IN7-0 
 1:00PM(N) Grace - INdef(N) Huntington - IN5-2 
 9:30AM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Grace - IN6-1 
 9:30AM(A) Spring Arbor - MIdef(H) Goshen - IN6-1 
15 (H) Northwestern - IAdef(A) Mount Marty - SD5-2 
1410:00AM(N) 19 Marian - INdef(N) Bethel - IN7-0 
 Match Played at Grace College
 1:00PM(N) Grace - INdef(N) Marian - IN5-2 
 1310:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 2 - Tiger-Jinx Invitational
   (A) Baker - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Tiger-Jinx Invitational
  10:00AM(N) Tabor - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Tiger-Jinx Invitational
121:30PM(N) Grace - INdef(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH7-0 
 4:00PM(H) Goshen - INdef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH4-3 
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Southwestern - KSNo Team Score 
 Day 1 - Tiger-Jinx Invitational
  9:00AM(A) Kansas Wesleyan @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Bethel - Sterling - KWU Triple Threat
   (A) Baker - KS @ (H) TBANo Team Score 
 Tiger-Jinx Invitational
  10:00AM(N) TBA vs. (N) Ottawa - KSNo Team Score 
 Tiger-Jinx Invitational
  10:00AM(N) Tabor - KS vs. (N) TBANo Team Score 
 Tiger-Jinx Invitational
  10:00AM(A) TBA @ (H) Bethel - KSNo Team Score 
 KCAC Triple Threat
 4:00PM(H) Marian - INdef(A) Saint Francis - IN7-0 
 1:00PM(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Saint Francis - IN7-0 
 4:30PM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Bethel - IN7-0 
 1:00PM(N) Spring Arbor - MIdef(N) Bethel - IN7-0 
   (A) Sterling - KS @ (H) Bethel - KSNo Team Score 
 KCAC Triple Threat - Bethel/Kansas Wesleyan Dual
  2:00PM(H) Concordia - NEdef(A) William Jewell College4-3 
 9:30AM(H) Huntington - INdef(A) Spring Arbor - MI6-1 
 9:30AM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Marian - IN7-0 
  12:00PM(H) Olivet Collegedef(A) Concordia - MI7-2 
 9:30AM(A) Grace - INdef(H) Goshen - IN6-1 
  10:00AM(A) Morningside - IA @ (H) Simpson CollegeCncl 
  12:00PM(A) University of Findlay @ (H) Lourdes - OHCncl 
 115:00PM(A) RV Judson - ILdef(H) Goshen - IN4-0 
 Match time is EASTERN time.
109:30AM(H) Spring Arbor - MIdef(A) Saint Francis - IN7-0 
 4:30PM(A) Grace - INdef(H) Spring Arbor - MI7-0 
84:30PM(H) 14 Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Bethel - IN7-0 
 1:00PM(N) Goshen - INdef(N) Bethel - IN6-1 
 US Highway 20 Cup
 10:30AM(H) Indiana Wesleyandef(A) Goshen - IN7-0 
 9:30AM(A) Marian - IN @ (H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHPPD 
 75:00PM(A) Manchester University @ (H) Goshen - INCncl 
51:00PM(N) Indiana Wesleyandef(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH7-0 
 5:00PM(H) Spring Arbor - MIdef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH6-1 
 8:30AM(H) RV Grace - INdef(A) Bethel - IN7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Jacob Gray / Pavle PopovicBrian Shembarger / Jeryl Weaver6-4H
Max Rozas / Fabricio GalvanJerad Bos / Kurtis Davis6-3H
Mauricio Corty / Ramiro CandiaWes Troyer / Maxwell Blumentritt6-3H
Max RozasKurtis Davis5-7, 6-1, 10-4H
Ramiro CandiaWes Troyer6-2, 6-1H
Fabricio GalvanJerad Bos6-0, 6-0H
Pavle PopovicBrian Shembarger6-1, 6-2H
Mauricio CortyJeryl Weaver6-1, 6-1H
Kyle BarrettJayson LaGrou6-0, 6-2H
  2:00PM(H) Cornerstone - MIdef(A) Olivet College7-0 
 4:00PM(A) Huntington - INdef(H) Saint Francis - IN7-0 
 1:00PM(N) Huntington - INdef(N) Goshen - IN5-2 
 10:00AM(A) Indiana Wesleyandef(H) Spring Arbor - MI7-0 
  
Home PlayersVisitor PlayersScoreWinner
Joel Mast, Brendan BentleyMartin Carrizo, Stefano Di Aloy6-2V
Coonor Mogle, Jadon EngleGrant Esposito, Isaac Steiner6-0V
N. Buchholz, S. SoperEli Steiner, Mariano Jalif6-1V
Joel MastMartin Carrizo6-0, 6-3V
Connor MogleStefano Di Aloy6-1, 6-2V
Drew HallEli Steiner6-0. 6-2V
Brendan BentleyGrant Esposito6-4, 6-4V
Jadon EngleIssac Steiner6-1, 6-1V
Bret BentleyMariano Jalif6-1, 6-0V
 9:30AM(A) Goshen - INdef(H) Saint Francis - IN7-0 
  (A) Marian - IN @ (H) Grace - INPPD 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

© NAIA 2021. All rights reserved.          Privacy Policy & Terms of Use          Contact Us