Sponsored by


2020-21 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

 
Go to May April Mar Feb
May
 85:30PM(N) Reinhardt - GAdef(N) Indiana Tech17-8 
 NAIA National Invitational Final
 74:00PM(N) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(N) 4 Keiser - FL9-8 
 NAIA National Invitational Semifinals
  7:00PM(N) 2 Indiana Techdef(N) 8 Cumberlands - KY10-9 (2OT) 
 NAIA National Invitational | Savannah, Ga.
 61:00PM(N) 4 Keiser - FLdef(N) 5 St. Ambrose - IA12-7 
 NAIA Men's Lacrosse Invitational
  10:00AM(N) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(N) 9 Lourdes - OH17-8 
 NAIA National Invitational Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(N) 2 Indiana Techdef(N) 7 Benedictine - KS11-8 
 NAIA National Invitational | Savannah, Ga.
April
 241:00PM(H) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(A) 7 Cumberlands - KY10-3 
 AAC Championship Final
  7:00PM(H) 2 Indiana Techdef(A) 6 Concordia - MI13-4 
 WHAC Tournament Championship
  2:00PM(N) 3 Columbia - MOdef(N) 4 St. Ambrose - IA16-6 
 KCAC Tournament championship
231:00PM(N) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(N) RV St. Andrews - NC26-4 
 AAC Championship Semifinals
  7:00PM(H) 2 Indiana Techdef(A) 9 Lourdes - OH17-10 
 WHAC Tournament Semifinals
  4:00PM(N) 8 Cumberlands - KYdef(N) RV Tennessee Wesleyan14-5 
 Semifinals
  2:00PM(H) 6 Concordia - MIdef(A) RV Aquinas - MI17-13 
 WHAC Tournament Semifinals
 222:00PM(H) 4 St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) 7 Benedictine - KS10-9 (2OT) 
 KCAC Championship - Semifinals
  11:00AM(N) 3 Columbia - MOdef(N) RV William Penn - IA14-7 
 KCAC Championship - Semifinals
 217:00PM(H) RV Aquinas - MIdef(A) Taylor - IN20-4 
 WHAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  7:00PM(H) 9 Lourdes - OHdef(A) 10 Madonna - MI12-4 
 WHAC Quarterfinal
177:00PM(H) 9 Lourdes - OHdef(A) Taylor - IN19-10 
  7:00PM(H) Aquinas - MIdef(A) Michigan-Dearborn18-13 
 Senior Day
  7:00PM(H) 3 Columbia - MOdef(A) Saint Mary - KS19-2 
 KCAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 7:00PM(H) 2 Indiana Techdef(A) 6 Concordia - MI13-6 
  5:00PM(H) 4 St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) Missouri Valley21-9 
 KCAC Tournament quarterfinals | no visiting fans - only spectators on pass list permitted
  4:00PM(H) 7 Benedictine - KSdef(A) Ottawa - KS19-11 
 KCAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
  3:00PM(A) RV William Penn - IAdef(H) RV Missouri Baptist - MO9-6 
 KCAC Championship - Quarterfinals
   (A) RV Siena Heights - MI @ (H) Michigan-DearbornCOVID No Contest 
  (A) Cleary (Mich.) - MI @ (H) Madonna - MICOVID No Contest 
164:00PM(H) RV St. Andrews - NCdef(A) RV SCAD Savannah - GA9-8 
 AAC Tournament - First Round
  1:00PM(H) RV Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) Webber International - FL13-9 
 Opening Round
153:00PM(H) RV Aquinas - MIdef(A) 9 Lourdes - OH11-10 (OT) 
 147:00PM(A) Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) 9 Lourdes - OHCncl 
  7:00PM(A) RV Aquinas - MI @ (H) RV Siena Heights - MIPPD 
 8:00PM(A) 2 Indiana Techdef(H) Michigan-Dearborn26-1 
  4:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Taylor - IN12-11 
 Senior Day
  (A) 6 Concordia - MI @ (H) 10 Madonna - MICncl 
 4:00PM(A) Cleary (Mich.) - MI @ (H) Taylor - INCOVID No Contest 
138:00PM(A) 7 Benedictine - KSdef(H) Ottawa - KS20-10 
 8:00PM(H) Midland - NEdef(A) Morningside - IA18-4 
 GAME NOTES
 8:00PM(A) 3 Columbia - MOdef(H) RV William Penn - IA7-5 
 8:00PM(A) Clarke - IA @ (H) 4 St. Ambrose - IAFORFT 
 Lost by forfeit.
127:00PM(H) 9 Lourdes - OHdef(A) Michigan-Dearborn13-11 
 4:00PM(A) 3 Columbia - MOdef(H) Morningside - IA23-2 
 3:00PM(H) RV Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Midland - NE10-7 
 Rescheduled from April 1
 3:00PM(A) 7 Madonna - MI @ (H) RV Aquinas - MIPPD 
111:00PM(H) RV Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) RV SCAD Savannah - GA11-8 
  3:00PM(A) 8 Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) 6 Concordia - MICncl 
 5:00PM(A) 4 St. Ambrose - IAdef(H) Saint Mary - KS17-8 
 102:00PM(A) 10 Madonna - MI @ (H) RV Siena Heights - MICncl 
 4:00PM(A) RV William Penn - IAdef(H) Midland - NE15-3 
 GAME NOTES
  7:00PM(H) 2 Indiana Techdef(A) DePauw University11-9 
 3:00PM(H) 7 Benedictine - KSdef(A) RV Missouri Baptist - MO14-4 
 4:00PM(H) Saint Mary - KSdef(A) Clarke - IA11-6 
 4:00PM(A) 4 St. Ambrose - IAdef(H) Missouri Valley12-3 
 Senior Day
 12:00PM(H) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(A) RV St. Andrews - NC20-5 
 12:00PM(A) 9 Lourdes - OH @ (H) RV Aquinas - MICOVID No Contest 
 12:00PM(A) Michigan-Dearborn @ (H) Taylor - INCOVID No Contest 
  1:00PM(A) 4 Keiser - FLdef(H) Webber International - FL26-6 
 Senior Day
 12:00PM(A) Indiana Tech @ (H) Cleary (Mich.) - MICOVID No Contest 
 Lake Trust Stadium
98:00PM(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Clarke - IA13-1 
 2:00PM(A) RV Missouri Baptist - MOdef(H) Ottawa - KS12-10 
86:00PM(H) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(A) RV SCAD Savannah - GA26-3 
 712:00PM(A) RV Siena Heights - MIdef(H) 6 Concordia - MI17-8 
 4:30PM(A) William Penn - IAdef(H) Morningside - IA22-0 
 5:00PM(A) 3 Columbia - MOdef(H) 7 Benedictine - KS7-6 
 7:00PM(H) 2 Indiana Techdef(A) 7 Madonna - MI13-4 
 4:00PM(H) RV Aquinas - MIdef(A) Taylor - IN21-6 
 5:00PM(H) 8 Cumberlands - KYdef(A) Montreat - NC23-7 
64:00PM(H) RV Missouri Baptist - MOdef(A) Clarke - IA13-2 
 57:00PM(A) Lourdes - OHdef(H) RV Siena Heights - MI8-5 
 311:00AM(A) 8 Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) 7 Madonna - MICncl 
 Senior Day
  7:00PM(A) 2 Indiana Techdef(H) RV Siena Heights - MI15-8 
 6:00PM(H) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(A) Montreat - NC24-3 
 4:00PM(A) 9 Ottawa - KSdef(H) Clarke - IA18-5 
 No visitor spectators.
 5:00PM(H) 5 St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) RV Benedictine - KS14-11 
 Senior Day | no visiting fans - only spectators on pass list permitted
 4:00PM(H) William Penn - IAdef(A) Saint Mary - KS19-5 
 1:00PM(A) 6 Concordia - MIdef(H) Taylor - IN11-7 
 2:00PM(A) Morningside - IA @ (H) RV Missouri Baptist - MOCncl 
21:00PM(H) St. Andrews - NCdef(A) Point - GA16-7 
  (A) RV Cumberlands - KYdef(H) RV SCAD Savannah - GA15-11 
18:00PM(A) RV Benedictine - KSdef(H) Clarke - IA21-2 
 No visitor spectators.
 8:00PM(H) 5 St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) 9 Ottawa - KS19-5 
 no visiting fans - only spectators on pass list permitted
 6:00PM(H) William Penn - IAdef(A) Missouri Valley14-7 
 7:00PM(A) 3 Columbia - MOdef(H) Saint Mary - KS16-5 
March
 318:00PM(A) RV Siena Heights - MI @ (H) 8 Lawrence Tech - MICncl 
 at Detroit Country Day | Shilling Field House | Beverley Hills, Mich.
 7:30PM(H) 2 Indiana Techdef(A) Taylor - IN19-2 
 5:00PM(H) Lourdes - OHdef(A) 7 Madonna - MI11-10 
 12:00PM(H) 6 Concordia - MIdef(A) RV Aquinas - MI13-12 
302:00PM(A) 3 Columbia - MOdef(H) Midland - NE16-2 
 3:00PM(A) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(H) 9 Tennessee Wesleyan18-2 
 297:00PM(A) Lourdes - OH @ (H) RV Siena Heights - MICOVID No Contest 
 1:00PM(H) RV SCAD Savannah - GAdef(A) Montreat - NC11-9 
284:00PM(A) Saint Mary - KSdef(H) Morningside - IA18-1 
 3:00PM(H) 6 Concordia - MIdef(A) Michigan-Dearborn14-8 
 271:00PM(A) RV Siena Heights - MIdef(H) Taylor - IN18-9 
  5:00PM(A) 8 Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) Cleary (Mich.) - MICncl 
 Lake Trust Stadium
 2:00PM(A) 6 St. Ambrose - IA @ (H) Missouri Baptist - MOCncl 
 makeup date - TBD
 1:00PM(H) Webber International - FLdef(A) Montreat - NC16-9 
 1:00PM(A) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(H) RV Cumberlands - KY14-7 
 4:00PM(A) Missouri Valleydef(H) Morningside - IA18-0 
 4:00PM(A) 9 Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) Point - GA21-2 
 4:00PM(A) William Penn - IAdef(H) 9 Ottawa - KS11-7 
 4:00PM(H) 2 Indiana Techdef(A) Lourdes - OH6-4 
 1:00PM(A) Saint Mary - KSdef(H) Midland - NE11-9 
 GAME NOTES
268:00PM(H) Midland - NEdef(A) Missouri Valley12-9 
 GAME NOTES
258:00PM(A) 3 Columbia - MOdef(H) 10 Ottawa - KS18-7 
 1:00PM(H) St. Andrews - NCdef(A) RV SCAD Savannah - GA12-10 
 6:00PM(A) Clarke - IA @ (H) Missouri Baptist - MOPPD 
 244:00PM(A) 8 Lawrence Tech - MI @ (H) Taylor - INCOVID No Contest 
  7:00PM(A) RV Lourdes - OH @ (H) 9 Siena Heights - MICOVID No Contest 
 7:00PM(A) 2 Indiana Techdef(H) RV Aquinas - MI13-11 
 5:00PM(H) RV Benedictine - KSdef(A) RV William Penn - IA17-9 
  (H) 7 Madonna - MIdef(A) Michigan-Dearborn14-7 
238:00PM(H) Missouri Valleydef(A) Saint Mary - KS10-7 
 3:00PM(A) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(H) Point - GA23-0 
 3:00PM(A) RV Cumberlands - KYdef(H) 8 Tennessee Wesleyan14-7 
 225:00PM(H) Concordia - MIdef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH24-3 
214:00PM(A) RV Benedictine - KS @ (H) Midland - NEFORFT 
 3:00PM(H) 3 Columbia - MOdef(A) 6 St. Ambrose - IA12-8 
 205:00PM(A) 2 Indiana Techdef(H) 5 Lawrence Tech - MI16-5 
 3:00PM(A) 8 Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) Montreat - NC16-7 
 4:00PM(H) RV SCAD Savannah - GAdef(A) Point - GA27-5 
 4:00PM(H) RV William Penn - IAdef(A) Clarke - IA16-2 
 2:00PM(N) RV Aquinas - MIdef(N) Michigan-Dearborn21-5 
 2:00PM(A) RV Benedictine - KSdef(H) Morningside - IA24-0 
 4:00PM(A) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(H) Missouri Valley18-11 
197:00PM(H) 3 Columbia - MOdef(A) Clarke - IA26-1 
 4:00PM(A) Concordia - MIdef(H) RV Lourdes - OH10-8 
 3:00PM(H) 7 Madonna - MIdef(A) RV Taylor - IN13-5 
 3:00PM(H) RV SCAD Savannah - GAdef(A) Webber International - FL10-9 
185:00PM(A) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(H) Saint Mary - KS11-6 
 177:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) Earlham College9-8 
 6:00PM(A) 3 Columbia - MOdef(H) Missouri Valley16-2 
 2:00PM(A) RV Cumberlands - KYdef(H) Point - GA26-2 
 162:00PM(H) 7 Madonna - MIdef(A) 10 Ottawa - KS12-10 
142:00PM(H) 8 Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) Webber International - FL21-8 
 4:00PM(H) Clarke - IAdef(A) Morningside - IA16-2 
 Burrows Field
 131:00PM(H) RV Taylor - INdef(A) Concordia University12-4 
 4:00PM(H) Clarke - IAdef(A) Midland - NE9-6 
 Burrows Field
 6:00PM(H) RV Benedictine - KSdef(A) Saint Mary - KS18-4 
 3:00PM(A) Missouri Baptist - MOdef(H) RV William Penn - IA10-7 
 4:00PM(H) 6 St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) Morningside - IA17-0 
 no visiting fans - only spectators on pass list permitted
  3:30PM(H) RV Cumberlands - KYdef(A) RV Lourdes - OH11-7 
   (A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH @ (H) Cleary (Mich.) - MICOVID No Contest 
 Lake Trust Stadium
 5:30PM(H) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(A) Webber International - FL22-3 
128:00PM(H) 6 St. Ambrose - IAdef(A) Midland - NE20-5 
 no visiting fans - only spectators on pass list permitted
117:00PM(H) 3 Columbia - MOdef(A) Missouri Baptist - MO15-6 
  2:30PM(A) Concordia - MIdef(H) 8 Tennessee Wesleyan12-11 
  1:00PM(A) 4 Keiser - FLdef(H) Montreat - NC22-1 
 104:00PM(A) Taylor - INdef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH7-5 
  5:00PM(H) University of Dubuquedef(A) Clarke - IA20-6 
 At UD
 8:00PM(A) RV Ottawa - KSdef(H) Midland - NE9-6 
  1:00PM(A) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(H) 4 Indiana Tech11-10 
93:00PM(H) Webber International - FLdef(A) RV St. Andrews - NC12-9 
  3:00PM(A) RV Lourdes - OH @ (H) RV Tennessee WesleyanCncl 
 81:00PM(A) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(H) RV Madonna - MI10-6 
 74:00PM(A) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(H) 2 Lawrence Tech - MI19-6 
  6:00PM(H) 4 Keiser - FLdef(A) RV St. Andrews - NC15-3 
  1:00PM(A) RV Lourdes - OHdef(H) Montreat - NC14-12 
 61:00PM(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(H) La Roche College7-3 
  7:00PM(A) RV Siena Heights - MIdef(H) 6 Cumberlands - KY11-5 
 3:30PM(A) RV Ottawa - KSdef(H) Morningside - IA23-0 
  8:30PM(H) 4 Indiana Techdef(A) 6 Benedictine - KS20-3 
  11:00AM(A) 9 St. Ambrose - IAdef(H) 8 Aquinas - MI11-7 
 54:00PM(A) 9 St. Ambrose - IAdef(H) Taylor - IN16-9 
 45:00PM(H) RV Lourdes - OHdef(A) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH12-4 
 8:00PM(H) RV Ottawa - KSdef(A) Missouri Valley15-6 
35:00PM(A) 9 St. Ambrose - IAdef(H) RV William Penn - IA7-5 
  3:00PM(H) 4 Keiser - FLdef(A) Webber International - FL12-6 
28:00PM(H) RV Ottawa - KSdef(A) Saint Mary - KS21-7 
 11:00PM(A) 6 Cumberlands - KY @ (H) 4 Indiana TechFORFT 
  7:00PM(A) Taylor - INdef(H) Earlham College19-6 
 1:00PM(H) Webber International - FLdef(A) Point - GA21-6 
  12:00PM(A) Shorter Universitydef(H) Montreat - NC10-9 (OT) 
February
 273:00PM(A) Concordia - MIdef(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH21-3 
   (H) 4 Columbia - MOdef(A) RV Madonna - MI16-12 
 1:00PM(H) Montreat - NCdef(A) Point - GA32-7 
 1:00PM(A) RV Tennessee Wesleyandef(H) RV St. Andrews - NC7-6 
 *St. Andrews is not allowing fans*
 254:00PM(A) Taylor - INdef(H) Anderson University11-8 
 241:00PM(N) William Penn - IAdef(N) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OH14-6 
 5:00PM(H) 6 Benedictine - KSdef(A) Missouri Valley16-5 
 231:00PM(H) 6 Indiana Techdef(A) William Penn - IA11-2 
2112:00PM(A) St. Andrews - NC @ (H) 5 Cumberlands - KYFORFT 
  1:00PM(A) 3 Keiser - FLdef(H) RV Tennessee Wesleyan19-13 
 201:00PM(H) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(A) 3 Keiser - FL12-1 
 192:00PM(N) Taylor - INdef(N) Missouri Baptist - MO16-13 
 Grand Park
  2:00PM(N) 6 Indiana Techdef(N) 9 St. Ambrose - IA9-5 
 NAIA Invitational
 186:00PM(H) Mount Vernon Nazarene - OHdef(A) Mount St. Joseph University18-9 
  2:00PM(N) 6 Indiana Techdef(N) Missouri Baptist - MO21-3 
 Westfield, Ind.
  2:00PM(N) 9 St. Ambrose - IAdef(N) Taylor - IN20-6 
 Grand Park
153:00PM(H) St. Andrews - NCdef(A) Montreat - NC12-5 
 14 (A) 3 Keiser - FLdef(H) 5 Cumberlands - KY12-9 
  3:00PM(A) DePauw University @ (H) Indiana TechPPD 
131:00PM(A) 5 Cumberlands - KYdef(H) Webber International - FL19-8 
 116:00PM(A) Missouri Valley @ (H) University of Missouri-ColumbiaCncl 
 63:00PM(A) William Penn - IAdef(H) Montreat - NC11-9 
 53:00PM(H) RV Tennessee Wesleyandef(A) William Penn - IA8-7 
 45:00PM(H) 1 Reinhardt - GAdef(A) William Penn - IA25-4 
 

Show More Scores

Only last two weeks shown, click here to see all scores

© NAIA 2021. All rights reserved.          Privacy Policy & Terms of Use          Contact Us