Sponsored by


2019-20 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

 
Go to April Mar Feb
April
55:00PM(A) Clarke - IA @ (H) 8 Benedictine - KSCncl 
 Senior Night
41:00PM(A) Lourdes - OH @ (H) RV Concordia - MICncl 
 3:00PM(A) 6 Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) 9 Indiana TechCncl 
 1:00PM(A) 1 Reinhardt - GA @ (H) Montreat - NCCncl 
 5:00PM(A) 10 St. Ambrose - IA @ (H) Ottawa - KSCncl 
 Senior Day
 4:00PM(A) William Penn - IA @ (H) Saint Mary - KSCncl 
  5:00PM(A) RV Siena Heights - MI @ (H) Cleary (Mich.) - MICncl 
 Lake Trust Stadium
 2:00PM(A) RV Michigan-Dearborn @ (H) 4 Aquinas - MICncl 
 2:00PM(A) RV Missouri Valley @ (H) 5 Columbia - MOCncl 
  7:00PM(A) Point - GA @ (H) Flagler College  
 3:00PM(A) RV Missouri Baptist - MO @ (H) Morningside - IACncl 
33:00PM(A) 1 Reinhardt - GA @ (H) St. Andrews - NCCncl 
 8:00PM(A) 10 St. Ambrose - IA @ (H) 8 Benedictine - KSCncl 
 5:00PM(A) RV Missouri Baptist - MO @ (H) Midland - NECncl 
27:00PM(A) Clarke - IA @ (H) Ottawa - KSCncl 
  7:00PM(A) Northland College @ (H) William Penn - IACncl 
17:00PM(A) RV Concordia - MI @ (H) Siena Heights - MICncl 
 1:30PM(A) 9 Indiana Tech @ (H) RV Madonna - MICncl 
  5:30PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH @ (H) Franciscan UniversityCncl 
  7:00PM(A) Cleary (Mich.) - MI @ (H) RV Lourdes - OHCncl 
 8:00PM(A) 6 Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) RV Michigan-DearbornCncl 
 6:00PM(A) Saint Mary - KS @ (H) 5 Columbia - MOCncl 
March
316:00PM(A) William Penn - IA @ (H) RV Missouri ValleyCncl 
294:00PM(A) Midland - NE @ (H) Saint Mary - KSCncl 
282:00PM(A) RV Concordia - MI @ (H) 6 Lawrence Tech - MICncl 
 1:00PM(A) 3 Cumberlands - KY @ (H) St. Andrews - NCCncl 
 5:00PM(A) 8 Benedictine - KS @ (H) 5 Columbia - MOCncl 
 2:00PM(A) Point - GA @ (H) RV Tennessee WesleyanCncl 
 4:00PM(A) RV Missouri Baptist - MO @ (H) 10 St. Ambrose - IACncl 
 4:00PM(A) Midland - NE @ (H) RV Missouri ValleyCncl 
 Senior Day
 12:00PM(A) 4 Aquinas - MI @ (H) Lourdes - OHCncl 
  1:00PM(A) Cleary (Mich.) - MI @ (H) 2 Indiana TechCncl 
 12:00PM(A) Siena Heights - MI @ (H) RV Madonna - MICncl 
 4:00PM(A) Ottawa - KS @ (H) William Penn - IACncl 
 Lacrosse The Nations Game
 4:00PM(A) Morningside - IA @ (H) Saint Mary - KSCncl 
278:00PM(A) Morningside - IA @ (H) RV Missouri ValleyCncl 
252:00PM(A) RV Madonna - MI @ (H) RV Concordia - MICncl 
 7:00PM(A) 8 Benedictine - KS @ (H) William Penn - IACncl 
 7:00PM(A) RV Tennessee Wesleyan @ (H) 3 Cumberlands - KYCncl 
 8:00PM(A) Lourdes - OH @ (H) 6 Lawrence Tech - MICncl 
 7:00PM(A) Siena Heights - MI @ (H) 4 Aquinas - MICncl 
 7:00PM(A) RV Michigan-Dearborn @ (H) 9 Indiana TechCncl 
248:00PM(A) RV Missouri Valley @ (H) Ottawa - KSCncl 
 237:00PM(A) Midland - NE @ (H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHCncl 
224:00PM(A) Morningside - IA @ (H) 8 Benedictine - KSCncl 
 12:00PM(A) St. Andrews - NC @ (H) RV Tennessee WesleyanCncl 
  12:00PM(A) 3 Cumberlands - KY @ (H) RV Madonna - MICncl 
214:00PM(A) 9 Indiana Tech @ (H) RV Concordia - MICncl 
 5:00PM(A) Midland - NE @ (H) 8 Benedictine - KSCncl 
 2:00PM(A) 5 Columbia - MO @ (H) 10 St. Ambrose - IACncl 
 4:00PM(A) 6 Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) 4 Aquinas - MICncl 
 1:00PM(A) Madonna - MI @ (H) Cleary (Mich.) - MICncl 
 Lake Trust Stadium
 7:00PM(A) RV Michigan-Dearborn @ (H) Siena Heights - MICncl 
 2:00PM(A) RV Missouri Valley @ (H) RV Missouri Baptist - MOCncl 
 203:00PM(A) Ottawa - KS @ (H) Montreat - NCCncl 
196:00PM(A) Saint Mary - KS @ (H) RV Missouri Baptist - MOCncl 
  8:00PM(A) University of Dallas @ (H) Cleary (Mich.) - MICncl 
 Lake Trust Stadium
188:00PM(A) William Penn - IA @ (H) 10 St. Ambrose - IACncl 
  4:00PM(A) Midland - NE @ (H) RV Madonna - MICncl 
  7:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH @ (H) Lourdes - OHCncl 
  5:00PM(N) St. Andrews - NC vs. (N) Ottawa - KSPPD 
173:00PM(A) RV Tennessee Wesleyan @ (H) 1 Reinhardt - GACncl 
  7:00PM(A) Midland - NE @ (H) 4 Aquinas - MICncl 
 1612:00PM(A) Ottawa - KS @ (H) 3 Cumberlands - KYCncl 
153:00PM(A) RV St. Ambrose - IA @ (H) Midland - NECncl 
 Makeup date TBD
  3:00PM(A) 5 Columbia - MO @ (H) RV Michigan-DearbornCncl 
144:00PM(A) 10 St. Ambrose - IA @ (H) Morningside - IACncl 
 12:00PM(A) Point - GA @ (H) 3 Cumberlands - KYCncl 
  12:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH @ (H) RV Concordia - MICncl 
  4:00PM(A) 5 Columbia - MO @ (H) Siena Heights - MICncl 
 2:00PM(A) William Penn - IA @ (H) RV Missouri Baptist - MOCncl 
 4:00PM(A) 8 Benedictine - KS @ (H) Saint Mary - KSCncl 
  3:00PM(A) Oakland University @ (H) Cleary (Mich.) - MICncl 
 Lake Trust Stadium
 126:00PM(H) 6 Lawrence Tech - MIdef(A) 2 Keiser - FL10-9 
 Spring Break // Keiser University
  3:00PM(A) Lourdes - OHdef(H) St. Andrews - NC19-7 
  2:30PM(A) 9 Indiana Techdef(H) RV Tennessee Wesleyan14-4 
117:00PM(A) 5 Columbia - MOdef(H) RV Missouri Baptist - MO12-6 
  4:30PM(A) 7 Benedictine - KSdef(H) Taylor - IN17-6 
 8:00PM(A) Ottawa - KSdef(H) Saint Mary - KS18-4 
  5:00PM(A) 10 Missouri Valley @ (H) 1 Reinhardt - GACncl 
 Makeup TBA
 105:00PM(A) 10 Missouri Valleydef(H) Point - GA19-5 
  7:00PM(A) 7 Aquinas - MI @ (H) 4 Cumberlands - KYCncl 
  8:00PM(A) RV St. Ambrose - IAdef(H) Cleary (Mich.) - MI18-3 
 8 p.m. Eastern time
  3:00PM(A) RV Lourdes - OHdef(H) Montreat - NC18-9 
  4:00PM(A) William Penn - IAdef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH13-6 
  4:00PM(H) 2 Indiana Techdef(A) 7 Benedictine - KS11-7 
  6:00PM(A) 10 Siena Heights - MI @ (H) HopeCncl 
 912:00PM(N) 3 Lawrence Tech - MIdef(N) St. Andrews - NC22-2 
 Spring Break // Keiser University
  4:00PM(H) Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) 10 Missouri Valley13-12 
  1:00PM(A) RV St. Ambrose - IAdef(H) Concordia - MI21-14 
 1 p.m. Eastern time
 83:00PM(H) 4 Cumberlands - KYdef(A) William Penn - IA23-9 
  2:00PM(A) 7 Aquinas - MIdef(H) Tennessee Wesleyan14-9 
74:00PM(A) Montreat - NCdef(H) Point - GA10-9 
  3:00PM(H) 4 Cumberlands - KYdef(A) Concordia - MI20-4 
  6:00PM(H) 5 Keiser - FLdef(A) St. Andrews - NC22-1 
  1:00PM(H) Cleary (Mich.) - MIdef(A) Eastern Michigan University12-8 
 Lake Trust Stadium
  3:00PM(N) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(N) 3 Lawrence Tech - MI14-5 
 Spring Break // Keiser University
  3:00PM(A) RV St. Ambrose - IAdef(H) 6 Madonna - MI8-5 
 3 p.m. Eastern time
  1:00PM(A) Taylor - INdef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH9-3 
 2:00PM(H) RV Columbia - MOdef(A) Midland - NE19-5 
 63:00PM(A) William Penn - IA @ (H) 6 Madonna - MICncl 
  6:00PM(A) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(H) 5 Keiser - FL11-8 
  3:30PM(A) Concordia - MIdef(H) Montreat - NC13-10 
  3:00PM(A) University of Alabama-Huntsvilledef(H) Tennessee Wesleyan20-6 
45:00PM(A) 4 Cumberlands - KYdef(H) Montreat - NC21-5 
 37:00PM(H) 9 SCAD Savannah - GAdef(A) Michigan-Dearborn15-5 
23:00PM(H) RV Columbia - MOdef(A) Ottawa - KS18-4 
 112:00PM(H) Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) 6 Madonna - MI12-7 
  1:00PM(N) Michigan-Dearborndef(N) St. Andrews - NC17-10 
 Played at SCAD/Savannah, GA
  1:00PM(N) 2 Indiana Techdef(N) Ottawa - KS14-9 
 Columbia, Mo.
February
 294:00PM(N) Michigan-Dearborndef(N) Point - GA26-5 
 Held at SCAD-Savannah
  4:00PM(N) RV St. Ambrose - IAdef(N) 10 Siena Heights - MI15-13 
 Marist High School, Ill.
  1:00PM(H) Concordia - MIdef(A) Clarke - IA13-2 
  11:00AM(A) 5 Keiser - FLdef(H) 4 Cumberlands - KY8-7 (OT) 
 5:00PM(A) 7 Benedictine - KSdef(H) 10 Missouri Valley10-6 
  1:00PM(H) Kalamazoo Collegedef(A) Taylor - IN18-9 
 1:00PM(H) 9 SCAD Savannah - GAdef(A) St. Andrews - NC29-7 
  1:00PM(H) RV Columbia - MOdef(A) 2 Indiana Tech12-9 
  1:00PM(H) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(A) 6 Madonna - MI11-4 
 Season Opener at Ken White Field at University Stadium
  2:00PM(H) William Penn - IAdef(A) North Central University29-5 
  2:00PM(A) 3 Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) RV Missouri Baptist - MOCncl 
 286:00PM(A) Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) LaGrange College11-8 
 7:00PM(H) Ottawa - KSdef(A) Morningside - IA20-6 
  2:30PM(A) Clarke - IAdef(H) Cleary (Mich.) - MI22-5 
 Legacy Center
 268:00PM(A) St. Ambrose - IAdef(H) Quincy University16-6 
 scrimmage
 253:30PM(A) Monmouth Collegedef(H) Clarke - IA15-2 
 231:00PM(N) 6 Madonna - MIdef(N) RV Ottawa - KS14-2 
 Played at Missouri Baptist
  1:00PM(A) Kalamazoo Collegedef(H) Concordia - MI16-14 
 227:00PM(H) 4 Cumberlands - KYdef(A) RV Siena Heights - MI11-10 (OT) 
  12:00PM(N) St. Andrews - NCdef(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH15-5 
 Played at McEachern High School
  3:00PM(A) 8 Aquinas - MIdef(H) St. Ambrose - IA11-8 
 scrimmage
  2:00PM(A) 6 Madonna - MIdef(H) RV Missouri Baptist - MO7-6 (OT) 
  3:00PM(A) Shorter Universitydef(H) Montreat - NC7-4 
  5:00PM(H) 3 Lawrence Tech - MIdef(A) William Penn - IA16-3 
  4:00PM(H) 10 SCAD Savannah - GAdef(A) LaGrange College21-1 
 212:00PM(H) Point - GAdef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH11-4 
 Played at McEachern High School
  2:00PM(A) Central Michigan Universitydef(H) Cleary (Mich.) - MI23-4 
 Legacy Center
  7:00PM(A) 9 Missouri Valley @ (H) University of KansasNo Team Score 
203:00PM(H) Point - GAdef(A) St. Andrews - NC11-10 
 186:30PM(A) Monmouth College @ (H) Clarke - IAPPD 
 Postponed to 2/24, 5:30 p.m.
 162:00PM(H) 7 Keiser - FLdef(A) 5 Benedictine - KS16-14 
 151:00PM(A) Rockhurst Universitydef(H) RV Columbia - MO8-2 
  3:30PM(N) 5 Benedictine - KSdef(N) RV Tennessee Wesleyan13-6 
 Game played at Kaiser University (3:30 ET)
  11:00AM(A) Kalamazoo Collegedef(H) Michigan-Dearborn16-12 
 146:00PM(H) 7 Keiser - FLdef(A) RV Tennessee Wesleyan25-9 
 112:00PM(H) Chowan Collegedef(A) Montreat - NC21-7 
81:00PM(A) 10 SCAD Savannah - GAdef(H) Montreat - NC14-6 
  6:00PM(A) Alma Collegedef(H) Michigan-Dearborn13-6 
 11:00PM(A) Rockhurst Universitydef(H) 6 Benedictine - KS18-4 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

© NAIA 2020. All rights reserved.          Privacy Policy & Terms of Use          Contact Us